Sold2022Bennett Bean (American, b. 1941) Untitled VesselBennett Bean (American, b. 1941) Untitled Vessel pit-fired, painted, and gilt earthenware signed with impressed artists insignia H 8 1/2 x Dia 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynda Benglis (American, born 1941), Untitled IVLynda Benglis (American, born 1941) Untitled IV Incised with signature on bottom, terracotta with porcelain glaze. Executed in 1992. height: 6 in. (15.2cm) width: 4 1/2 in. (11.4cm) depth: 3 in. (7.6cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Duckworth Untitled VesselRuth Duckworth (German/American, 1919-2009) Untitled Vessel stoneware unsigned 12 1/4"h x 13 1/2"w x 14"d Provenance: Purchased directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Untitled VesselBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Untitled Vessel glazed earthenware signed WOODMAN to lower edge H 8 x W 24 1/2 x D 9 inches Property from the Estate of Herbert Wittow, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #18 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #18 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979Lynda Benglis American, b. 1941 Untitled #17 (from the Patang Fossil series), 1979 Signed, dated and inscribed #17 Lynda Benglis 12/79 (ll) Collage on handmade paper 34 3/4 x 27 inches (88.3 x 68.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A)Tony Berlant (American, b. 1941) Untitled (House A) mixed media Height: 8 inches. Property being sold to benefit Dancers' Workshop Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly, (American, b. 1941), UntitledDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled acrylic on paper Height 40 x width 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Heaney Untitled Vessel Art Glass HabatatColin Heaney (Australia), Untitled Vessel, 2000. 17 x 16.5 x 11 inches. Heaney is an Australian artist who combines difficult glass-blowing techniques with abstract patterns made from picking up colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014 Signed and dated Thaddeus Wolfe 2014 Hand-blown indigo glass 15 x 5 1/2 x 6 inches (38.1 x 14 x 15.2 cm) Provenance: R & Company, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled AcryliDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledAcrylic and glitter on canvas48See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Vessel)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Vessel) USA, 1997glazed anagama-fired shigaraki stoneware with gouges 4.75 h × 7.5 w × 6.5 d in (12 × 19 × 17 cm) Provenance: Bonham's, New York, <See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant (b. 1941): Untitledfound metal collage on plywood with steel brads unsigned 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 6 in. (21.6 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Nauman (B. 1941): Untitled (From Fingers and Hole Series)Bruce Nauman American B. 1941 Untitled (From Fingers and Hole Series) 1994; ed. 50/50; signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower right; published by Gemini G.E.L. and with their blindstamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Puryear (born 1941); Untitled;Martin Puryear (born 1941) Untitled, 2011 Woodcut on wove paper, signed in pencil, and numbered 9/35, published by Anthology Film Archives, New York, printed by the Robert Blackburn Printmaking WorkshSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987,Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987, acrylic on canvas laid on board; signed and dated on the reverse "Raul Mazzoni 87", 32 1/4" x 56 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Dillingham (1952-1994) Untitled Vessel, 1981Rick Dillingham (1952-1994) Untitled Vessel, 1981 broken and reassembled stoneware signed 'Dillingham July 81' H 8 3/4 x Dia 9 inches Property from a Private St. Louis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Silver (American, 20th Century) Untitled Vessel, 1990Anna Silver (American, 20th Century) Untitled Vessel, 1990 glazed stoneware signed H 14 1/2 x Dia 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled WatercDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledWatercolor and acrylic on Arches Aquarelle paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro (born 1941); Untitled (Double Red);Joel Shapiro (born 1941) Untitled (Double Red), 1980 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 36/40 (there were also 10 artist's proofs), published by Brooke AlexandeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett Bean American, b. 1941 UntitledBennett Bean American, b. 1941 Untitled Painted and gilded earthenware 15 1/4 x 8 x 10 1/4 inches (38.7 x 20.3 x 26 cm) Provenance: Barry Friedman Ltd., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hunter (b. 1947), Untitled vessel, 1986William Hunter(b. 1947)Untitled vessel, 1986Ebony woodSigned, dated, inscribed, and numbered: #664 / Ebony / Wm. Hunter / '865" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeidenSee Sold Price
BonhamsMichael Hall (American, born 1941) Untitled (four works) the largest 40 x 60in (101.6 x 152.4cm)...$200
9 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJenny Pohlman and Sabrina Knowles, Untitled (Monumental vessel from the Heads series)$3,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSIGMAR POLKE - Untitled Rorschach Blot - Gouache and watercolor on paper$16,000