Sold2022THREE PIECES STERLING SILVERINCLUDING AN OPENWORK TRAY, 9 1/2" DIA., DECO FOOTED BOWL, 2 1/2" H. 6" DIA. AND A BREAD TRAY, 2 1/4" H. 10" W. 6 3/4" D. 20.97 OZT. TWO ARE MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces Sterling SilverCenter vase is weighted; Pitcher is Gorham, monogrammed, Ht 8 1/2"; Bowl is International Sterling, D 9 1/2" Ht 5". 35 ozt weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pieces Sterling Silver Studio Jewelry ItemsThree pieces sterling silver studio jewelry comprised of a John Hardy bracelet, a Bill Harris Piedras San Miguel necklace, and an Obsidian Sterling necklace, longest 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES STERLING SILVERGORHAM HEART DISH. SMALL HEART DISH. FILIGREE DECORATED CIGARETTE CASE. APPROX 158 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Art Nouveau Three Piece Sterling Silver Vanity SetAntique American Art Nouveau Three Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Setall three pieces matching with heavy carving includes hand mirror with beveled edge mirror, weight including mirror 12.43 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, toReed & Barton Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, to include teapot (10") , sugar, and coffee pot. 49.7 TozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Sterling Silver Lot, to include tray andThree Piece Sterling Silver Lot, to include tray and two shaped dishes, length of largest 15.5 inches, 55.7 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE II THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MARK OF MICHAEL STARKEY, ARMORIAL CREST AND MOTTOA GEORGE II THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MARK OF MICHAEL STARKEY, ARMORIAL CREST AND MOTTO ENGRAVED, LONDON, CIRCA 1817-1818, comprising a teapot with ball and wood turned finial over a mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetGorham Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set. With fluted and chased design. 23 ozt. Max. Ht. 4" L 9". A Private Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetA three piece set by Gorham, teapot, covered sugar and creamer. Dimensions: from 5" x 3" to 9" x 4 1/2", the heights range from 6" to 9". The total approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilcox & Wagoner, NY, NY three piece sterling silverWilcox & Wagoner, NY, NY three piece sterling silver tea set with gold washed interior, approx. 23 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viking Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetIncluding: Chocolate Pot, Tea Pot and Covered Waste bowl. Marked on base. Measurements are for Chocolate Pot. Approximate Total Weight: 1681g Dimensions: H 11 x W 10 x D 6 inches NOTE: Wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three piece sterling silver lot including center bowlThree piece sterling silver lot including center bowl and a pair of near matching candlesticks, having Christie's East 1981 tags, cover is silver plate not weighted (one bobash dented). candlesticks:See Sold Price
Sold2020Three piece sterling silver hollowware groupingThree piece sterling silver hollowware grouping, Gorham 12" (length) large plate, S. Kind and Sons 7 1/2" (length) tray and Stieff 6" (length) small plate, all have engraved monograms, 22.76 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Piece Sterling Silver Neo Classical Tea SetThree Piece Sterling Silver Neo Classical Tea Set. Teapot, sugar and creamer. Teapot with ebony tone wood handle. Total weight approximately 30.9 standard ounces. Teapot measures 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three piece Sterling Silver lot. 1) Hand chased floralThree piece Sterling Silver lot. 1) Hand chased floral creamer, 7-1/2" wide. 2) 19th century Continental hallmarked covered pot, 4" high. 3) Reticulated decorated small handled basket, 6" wide. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetThree Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, Goldsmith Co., Regent St., tallest height 6 inches, 18.1 t.oz, Provenance: Julius H Jacobson II a Fifth Avenue Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Shreve Three Piece Sterling Silver TeaArt Nouveau Shreve Sterling Silver Tea Service, Comprising a 1 1/2 pint teapot {height 11 1/2 inches}, creamer, and sugar, all with monograms {Total silver weight 30.3 troy oz} Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY TOWLE, POT 10" TALL x 7 1/2" WIDE, TOTAL WEIGHT 557.6 GRAMS,THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY TOWLE, POT 10" TALL x 7 1/2" WIDE, TOTAL WEIGHT 557.6 GRAMS, SMALL DENT TO SIDE OF POT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Piece Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceAmerican, Monogrammed, comprising a coffee pot with wooden handle, open sugar bowl and cream jug, all-over floral and swirl engraved design, gross weight approx. 23 T.O. Coffee pot 9-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three piece sterling silver lot. Two Tiffany & Co,Three piece sterling silver lot. Two Tiffany & Co, makers handled cups. (1) Museum reproduction of cup in "The Met". 3-1/4" high. (2) Round cup with dings and small dents. (3) Sterling silver ladle. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Sterling Silver LotThree Piece Sterling Silver Lot, comprising 2 footed small bowls; one Towle, together with a Wallace Scallop shell dish. Dimensions: Scallop shell dish 6 1/8 in.l. Weight: Approximately 239 g. / 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2024American Three Piece Sterling Silver Rococo Dresser Set, 19th Century to include the brush, comb,American Three Piece Sterling Silver Rococo Dresser Set, 19th Century to include the brush, comb, and mirror, marked Sterling, mirror-9 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING AFTER-DINNER COFFEE SETGORHAM STERLING AFTER-DINNER COFFEE SET, THREE PIECES:Sterling silver set includes 1 coffee pot, 1 1/2-pint size, H.10", 1 creamer, and 1 sugar bowl; each piece is stamped underneath "Sterling 11822 MSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. Including a London made salt shaker, a Tiffany spoon and a round$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE.Modern. Including two small bowls and an urn. 6.72 ozt.$74
572 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignStewart Dawson Ltd - London Sterling Silver Three Piece Tea Set c1910$400
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Continental lunch fork in hammered sterling silver. Three pieces in stock.$80
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass Liners$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Old Danish lunch fork in sterling silver and stainless steel. Three pieces in stock.$65
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Bernadotte lunch knife in sterling silver and stainless steel. Three Pieces in stock.$75
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket Box$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company3 Decorative Sterling Silver Miniature Baskets$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & Co$150(1 bid)