Sold2023Porcelain Murphy-Cardinal Scales SignPorcelain Murphy-Cardinal Scales Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 8 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024STOP WATCH YOUR WEIGHT PORCELAIN SCALE SIGN W/ CROSSING GUARD GRAPHICSSP. C. 1910s "Stop Watch Your Weight and Keep Healthy" single-sided porcelain scale sign with early lithographed cop graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor areas of surface stSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOUR FORTUNE FREE PORCELAIN (SCALE) SIGNWITCH GRAPHIC. MINOR CHIPS. 11 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022STEP ON IT DIE CUT PORCELAIN CORRECT WEIGHT SCALE SIGN.SSP. A very nice example of this Porcelain Scale Sign. CONDITION: Sign is extremely clean overall showing no chipping throughout the field with excellent color. The Sign shows fair gloss throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Porcelain Murphy Paints Sign DealerRare, great condition, minor chips and surface wear, 36 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Howe Scales Sign45" x 9" porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, and a couple of minor porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONESee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Howe Scales Sign45" x 9" porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, and porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howe Scales Porcelain SignHowe Scales Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 9 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2022Fairbanks Scales Porcelain SignFairbanks Scales Porcelain Sign. Original sign from New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fairbanks Scales Porcelain Signrated 8.5, 9"x45", SSP sign has good color and gloss, has chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAIRBANKS-MORSE SCALES PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Maker Marked "Burdick, Chicago." A nice example of this single sided porcelain sign from Fairbanks-Morse Scales featuring a nice cobalt blue background. CONDITION: The field of this sign retainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fairbanks Scales Porcelain SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 9 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2021Toledo Scales Porcelain SignToledo Scales Porcelain Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2023FAIRBANKS SCALES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP FAIRBANKS SCALES SIGN. GOOD COLOR, CHIPS NEAR MOUNTING HOLES. 9" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bennington Scales Porcelain SignA Bennington Suspended Platform Scales blue and white porcelain sign. 3rd and Cayuga St., Philadelphia, PA. 15-1/2in x 33in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Holman Scales Porcelain SignHolman Scales Porcelain Sign. Oakdale, Calif. Near mint condition. 30 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Fairbanks Scales Porcelain SignsFairbanks Scales and Fairbanks-Morse Porcelain Signs. Fairbanks pale blue and white version. Overall very good to good condition. 46 X 6 and 50 1/4 X 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20161930'S FAIRBANKS SCALES TRADE SIGN COLBALT BLUESHOWING A 1930/50'S PORCELAIN "FAIRBANKS SCALES", TRADE SIGN IN BRIGHT COLBALT BLUE AND WHITE. MEASURES. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fairbanks Scales Porcelain Trade Signearly 20th c. Fairbanks Scales (St. Johnsbury, VT) porcelain trade sign 9 x 45" losses and bullet ding. Burdick N American BldngSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fairbanks-Morse Scales Porcelain Advertising SignSingle-Sided Porcelain. It has good color and gloss with a few chips and light surface scratches. It is marked Burdick. 50" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fairbanks Scales sign45"x9" SSP Fairbanks Scales sign -has porcelain chip, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Scales) Weight Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 9.5"x8.5", SSP diecut sign has good color and gloss, field is clean, tiny chips around the perimeter. TAC #039656See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Volkswagen Werkstatt 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)