Sold2017Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"; ink on paper; 19.2 x 15 cm; signed lower left: 'Kisling'; on the reverse exhibition labels of Heritage Auctions i Hokin Gallery Inc.; PROVENANCE: - LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPER. Kiki De Montparnasse, eprevure d' artiste, pencil signed .Wear consistent with age, size : 65.5 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOISE KISLING (1891-1953) Attrib.MOISE KISLING (1891-1953) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on board, Date: ca 1945, Size: 6 ¼ x 4 ¾ in. CAV. Was a French-Polish painter best known for his highly stylized, unsettling portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moise Kisling French Oil on Canvas (In style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in the style of the Polish-born French painter Moïse Kisling (1891-1953) Moïse Kisling was a French-Polish painter best known for his highlSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER. Size of paper 45cm by 60cm. Signed in pencil. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. We can arrange dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPER " MARSEILLAISE" pencil signed lower right, ed 35/100 lower left, wear consistent with age, , size : 45.5 X 62.5 CM 17 3/4 X 24.5 inch. Shipping cost incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling Polish Surrealist Oil and TemperaOil and tempera on paper, framed. Polish Surrealist School. Signed Kisling on the lower right corner. Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953, Polish). Stamped faintly on verso. 24 x 17 cm (9.4 x 6.7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953)Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953) untitled Pencil on Paper marked lower right Kisling and dated 1917 9 3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Moise Kisling Polish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring a portrait. Signed Kisling on the lower left corner. Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953, French-Polish). 55 x 43 cm (21 x 17 inches). Provenance: This lot carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moise Kisling (1891-1953) Lithograph La blonde nuMoise Kisling (1891-1953) La blonde nu 1958 lithograph 46.6x54 cm Jean Kisling, Paris This lithograph is hand signed in pencil by the artist's son "Jean Kisling" at the lower right margin and bears thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling Polish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an orange color portrait. Signed Kisling on the lower left corner. Attributed to Moise Kisling (1891-1953, French-Polish). 48 x 41 cm (18.9 x 16.1 inches). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Artist Moïse Kisling ALS to French Poet Max JacobModern Artist Moïse Kisling ALS to French Poet Max Jacob A postcard, inscribed in French by Polish-French artist Moïse Kisling (1891-1953), and signed by him as "Kiki Exp.p. Kisling 'da BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moise (Maurice) Kisling (1891 - 1953)Aquatint, "Sonia" pencil signed lower right. Portrait of a woman. 27”h x 20”w sight and 34.5”h x 28”w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moise Kisling aquatintMoise Kisling (French 1891-1953)- ''Sonia''- aquatint in color, ca. 1925, signed and numbered 75/100 in pencil, very faintly light struck. 22 1/4 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting OIl on Board Signed KislingPainting OIl on Board Signed Kisling, Probably Moise Kisling, French (1891-1953). Exceptional Quality of Painting. Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: A lot of craquelure and dirt all over. And soSee Sold Price
2021Painting OIl on Board Signed KislingPainting OIl on Board Signed Kisling, Probably Moise Kisling, French (1891-1953). Exceptional Quality of Painting. Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: A lot of craquelure and dirt all over. And soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling (1891-1953) - Oil on Canvas PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas on board, rendered in the style of modern artist Moise Kisling (Polish/French, 1891-1953). "Kisling" is hand painted at top left. Image depicts a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moise Kisling (Polish / French, 1891-1953) - Girl,Moise Kisling (Polish / French, 1891-1953) - Girl, Lithograph. Signed and numbered - 61/100. 41x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moise Kisling (Poland/France, 1891-1953), colorMoise Kisling (Poland/France, 1891-1953), color aquatint, portrait of brunette woman in spotted scarf, she looks down in a calm gaze, pencil signed lower right, ed 24/100 lower left, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOISE KISLING French 1891-1953 Media ProvenanceMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of wavy brown hair. Signed and attr. Moise Kisling (French-Polish, 1891-1953). Two gallery labels, verso. 14 x 11 in. (35.5 x 28 cm). Moise Kisling was a PolisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,$125
8 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, As Pola Debevoise In How To Marry A Millionaire, 1953$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, during the shooting of How to Marry a Millionaire, 1953$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, At A Party For How To Marry A Millionaire, 1953$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, As Pola Debevoise in How to Marry a Millionaire, 1953$100