Sold2020Stanley Young Cabinets (2)Walnut dresser and two door cabinet by Stanley Young for Glenn of California, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bronze Sculpture "Tender Promises".Art Deco Bronze Sculpture "Tender Promises". 2 young Harlequin performers made from bronze on an onyx base. Signed D.H. Chiparus. From Private Collection Approximately 15.5 x 25 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothea Sharp (United Kingdom 1874 - 1955) oil onDorothea Sharp (United Kingdom 1874 - 1955) oil on canvas, 2 young girls watching ducks, 12inches x 10inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1970ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1970, H 26", W 20 1/2", "YOUNG WOMAN AND HER SUITORS" :Pencil signed lower right; #30/100; published by Styria Studio. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coral Carving of Fishermen, 20th CenturyA Chinese coral carving of 4 fishermen and 2 young boys dating from the early 20th century. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 6 inches wide; 7.6 cm tall X 15.2 cm wide. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese six-panel screensA pair of Japanese six-panel screens: "The Seven Scholars of the Bamboo Grove" Edo-Meiji period Ink and color on gold paper. The sages depicted by a stream, with three young attendants (2). (H: 43, W:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on Paper signed R (Richard) Ciccimarra, 15" x 9 1/2", "Young Black Boy".Gouache on Paper signed R (Richard) Ciccimarra, 15" x 9 1/2", "Young Black Boy".See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Ying Qing BowlPale celadon Chinese Ying Qing bowl with carved design of 2 young boys and pomegranates on interior. Bowl is 6.5" in diameter with 1.75" footed base. A certificate of identity accompanies the bowl. AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Lladro FigurinesLot of Five Lladro figurines, 1) Sleeping angel with flower crown. Condition: Excellent. H 7" W 7", 2) Young girl with bouquet. Condition: Excellent. H 6" W 4", 3) Pair of dancing ladies. Condition: ESee Sold Price
Sold20221909-11 T206 Cy Young Portrait PSA 2.5 - Only 12 Graded at PSA With This Series/Brand/Factory -1909-11 T206 Cy Young Portrait PSA 2.5 - Only 12 Graded at PSA With This Series/Brand/Factory - Ultra Rare!See Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk, Zinnias, Oil on BoardDavid Burliuk (Ukrainian, 1882-1967), 'Zinnias', oil on board, signed L/R and dated 1948, 18" x 14 1/2", framed 24" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Young Fine Arts Gallery, Portsmouth, New Hampshire, 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gallery Lapini marble bust sculptureGallery Lapini marble bust sculpture, from the shop of Casere Lapini, Italian, 1899, Firenze Italy (on back), 1/2 bust young woman bare shoulders and rose at bust, approx. 26" h. x 16 1/2" x 10" . ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Painting InitialedO/C, Initialed lower center, 27 x 22 1/2", The Young Conossieur,circa 1900-1915 oil painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) AcrylicDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Paintings on board. This set includes: (1) One Purvis Young painting depicting a figural group of armed figures and tanks, painted on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016B.W. Stephens Quartz Bannerstone - Jackson G-10 COAStephens catalog #B-185 original label taped reflecting Ohio Co., KY. Catalog stipulated acquired 7/16/61 from S.A. Reddick. Ex- Elchert, Knoblock, Stephens, and Young. Gorgeous highly polished 2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young Abstract Oil Painting On Wood, SignedPurvis Young Abstract Oil Painting On Wood, Signed By Purvis Young. Measures 95 1/2" High x 47 3/4" Wide. Frame Is 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Torreano. Medium Decorated Column.John Torreano. Medium Decorated Column. 1981. Solid wood column, acrylic and glass jewels. 42" h x 7" x 2.75". Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery, Chicago, IL. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. BuySee Sold Price
Sold201618th C Chinese Carved Very White Jade Animals18th C Chinese Carved Very White Jade Deer or Ram holding a branch of flowers in its mouth near its young. Good condition. Width 2 inches (5 cm.). Provenance: an old collector of Chines Art now retireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese white jade pendants Qing dynastyComprising a white jade badger, insect and bean pods group; and a pale greyish-white jade group of a mother monkey and young. (L: 3 1/2 in., 1 1/2 in.) Property from a private collection, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder LithographFor Young Artists 29 1/2" x 22" lithograph pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sketches Signed F.H. Varley, 5 1/4" x 2 3/4",Pair of Sketches Signed F.H. Varley, 5 1/4" x 2 3/4", "Young Lady & Elderly Lady".See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateYoung Guns 2 Pair Navy Arms Revolvers Star Used Movie Props$160(3 bids)
5 days LeftKing GalleriesAlice Conklin Bevin (1893-1969) oil on canvas painting portrait of 2 young children$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.6 Fine Sheffield Silver Open Salts , 1810, Maker J.T. Young, 3 1/2" Diam., 985g.CA$500
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Terracotta Sculpture signed Indistinctly, 13" x 11 1/2" x 9", "Young Girls" with Stand.CA$30
11 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with Flower$200(1 bid)