Sold2023VINTAGE ROSEWOOD BRASS MOUNTED JEWELRY BOXVintage Chinese Rosewood Brass Mounted Jewelry Box with lock and key. Velvet lined with lift out tray. Measures 8"x55"x4". Weight 2 lbs 12 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Asian Jewelry BoxVintage Asian Rosewood and Brass Jewelry Box. Very nice used condition with no issues to mention. Lacquered Rosewood Box with patina brass hardware. Lid opens to a yellow silk lined compartment. DoublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Brass Mounted Wood Box, VintageVintage Chinese brass mounted wood jewelry box with brass turtle closure, engraved to underside possibly reading in part "Shanghai China" and marked beneath clasp "Made in China." 4.5" H x 9" W x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Wooden Jewelry BoxVintage Chinese Brass Mounted Wooden Jewelry Box with Reticulated Jade Top. Measures 4" x 8" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $78.00See Sold Price
Sold20162 wood boxesVintage inlaid humidor & Brass mounted wood jewelry box marked "Jewels". Some surface scratches. Measures 4 x 7 x 3, & 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Jewelry BoxVintage Chinese Black Lacquered and Brass Mounted Jewelry Box. Silk embroidered interior. Measures 7" x 14-1/8" x 9-1/8". Condition: Some scuffs and scratches to the surface otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSEWOOD JEWELRY BOXVintage Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box. Brass accents, lined in red brocade. Good condition. 12"x7 1/2"x6". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Shanghai Rosewood With Brass AccentsVintage Shanghai Rosewood with Brass Accent and Carved Stone Centerpiece Jewelry Box. This piece is on a good condition for its age. Diameters: H: 3 1/2 inches W: 6 1/2 inches D: 4 inches DL-#13/CB-BSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE JEWERLY LOT WITH ROSEWOOD & BRASS BOXA lot of vintage estate jewelry with a Chinese style rosewood and brass bound jewelry box. Includes Akteo watch. Measures: H 12" x W 8" x D 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jewelry Box20th Century Chinese Brass Mounted Teakwood Jewelry Box. With mirror fitted to folding top and four small drawers. Measures 7-1/4" H, 8-1/8" W, 10-3/4" D. Condition: Good vintage condition. Cracked woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box With Jade & Brass TrimVintage Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box With Jade & Brass Trim 4 1/2" X 9 W X 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thailand Vintage Rose Wood & Brass Utensil SetThailand Vintage Rose Wood & Brass Utensil Set. In original box from the Bankok Jewelry Factory. Service for 8 plus serving utensils. Lnives measure 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ROSEWOOD JEWELRY BOX, SILK LINED, BEVELED MIRROR, BRASS PULLS & MOUNTS Vintage Late 20thCHINESE ROSEWOOD JEWELRY BOX, SILK LINED, BEVELED MIRROR, BRASS PULLS & MOUNTS Vintage Late 20th Century Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box, fitted with brass pulls and mounts, embellished with movable bevSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEWOOD INLAID JADE/JADEITE & BRASSVintage Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box. Inlaid with Jade/Jadeite Medallions and accented with etched brass. Blue silk lining. Measures 9 3/4"x4"x3". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box, Velvet LinedBeautiful vintage jewelry box of Chinese origin. Hard wood appears rosewood with brass corners and hardware. Lid inlay of round brass with Good Luck symbol. Chartreuse velvet lining with removable innSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Mother of Pearl Inlay Rosewood Jewelry BoxVintage Chinese Mother of Pearl Inlay Rosewood Jewelry Box. Doors open to reveal 4 velvet lined, dovetailed drawers. Complete with brass hardware. Measures 12 inches high x 7.75 inches wide x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mother of Pearl Inlay Rosewood Jewelry BoxVintage Chinese Mother of Pearl Inlay Rosewood Jewelry Box. Doors open to reveal 4 velvet lined, dovetailed drawers. Complete with brass hardware. Measures 12 inches high x 7.75 inches wide x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY IN BRASS BOUND CHINESE BOXA lot of costume estate jewelry contained within a brass bound rosewood Chinese style jewelry box or chest. Measures: H 6" x W 12" x D 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Vintage Wood Desk Articleslot includes mahogany octagonal box with brass details lock no key measures app height 5.5 inches diam 6 inches marked on bottom cow 4xx rosewood velvet lined jewelry box letter opener, carved wood viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Jewelry BoxThick brass in a detailed engraved scroll design. The inside is lined with red velvet. Includes key. Made In Spain stamped to bottom. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 5"W x 3"H Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH WALNUT & BRASS MOUNTED JEWELRY BOXMid to late 19th century, of sarcophagus shape with pierced brass mounts, the lid with a brass mask of a pharaoh h. 3-3/4 w. 8 d. 5-1/4 in. [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our salerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Teakwood & Brass Mounted Jewelry BoxChinese Carved Teakwood & Brass Mounted Jewelry Box measures 9" x 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy vintage brass jewelry box with double beveled glass panelsFancy vintage brass jewelry box with double beveled glass panels. Great quality and detail. Unusual shape. 5 7/8 inches tall x 5 ¾ wide x 3 ¼ depthSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Asian Jewelry Box w/ Brass Corners & Closure, w/ Handpainted & Carved Stone Design on top$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 19th century victorian silver repousse jewelry box coffin style ornate red velvet lined case$100
6 days LeftJasper52.50ct Natural Sapphires within Pearls Vintage Clover Bracelet 14 Karat Vintage$1,400
4 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage 14K Yellow Gold Diamond Sapphire Compact Box 115. grams$4,100