Sold2023Marty Whaley Adams (SC, 21st C) Cheeka's Garden, W/CProperty from the Collection of Belinda McLain and the Estate of Hector Dewart Description: Marty Whaley Adams (SC, 21st C), Cheeka's Garden, 58 Church St, Charleston, Watercolor on Board, 1991, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marty Whaley Adams (SC, 21st C), Apples, W/CProperty from the Collection of Belinda McLain and the Estate of Hector Dewart Description: Marty Whaley Adams (SC, 21st C), Apples in Centerpiece, 1991, Watercolor on Board, signed, dated and marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marty Whaley Adams (21st C), Dog on Bench, W/CProperty from the Collection of Belinda McLain and the Estate of Hector Dewart Description: Marty Whaley Adams (SC, 21st C), Dog on a Bench, Watercolor on Board, signed lower right, depicting a smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marty Whaley Adams, Fruit in Bowl, W/C on BoardProperty from the Collection of Belinda McLain and the Estate of Hector Dewart Description: Marty Whaley Adams (SC, 21st C), Fruit in a Bowl, Watercolor on Board, pencil signed, dated '1991', andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urn, 21st c.,Monumental Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urn, 21st c., the relief everted rim over a sloping reeded socle support to a square plinth on a pedestal base, Urn- H.- 49 in., Dia.- 32 in., Base, H.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4 in., D.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urns,Pair of Large Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urns, 20th/21st c., the everted relief rim over a ribbed side, on a socle support to a ribbed circular base, H.- 46 in., Dia.- 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Patinated Bronze Garden Crane Fountains, 20th/21st c., Taller- H.- 51 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 12Pair of Patinated Bronze Garden Crane Fountains, 20th/21st c., one with outstretched neck, Taller- H.- 51 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Orlanda Broom (21st c) British, (2) PaintingsTwo paintings, 'Oyster Plant' (2013) and 'Monty's Garden (2013), signed and titled. Orlanda Broom is a British Contemporary Artist who paints fantastical landscapes in bright lush colors, inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 18TH C W/C POPE BANISHING SOULS TO HELL 12 1/4" X 8"FRAMED 18TH C W/C POPE BANISHING SOULS TO HELL 12 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Two Door Armoire, 21st CChinoiserie Two-Door Armoire on fretwork base. 69" H x 53 W" x 22 " D. Keywords: Asian Modern, Chinoiserie, Chinese Style, Lacquer furniture. Note: This item is only available for preview at our AstorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren "Brook Street" Lacquer Chest, 21st CRalph Lauren Home "Brook Street" Chest, 21st century, with alligator-patterned drawer fronts and chromed metal mounts, label inside drawer. Approx. 38" H x 48" W x 21" D.Keywords: Designer, Furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Limestone Flooring 250 sqf 21st C France1 lot of 250 square feet: The best quality of pure French limestone flooring, hand-made with antique finishing. Top of the line quality (3/4 inch thickness). Random dimensions. Interior and exterior uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Frame H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe / active 21st c.))Description française: STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe) "Mr. T (Roe)" Technique mixte, collage, acrylique et résine sur toile Signée, inscriptions et titrée au dos: Stikki Peaches WhatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICK WILLIAMS (21st c, American) Monumental Geometric Hard Edge AbstractAcrylic on board 55.5 x 39.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024JADDEN (21st c, Cuban) City Scene, Miami ArtistMixed media on canvas 11.5 x 9.5 in, 17 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202420th/ 21st c. American School copper enamelUntitled copper enamel, initialed and dated on the mat in pencil. 6 x 6" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Solon, OHSee Sold Price
2019Collection 6 Gods Renaissance style Statues Italy 21stCRare and exceptional collection of 6 Gods Renaissance style statues hand-carved in Italian limestone, 21st century. Museum quality, from an artist in Italy. Rare and unique. Each of them stands on a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis XV Style antique stone fountain 21stCA French ProvenceLouis XV style wall limestone fountain, hand carved in France (Riviera Coast, south of France, Provence area). It was an antique fountain restored and re-hand-carved in the 21st centuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Renaissance Style Wall Fountain limestone 21stCItalian Renaissance style wall fountain hand-carved in pure solid limestone from the 21st century. Ready for installation, top of the line quality art work. Regency style. Available right now from ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.) Tall side table - Unique pieceTadao Arimoto (20th-21st c.)Tall side table - Unique pieceCherry wood, granite, rope and metalSigned and dated 'Arimoto 2003'Model created in 2003-2004H 91 × Ø 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Ashley Longshore Audrey Hepburn PaintingSarah Ashley Longshore, America (21st C.) Mixed media on silver leaf with colorful butterflies and flowers around a woman's head, silver background, signed lower right. From the Estate of Dave and LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HARP FORM BRONZE, PORCELAIN FLOOR CLOCKBelle Epoque inspired gilt bronze and porcelain harp form floor clock, 21st c., presented with profuse decoration, porcelain flowers, playful putti and winged cherub figures, elaborate foliate cast brSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"$200
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Begley (c.1819-1985) The Cotter's Daughter Oil on canvas, 51.5 x 41cm (20ΒΌ x 16'') Signedβ¬340
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HAND CARVED STONE RELIEF OF ADAM AND EVE IN THE GARDEN OF EDEN. Continental, c. 1880. Wonderfully$30(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter Scene, Watercolor and Gouache, 21st c. signed B. Giersz 2011$25(1 bid)