Sold2023Coca Cola Flying Metal SignCoca Cola Flying metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Flying Metal SignCoca Cola Flying metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Learn to Fly Bridgeport Airport Curtiss Wright Flying Service Metal Sign Modern RetroLearn to Fly Bridgeport Airport Curtiss Wright Flying Service Metal Sign Modern RetroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Not My Circus, Not My Monkeys Metal Pub Bar Sign"Not My Circus, Not My Monkeys" metal pub bar sign. 7 3/4" X 11 3/4" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Not My Circus, Not My Monkeys Metal Pub Bar Sign"Not My Circus, Not My Monkeys" metal pub bar sign. 7 3/4" X 11 3/4" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Not My Circus, Not My Monkeys Metal Pub Bar Sign"Not My Circus, Not My Monkeys" metal pub bar sign. 7 3/4" X 11 3/4" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Flying Fin Wood & Metal Signs(2) Flying Fin Wood & Metal Signs. Width: 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flying A Tires w/logo Metal Signrated 8.75 & 8, 8"x24", DST sign has good color and shine, has light wear, reverse has more wear and fine scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flying A Hydrogen Treatment Metal SignFlying A Hydrogen Treatment Metal Sign. Measures 14.5 x 11 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarSee Sold Price
2018Banksy Metal Road Sign, Flying Red Baloon Girl.Title: Metal Road Sign, Flying Red Baloon Girl. Artist: Banksy Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2018 Materials: Metal Old Traffic Direction Road Sign. Size: 50x56 cm. Description: Unique. Stencil/Spray onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Flying A 10-30 Motor Oil Metal Flange Sign12"w x 18.5"h Flange sign with excellent color, bright gloss, minor edge wear, paint flake on one side, and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cast Metal and Brass Winged Flying Monkey Masquerade Figural Candleholders 5.75 in. h.Pair Cast Metal and Brass Winged Flying Monkey Masquerade Figural Candleholders 5.75 in. h. size: 5.75 in. x 5.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage US Airplane/Flying SignsThree metal signs, each associated with flying in the US. One sign is from Northwest Airways Inc., another is from Phillips 66, and the last one is United Air Lines. All are in very good condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flying A Veedol 10-30 Motor Oil Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 18.5"x12", the metal flange sign has very good color and gloss, fields are clean, has light wear around the perimeter, paint chips and rust on the flange. TAC #044764See Sold Price
Featured16 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Mobilgas Mobiloil Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign Chester Bridge w/ Pegasus$4,200(9 bids)
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of three Brass key Ring Hooks Monkey Teapot Kitten Figures$25
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Orange Crush Soda Advertising Chalkboard Embossed Metal Sign$85(6 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Sled Advertising Metal Sign$140(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Privilege Panel "Tom's Museum" Advertising Metal Sign$110(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC" Say Pepsi Please" Pepsi Cola Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal Sign$14(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed Gold Bond Stamps Advertising Metal Sign Donasco$70(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHires Root Beer Soda Advertising Chalkboard Metal Sign$44(2 bids)