Sold2023Morton Dimondstein (November 5, 1920 – November 27, 2000) Serigraph of Village Square.Morton Dimondstein (November 5, 1920 – November 27, 2000) Serigraph of Village Square. In very good condition. The sight size is 14.5” by 16.75”. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anselmo Espiritu (Filipino 19th century) Village SceneVillage Scene. Oil on board. Signed, dated and inscribed 'Espiritu Manila November 5 1898' lower right. Sight measures 13.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide, (with frame 16.25 in. high x 12.25 in. wide). As aSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE LOISEAU: "PLACE DU MARCHE, RUE DE L'EPICERIE,oil on canvas signed lower left with label verso stating title and inventory no. 12736; inventory no. on stretcher verso 29 x 20 inchesProvenance: Sotheby's--New York: November 5, 1982 [lot 0248]See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Julius Schlosser, Diana and her nymphsHerman Julius Schlosser (German, 1832 - 1858) Diana and her nymphs Oil on canvas 52" x 73"; framed 62" x 82.5" ProvenanceChristie's London November 29, 2001 Lot 32 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED FRENCH LOUIS XVI BERGERE CHAIR 1920A painted French Louis XVI style bergere chair circa 1920. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 27" Dpth: 30" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure With SignedChinese Gilt Bronze Figure With Signed. 27,5 cm h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Imperial Silk Embroidered Court FansPair Of Imperial Silk Embroidered Court Fans Dimension: 10 5/8" (27 cm) Diameter. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman - Frank at Rao's Hand Signed LE SerigraphLeroy Neiman Frank at Rao's Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Hand Signed by Artist 27.5 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Perriand, Jeanneret and Le Corbusier, LC2 chairsCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier LC2 chairs, pair CassinaFrance / Italy, 1928 / c. 2000leather, chrome-plated steel 27 h x 30 w x 27.5 d in (69 x 76 x 70 cm) AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATCHOLASSIE AKESUK, INUIT, Owl, early-mid 1970sLATCHOLASSIE AKESUK (1919-2000) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Owl, early-mid 1970s stone, 10.75 x 18.25 x 5.5 in (27.3 x 46.4 x 14 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Santa Fe, NM. Like his father TSee Sold Price
2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm; 29,5 cm . Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2000) - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjaerholm, PK 25 lounge chairPoul Kjaerholm PK 25 lounge chair Fritz HansenDenmark, 1951 / c. 2000chrome-plated steel, flag halyard 29 h x 27.5 w x 27 d in (74 x 70 x 69 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Picot (B. 1930): Les Fleurs De St. TropezJean Picot French 1930 Les Fleurs De St. Tropez serigraph signed and numbered 335/350 Image: 9 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (23.5 x 27.3 cm.), Frame: 16 x 17 1/2 in. (40.6 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000)Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 2 Original Embossed Prints. 1) "Poem 71-45," signed, titled and numbered: 118/154. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 10.5'', 43 x 27 cm (image); 19.5'' x 12.75'', 50 x 32 cm (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Fruitwood Buffet / SideboardLouis XV Style Fruitwood Buffet / Sideboard c.1890's-1920's - 43.5 in tall x 47.5 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 3 printsHaku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 3 prints. Ranging in size from: 10.5'' x 7.25'', 27 x 18 cm (image); 14.75'' x 11.25'', 37 x 29 cm (frame) to 7.75'' x 7.75'', 20 x 20 cm (image); 20.5'' x 15.5'', 52 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of UshnishavijayvaGilt Bronze Figure of Ushnishavijayva Eight arms and Three heads Inscribed with Chinese characters on double lotus base Dimension: 10 5/8 x 6 5/16 x 4 3/4" (27 x 16 x 12 cm) Weight: 4.25 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER)"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size: 19 5/8" x 236". Measures approx. 27" x 39" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER)"Artist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size: 19 5/8" x 236". Measures approx. 27" x 39" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Nice and Square SoundsVal Bertoia Nice and Square Sounds 2018beryllium copper, brass 25 h × 10.5 w × 8 d in (63 × 27 × 20 cm) This work features twenty-five rods in a five by five configuratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Romeda Italian, 1933-2017 Square, 1980Bruno Romeda Italian, 1933-2017 Square, 1980 Signed and dated Romeda 80 Bronze with green patina 10 5/8 x 8 3/4 x 2 1/8 inches (27 x 22.2 x 5.4 cm) Provenance: Camillos Kouros Gallery, New York PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Serigraph on Parchment "THE YAACOB AGAMArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Serigraph on Parchment. Title: THE YAACOB AGAM MEGILLAH (SCROLL OF ESTHER). Size (Unframed): 19 5/8" x 236". Size (Framed): 27" x 39". Limited Edition: Edition of 180. CerSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1878) CAMEO GLASS VASE,DAUM (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1878) CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1920, H 4.75" W 5" D 2.625" LANDSCAPE Flattened ovoid form, pale blue glass overlaid in white, depicting a winter village landscape, detaiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20