Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Floriform vase with ruffled rimTiffany Studios Floriform vase with ruffled rim USA, c. 1910hand-blown Favrile glass 10.5 h x 4.75 dia in (27 x 12 cm) Etched to underside '2492 E L.C. Tiffany - Favrile'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Floriform vaseTiffany StudiosFloriformvaseNew York, NYFavrileglass, bronzeimpressed marks15"h x 5.5"dia Provenance: a Minneapolis collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Floriform vaseTiffany Studios Floriform vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown Favrile glass14.5 h × 5.5 dia in (37 × 14 cm) Etched signature to underside 'L.C.T. Favrile'. This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Floriform vase with bronze baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Floriform vase, New York, 1900s Favrile glass, patinated bronze Base stamped TGDCO. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1743 13" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Floriform vaseTiffany Studios Floriform vase USA, c. 1907hand-blown Favrile glass 7.25 h x 3 dia in (18 x 8 cm) Etched to underside '5830B L.C.T.' Provenance: Important Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Favrile GlasswareDESCRIPTION: A L.C.T. Tiffany Glass Floriform Vase. A hand blown art glass floriform with ruffled pulled feather body. Marked ''L.C.T. 4813" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: New York DIMENSIONS: H. 12" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Floriform vaseTiffany Studios Rare Floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown and wheel-carved glass 13.5 h × 5 dia in (34 × 13 cm) A similar example was displayed on a false fireplace at Tiffany FurSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS Fine floriform vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Fine Favrile glass floriform vase, New York, 1900 Etched L.C.T. M2211 14" x 4" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Tall floriform vaseTiffany Studios Tall floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 19 h x 6 dia in (48 x 15 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany-Favrile W4380 743'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Ruffled floriform vaseTiffany Studios Ruffled floriform vase USA, c. 1902hand-blown Favrile glass 11 h × 4.25 dia in (28 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. Q289'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Comfort Tiffany Studios tall floriform vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Studios tall floriform vase, c. 1910, American, hand blown favril glass, diamond etch signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile" with model number 8035H, 17.5"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE ORANGE RUFFLED Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass FloriformTIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE ORANGE RUFFLED Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase. Glass with an orangey-yellowish brown hue, ruffled rim, knobbed stem, and delicately domed/ribbed fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Calyx floriform vaseTiffany Studios Calyx floriform vase USA, c. 1919hand-blown Favrile glass 6.5 h × 2.5 dia in (17 × 6 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C. Tiffany Inc. Favrile 310N'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Glass Floriform VaseTiffany Studios Glass Floriform Vase Signed in etch 'L.C.T. 0989' 12 x 5 in. diam. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE.A beautiful Favrile glass vase by Tiffany Studios. The 14” tall floriform vase with iridescent cream-colored background, with green pulled feather design. Pedestal in iridescent orange, fading tSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS FLORIFORM VASECirca 1905 Tiffany Studios Footed Floriform Design Favrile Glass Vase, iridescent glass with pulled feather decoration, engraved 'L.C.T.' and 'T1225' on base rim, unpolished pontil,15 1/2" high, 6" diSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile floriform vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile floriform vase, New York, ca. 1907; Blown glass; Etched L.C.T. 3689B; 11" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BLUE FAVRILE FLORIFORM VASE..A gorgeous vase by Tiffany Studios. The 9 - 1/4” tall florifrom vase has prominent ribs, and sits on a round pedestal. Featuring gorgeous iridescent blue glass, progressing to purple towards theSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile floriform vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile Jack-in-the-Pulpit vase, New York, ca. 1900; Blown glass; Original paper label; 6 3/4" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Blue Favrile Floriform Vase.Tiffany Studios Blue Favrile Floriform Vase. The small peacock shaped ruffle rim vase with deep purple interior iridescence shading to deep blue, engraved signature "L.C. Tiffany Favrile 4945E" {HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform VaseA Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase Early 20th Century signed LC Tiffany Favrile 5165C and with remnants of paper label to underside. Height 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass FloriformTIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE PULLED FEATHER FLORIFORM VASE Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Floriform Vase. Glass with a green and white pulled feather design, applied domed foot with orange hued iridescentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000