Sold2022R-Pep Carbonated Beverage SignR-Pep Carbonated Beverage Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPED AT THSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink R-Pep Metal Sign 17 1/2"H x 35 3/4"LDrink R-Pep Metal Sign 17 1/2"H x 35 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022R-PEP "MAKE IT RIGHT" SIGN.SST. This is a die-cut, embossed, R-Pep bottle sign in excellent condition. CONDITION: Bright, clean, crisp colors. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: 11 - 1/2" x 47 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Metal R-Pep Soda Advertising Sign 18 3/4" x 35 1/2"Metal R-Pep Soda Advertising Sign 18 3/4" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024R-Pep Early Metal Sign 47 1/2"H x 11 1/2"LR-Pep Early Metal Sign 47 1/2"H x 11 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink R-Pep Embossed Tin Sign36" x 17.5" tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold2019R-Pep Soda Bottle SignAmerican. Lithographed tin. Die-cut. Embossed text and graphics. 47.5" x 11.5". Horizontal creases through upper neck of bottle. Light creases and surface loss at mounting holes. Excellent colour andSee Sold Price
Sold2024R pep tin metal soda signHas been exposed to heat causing paint lift and lots of staining. 36" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink R Pep 5c tin metal soda signNice center graphics, but wear present around outside. 36" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large R-Pep Die Cut Embossed Bottle Sign11.5" x 47.5" Tin embossed sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and scratches. Scratch across the mouth of the bottle. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Large R-Pep Make It Yours Die Cut Bottle SignEmbossed die cut sign with bright colors, red stains, edgewear and minor scuffs. 11.5" x 47.5"PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold20161940's - 50's R - Pep Embossed Tin Cutout Bottle.This sign has some shallow to deeper dents especially on the bottom half of the piece. Great colors remaining and only light overall surface wear. Some edge chipping and paint chipping at the bottom cSee Sold Price
Sold2022R-PEP DIE-CUT BOTTLE.SST. This sign has paint loss at a couple of the hanging holes and some surface scratching throughout the field of the sign, but it is overall an excellent displaying piece with just one chip in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Nehi Beverages w/ Bottle Tin Bubble SignSingle sided tin (SST) bubble sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear with fine scratches and two deeper scratches above the "r" in beverages. The outer field and perimeter have sSee Sold Price
Sold2022DODGER BEVERAGE SIGN.SST. This single-sided tin sign is a great die-cut beverage advertisement for "Dodger Beverage". It is marked "For Press Sign Company" out of St. Louis, Missouri. The condition shows areas of light scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Embossed "Waverly" Soda Pop Beverage SignVery colorful, very bright seven color embossed soda sign. A few small ripples in corners along with a few chips in some areas. Overall good condition 23.5"W x 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mission Orange Beverage SignSSTE. Great gloss and color that shows very minor flaws. Excellent example of this sign. Displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 24"X24" Rating: 9 Est: $500-$900See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Beverage SignAdvertising sign, 'Try our Champagne Cider, Ginger Ale, Lemon Soda, Sarsaparilla'. Original paint on sheet metal. American, late 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 13-3/4" W 19-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Kist Beverage Sign metal 32 1/4" x 56 1/4"Kist Beverage Sign metal 32 1/4" x 56 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Lift Beverage signSingle-sided painted metal sign with awesome bottle with airplane graphics!! Has a few scratches and scuffs but overall is in good condition. Appears to have some age but Unsure how old. 12 in x 24 inSee Sold Price
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer Sign$220(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Hill Valley 2 Miles" Back To The Future Movie Prop Sign & Lot Of Newspapers" Replica Movie Props$16(6 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHarley Davidson museum memorbelia: Classic Ride sign metal, key fobs, coins, and lighter$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Burma Shave: Know How" Sign Seen On Route 66 40 x 12$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "The Kings Highway Ontario Route 8" 19" Porcelain Road Sign$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Curtiss Baby Ruth Peppermint Gum" Tin Sign 36 x 24$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Omega Watches" Porcelain Flange Sign 12 x 12$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate "Historic Route 66" Garage Metal Sign w/LED Lights & US Route 66 & Historic post sign $5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Paying & Receiving" Bronze Plaque Sign 15 x 3$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Music Shop" Lighted Sign 48 x 24 x 4$5(1 bid)