Sold2023English Cast Lead Sejant Lion Garden StatueVintage English Cast Lead Lion Sejant Seated Garden Statue. Marked on underside: MADE IN ENGLAND. Original model was created by Alfred Stevens, England, ca. 1852. Approximate dimensions: height: 14 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Lion Mask Plaque, Cast LeadA good English cast lead lion face garden element or wall mount sculpture. Size: 13"H x 12.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lion Head Spout, English LeadAn English cast lead lion face garden wall fountain. Measured: H 9.5" x W 8" x D 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023English Cast Lead Lion Mask Fountain SpoutAn English cast lead lion face garden wall fountain. Measured: H 9.5" x W 8" x D 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lion Mask, Garden Wall AppliqueAn English cast lead lion face garden element. Size: 9.5"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Lion Mask Garden Spouts, English LeadA good lot of three English cast lead lion face fountain heads or spouts. Size: 6.5"H x 6.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Round Lion Mask Planters, English LeadA good pair of English cast lead garden urns with framed lion head decoration. Elegant Form. Size: 12"H x 16.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lion Wall Fountain In English LeadA good English cast lead wall mounted garden fountain having lion head mask framed by columns all above a demilune basin. One column is detached from backing. Size: 34"H x 20.5"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Cast Lead Garden Statue of Two CherubsAmerican Cast Lead Garden Statue of Two Cherubslate 19th century21 1/4 x 13 1/2 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Cast Lead Garden Statue of a Cherub & PuttoAmerican Cast Lead Garden Statue of a Cherub & Puttolate 19th century22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set (3) English cast lead garden pigsSet (3) English cast lead garden pigs, 20th c., stamped "H.C. - England - 1987", 9.5"h x 21"w x 16.5"d (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) ENGLISH CAST LEAD GARDEN FIGURES, 19/20THLOT (2) ENGLISH CAST LEAD GARDEN FIGURES, 19/20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Scale English Lead Terrace PlantersA very good large pair of English cast lead garden planters of a square form with molded rim and bottom edge. Size: 24"H x 25"W x 25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Lead PeacocksA pair of English cast lead garden peacocks having decorative tail and elegant presence. Size: 23" x 20" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Scale English Lead PlanterA very good English cast lead garden planter having raised panel decoration framing foliate design. Good looking. Size: 22"H x 18"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair English Lead Garden UrnsA good pair of English cast lead garden urns with egg and dart rim over stylized leaf bowl and stepped base. Size: 13.5"H x 18.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Beaker Form English Lead Terrace PlantersA good pair of English cast lead garden urns/planters both of a traditional form with central banding. Size: 16.5"H x 16"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Lead Garden Fountain, Mythical DolphinsAn English cast lead garden fountain with upper shallow bowl and fluted spout. Size: 19"H x 14.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Lead, Lion Mask SpoutA good English cast lead lion mask wall fountain. Measured: H 9.5" x W 8" x D 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021KENNETH LYNCH & SONS CAST-LEAD FIGURAL GARDEN STATUEKENNETH LYNCH & SONS CAST-LEAD FIGURAL GARDEN STATUE, No. 1610-A, "Growing Things" after Robert Amendola. Old weathered surface with verdigris patination. Together with 1961 Kenneth Lynch and Sons GarSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Cast Lead, Octagonal Garden PlanterAn English cast lead octagonal shaped garden planter with banded decoration. Size: 12.5"H x 19"W x 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENNETH LYNCH & SONS CAST LEAD FIGURAL GARDEN STATUEKENNETH LYNCH & SONS CAST LEAD FIGURAL GARDEN STATUE, No. 517, depicting St. Francis. Old weathered surface with verdigris patination. Circa 1960. 29" H.Provenance: From the Joseph and June Hennage coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH PUDDLE CAST LEAD GARDEN ORNAMENT10 x 10 x 1 1/2 inches. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW Woolworth.See Sold Price
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000