Sold2024Charles Boizard (PA,1851-1911) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles U Boizard (Pennsylvania, 1851 - 1911) TITLE: Ship Wreck MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Boizard (PA,1851-1911) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles U Boizard (Pennsylvania, 1851 - 1911) TITLE: Fisherman on Shore MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel Landscape by Charles BoizardCharles Boizard (1851-1911) oil on panel of pastoral scene with cows by a river's edge. Signed lower right, gilt frame measures 23 3/4" x 34", 15 1/2" x 25 1/2" site *note - Yellowed from cigarette smSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile CAGNIART (1851-1911) oil on canvas paintingEmile CAGNIART (1851-1911) oil on canvas painting, signed. 22 1/8" H x 28 3/4" W including frame, 17" H x 23 3/4" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles U Boizard, still life painting with trumpetCharles U Boizard (American, b 1851), still life painting with trumpet, oil on canvas, signed Chas U Boizard lower left and on envelope in painting, good condition with 2 tiny puncture, damages to gesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Probably Charles ARMOR (1844-1911) American artistProbably Charles ARMOR (1844-1911) American artist oil on canvas painting, signed and dated 1886. 36 1/4 in h x 27 1/8 in W frame included, 30 in H x 21 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delaware Water Gap PA Artist Charles Linford Oil Landscape PaintingAntique 19th century Hudson River School type work by Pennsylvania artist Charles Linford (1847 - 1897) Depicting a stream though a forest interior. Titled on verso "Sketch, Delaware Water Gap. !888"See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH MARTIN 'PORTRAIT' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983) oil painting on masonite depicting Charles W. Rain. Signed lower right and dated 1933. Titled to verso and inscribed Berlin, Germany. Measures 29" x 24" + 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2016C.H. Eaton oil paintingCharles Harry Eaton, American, 1850-1901. Oil on academy board entitled "Sunset on Lake Huron River" verso, with artists signature and date at the lower left, "Chas. Harry Eaton Chicago 1889(?)". CrazSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Waltensperger, Oil paintingCharles Waltensperger, Dutch/American, 1871-1931. Oil on canvas board entitled "Low Tide Eastport Marine" depicts boats both on the beach below a pier, and out on the water. Signed at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Stevens Impressionist Berkshire MA PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape by William Charles Stevens (1854 - 1917). Oil on canvas, circa 1911. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Jacque (French,1813-1894) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813 - 1894) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Heard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. One small paint loss by the left edge. Minor craquelure. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Duret (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Duret (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Parlor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Faint scratch in lower left quadrant. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Towne (UK,1763-1840) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Towne (British, 1763 - 1840) TITLE: Barn Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses mostly along upper and left edges. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaitingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Waltensperger (MI,Dutch,1871-1931) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles E Waltensberger (Michigan, Netherlands, 1871 - 1931) NAME: Forest Lanscape with Three Women MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some flaking/paint losses (see pictures carefully)See Sold Price
2022Charles Lowcock (UK,1844-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Frederick Lowcock (British, 1844 - 1925) NAME: Lady with Hat YEAR: 1882 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Porion (France,1814-1868) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Porion (French, 1814 - 1868) NAME: Night Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. Craquelure. Some inpainting. See pictures carefully. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Smith (UK,fl.1857-1908) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Smith (United Kingdom, fl.1857 - 1908) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1859 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint loss. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hallberg (IL,Sweden,1855-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Edward Halberg (Illinois, Swedish, 1855 - 1940) TITLE: Seascape with Sailboats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding inpainting. Some craquelure. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Clarke (CA,FL,1893-1984) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles John Clarke (California, Florida, 1893 - 1984) NAME: Landscape - Berkshire Weather YEAR: 1915 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Normal wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Howe (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Howe (European, 19 century) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 16 x 25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lanman (NY,DC,MI,1819-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles F Lanman (New York, Washington, District Of Columbia, Michigan, 1819 - 1895) TITLE: Coastal Seascape MEDIUM: oil on paper CONDITION: Overall good. Framed under the glass. No visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Boizard (American b. 1851), oil on boardCharles Boizard (American b. 1851), oil on board landscape, signed lower right, 13 1/2'' x 19 1/2''.See Sold Price
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryCharles Warren Eaton (NY,NJ,Dutch,1857-1937) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Signed Antique American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$300(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Allan Winter 1869-1942 Signed Antique Impressionist Framed Rocky Coastal Seascape Painting$10