SoldJames Earl Jones - Iconic Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: James Earl Jones autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. James Earl Jones (born January 17, 1931) is an American actor. His career spansSee Sold Price
SoldJack Lemmon - Iconic Hollywood Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcaDetails: Jack Lemmon autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. John Uhler Lemmon III (February 8, 1925 – June 27, 2001) was an American actor who wSee Sold Price
SoldVan Johnson - MGM Star Film Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: Van Johnson autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. Charles Van Dell Johnson (August 25, 1916 – December 12, 2008), American film, televSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Nelson Reilly - American Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostDetails: Charles Nelson Reilly autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. Charles Nelson Reilly II (January 13, 1931 – May 25, 2007), AmericanSee Sold Price
SoldCab Calloway - Jazz Icon - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: Cab Calloway autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. Cabell "Cab" Calloway III (December 25, 1907 – November 18, 1994) was an American jSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIGH KARAT YELLOW GOLD NUGGET PENDANT NECKLACEthe gold nugget measuring approximately 58.55 x 35.00 x 12.75 mm and weighs approximately 184.6 grams; the 14 karat yellow gold chain measures 19 inches long and weighs 28.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN PINE COFFEE TABLE, C.1960'SDimensions: H 17.25" x W 55.25" x D 35". Condition: Surface soiling, scuffs, and some cracking in base. Base does not match top, most likely not made together. Some chunks of wood missing from base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese carved hardwood cabinets.A pair of Chinese carved hardwood cabinets. 19th/20th century. Tall two door cabinets with brass hardware and an overall carved swirling dragons among clouds motif. 55 1/2"h x 35"w x 17 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009, KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009. Color, cast vinyl. Approx. 127.0 x 55.9 x 35.6 cm. Stamped under one foot: © KAWS and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023AQUAMARINE AND DIAMOND RINGAQUAMARINE AND DIAMOND RING Containing one rectangular cut aquamarine measuring 21.55 x 18.90 x 13.35 mm and 16 single cut diamonds. Mounted in platinum. Ring size 7. Stamp: WB CO. Pt900. Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans)James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans, b. 1951), "Jeune Rider", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and artist label en verso, 26 7/8 in. x 35 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hollis Jones, Custom Illuminated 'Waterfall' SofaCHARLES HOLLIS JONESCustom 'Waterfall' sofa, 1990sFabric, foam, acrylic. Custom-made in California, USA.29" H x 108" H x 35.5" DSeat height: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor on Gray Artists Paper James Seeman, "Cagnes Sur Mer"Watercolor on Gray Artists Paper James Seeman, "Cagnes Sur Mer".Sight: 23.75" x 17.75"Frame: 31" x 35"In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Free-Form Coffee Tableblack glass and seamless brass 14 x 49 x 35 in. (35.6 x 124.5 x 88.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the HollySee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Ben SchonzeitBen Schonzeit (American, b. 1942), "Orange Iris," 1992, acrylic on linen, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 47.5"h x 35.25"v, overall (with frame): 55.5"h x 43.5"w. Provenance: Fred Boyle FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Grisogono Rose Gold and Diamond 'Allegra' Wristwatchde Grisogono Rose Gold and Diamond 'Allegra' Wristwatch 18 kt., quartz, square white numberless dial, 44 round diamonds ap. 1.55 cts., one round inverted black diamond crown, dia. ap. 35 x 35 mm., tenSee Sold Price
Sold2018James McGrath (born 1969) Oil (Australia)Oil on canvas. Titled; "Fallen Flowers-Baroque Ceiling #1". Signed and dated to verso, 2005. Lot includes signed book; "Quadratura". Painting is featured on cover. 76 x 55 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BRZEZINSKI (b. 1955, American) New Orleans, LouisianaOil on canvas 30 x 20.5 in, 35 x 28.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Petrified Wood End Tablethe offset top raised on a polished stainless steel base 16 x 26 x 22 in. (40.6 x 66 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical Walnut and Marquetry Commodelate 18th century; with three drawers 35 x 50 1/2 x 22 in. (88.9 x 128.3 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley early bookcase, #542Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) early bookcase, #542 Eastwood, New York, circa 1902 oak, glass, copper marked with large red decal 35 3/4"w x 12"d x 55 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Cunningham. Red Roof Inn.Earl Cunningham. (1893-1977, Maine, Florida). Red Roof Inn. c. 1960. Cat. #249. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 13"h. Yellow pine frame is 35"w x 24"h. Provenance: MichaeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRITON OIL PAINTING BATHING FEMALE NUDES IN LANDSCAPE Girls Dancing Woman, signed Harriton lower$10
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DENNIS ALPHINS (American) A PAINTING, "Canyonlands," 20TH CENTURY$100
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Heart Bracelet in Sterling Silver & 18k Yellow Gold 2000$125
Oct 01Platinum Auction Group64553 David Yurman Lariat Necklace Diamond 925 Silver Square Pendant 3 Chain$200
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, Young$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJohn James Audubon - American White Pelican / American Flamingo, Group of 2$225(2 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)