Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (192...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (1926-2014) 'Histoire de L'Érotisme', par Lo Duca, Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, BibliothèqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1975. Tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 17,7 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage réalisé par Molinier et Peter Gorsen, éditions Rogner et Bernhard, München, 1972. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kotondo: Beni (Rouge)Artist: Torii KOTONDO (1900-1976) Subject: Beni (Rouge) Series: Twelve Aspects of Women Publisher: Ishu Kanko Kai (later printing from re-carved blocks) Signature: Kotondo Date: Originally 1931, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD WOODBLOCK PRINT BY TORII KOTONDOJapanese shin hanga woodblock print by Torii Kotondo (1900-1976), entitled 'Kesho (Applying Powder)' from the series Twelve Aspects of Women; depicting a woman in robe slippedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Prints, Bijinga,Torii Kiyotada(lot of 2) Torii Kiyotada (=Kotondo) (Japanese,1900-1976), woodblock prints, bijin-ga, 'Geisha, summer' and 'Rouge from the '12 Women Themes' series, both with signature and seal, left margin with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese woodblock prints, Torii Kotondo(lot of 2) Torii Kotondo (Kiyonobu), (Japanese, 1900-1976), 'Iris Yukata' and 'Combing hair' from the bijinga '12 Beauty' series, 1929, woodblock prints, upper left with the signature and seals, leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Prints, Torii Kiyotada ,(lot of 2) Torii Kiyotada (=Kotondo) (Japanese 1900-1976), woodblock prints, bijin-ga (beauties), 'Summer Geiko' and 'Lipstick' from the '12 Women Themes' series, both with signature and seal, left maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shang Xiaoyun (1900 - 1976) and Xun Huisheng (1900 - 1968) "Fishbowl and Fan"Watercolor and ink on paper. With stamps of Shang Xiaoyun å°šå°äº‘ , Xun Huisheng è€æ…§ç”Ÿ for the painting and for the poem Mei Lanfang 梅è˜èŠ³ . Painting size: 28.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Arquin (American, 1900-1976) MarketFlorence Arquin (American, 1900-1976) Market mixed media on board signed ARQUIN (upper center) 20 x 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Carol Williams Collection Provenance:ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Wilson (Dine, c. 1900-1976) Heavily Stamped Silver Concha Belt, with Heart-shaped RepousseAustin Wilson (Dine, c. 1900-1976) Heavily Stamped Silver Concha Belt, with Heart-shaped Repousse marked with a bow and arrow hallmark belt length 3-1/4 inches, concha length 2-1/2 inches x width 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Kotondo Torii woodblock in colorsKotondo Torii (1900-1976) ''Vapor (Yuge)''- woodblock in color, 1929, signed and dated upper right with artist's red chop, impressed title in Japanese in lower margin, published by Sakai and KawaguchiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mei Lanfang(1894),Mei Lanfang(1894), Shang Xiaoyan (1900-1976), Cheng Yanqiu(1904-1958), Xun Huisheng(1900-1968) Ink And Color On Paper,Hanging Scroll, 89 X 32.5 cm 梅蘭芳 尚小雲 See Sold Price
Sold2022Mei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou HuishengMei Lanfang (1894-1961), Cheng Yanqiu (1904-1958), Cheng Xiaoyun (1900-1976) And Gou Huisheng (1900-1968), Bamboo Painting Width: 30.5cm.Height: 111.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900)Artist : Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900) Series : Actors Onoe Kikugoro V and Ichikawa Danjuro IX in the roles of Okiku's ghost and Aoyama Tessan performing in the play The Dish Mansion at Banshu Date :See Sold Price
Sold2023Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900)Artist :Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900) Series : The spirit of Aku GentaYoshihira Date : (c.1896) Medium: Woodblock(triptych) Dimensions : 14 1/2 x 10 in. each. Condition : Some small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900)Artist : Toyohara KUNICHIKA (1835-1900). Series : Tattoos. Date : c. 1880s. Medium: Woodblock. (triptych). Dimensions : 14 3/4" x 9 3/4". Condition : Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joni Mitchell Complete Chemistry Series 1976 #61 /100 Signed Lithographs (3)Joni Mitchell; Musician, Singer-Songwriter, and Artist; Rare signed limited edition lithographs, all numbered 61/100 by Joni Mitchell. Given out by Joni Mitchell as a Christmas gift to personal friendSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Untitled (from Day and Night Series)Lot 17 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Untitled (from Day and Night Series) (1976) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/2 x 26 3/4 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches rigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".$500
4 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Rain, from the Twelve Aspects of Women., Woodblock print, 18" x$400
4 days LeftEldred'sAFTER TORII KONTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), After the Bath., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 18.5" x 13".$250
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
574 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vonal - Lila de la serie Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with$110
830 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
742 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
681 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1
406 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
530 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
23 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersKek - Eg - II de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-19$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega - Zett - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed$110