Sold202319TH C. MEXICAN FOLK ART CARVED WOOD & GLASS NICHO CASE19TH C. MEXICAN FOLK ART CARVED WOOD & GLASS NICHO CASE 19th century Mexican folk art carved wooden and glass nicho case. Octagonal in shape with three glass panels and five wood panels.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Wood & Glass Standing FrameFolk Art Carved Wood & Glass Standing Framelate 19th century33 1/2 x 23 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved Wood Clock CaseAmerican, 19th century. A carved and painted wooden clock case with figures of Adam and Eve, initialed M O to back interior; ht. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folk Art Carved Cane W/ Human Head Handle19th century folk art hand-carved wood Shepherds Axe hiking cane which features a carved figural monk head handle with glass eyes. Dimension: 3 ft. lg. Late 1800s. Metal tag attached identifies the caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lte 19thc Folk Art CarvingTitle: Late 19thc Folk art Approx 12x 12 x 20 Carving Description : Black Forest carved wood deer head with glass eyes and natural antlers-good original finish Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $70.00See Sold Price
Sold202119th century shadowbox wood sculpture. Folk art carved19th century shadowbox wood sculpture. Folk art carved wood interior workshop scene with wood chains, grinding wheel, sawhorse, plaque of a dog, shovel, axe, and other items. Glass front and top. TopSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Santo in Wooden NichoMexican religious folk art carved santo encased in wooden nicho, circa 19th century height 16.5 in. x width 9 in. x depth 6.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. MEXICAN FOLK ART CRUCIFIX NICHO19TH C. MEXICAN FOLK ART CRUCIFIX NICHO 19th century Mexican folk art nicho of Jesus on the Cross. Lined at the back panel with wallpaper. Figure is made of wood, fabric, and tin. SizSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, San AntonioSpanish Colonial Era Mexican folk art carved wooden santos, depicting Saint Antonio, circa 1890, minor loss throughout, with glass eyes and contemporary rope accent 11"h x 4.5"w x 3"d Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Folk Art CrucifixMexican folk art carved wooden Crucifix, circa 1910s, figural Christ with glass eyes 39.5"h x 21"w x 5.5"d Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Folk Art Wood Cane Coat of Arms**Originally Listed At $250** North America, Mexico, ca. 19th to mid-20th century CE. A wonderful wooden cane or walking stick, intricately hand-carved with a relief of the Mexican coat of arms featurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus With Glass Eyes On The Cross.Anonymous Jesus With Glass Eyes On The Cross. Possibly 19th c. Carved gesso wood with glass eyes. Some minor loss to fingers and gesso, otherwise great condition. 19”w x 40”h. Est. $800-1,200. BuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Era carved wood patriotic wall mirrorAmerican Folk Art, Civil War Era carved wood patriotic wall mirror with an eagle, flags, shield and other various motifs USA, third quarter 19th century walnut, silvered glass 13 3/4"w x 2 3/4"d x 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Adelad Langevan. Painted Tramp Art Clock Case.Adelad Langevan. Painted Tramp Art Clock Case. c. 1930. Carved wood, toy soldiers, glass marbles, clock. Lighted. Excellent condition. 13” x 19” x 7”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Folk Art Carved Wood Jump Rope Figure.19th Century Folk Art Carved Wood Jump Rope Figure. Crank action mounted on a platform base. 11-1/2"h. x 13"w. x 5-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear, missing part of right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Federal 19thC Folk Art Carved Wood Spread Eagle FigurineCa. last half 19thC. Shows repairs from the back, along with inactive worm holes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Carved Wood Bust of a Naval Admiral.19th Century Folk Art Carved Wood Bust of a Naval Admiral. Finely detailed with full dress coat, epaulets, medal and bicorn hat. Hollowed compartment and plugged base. 4-1/4"h. Condition: Good with miSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Folk Art Carved & Painted Wood CornicopiaHeight 7 1/2 inches width 12 inches depth 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schimmel Folk Art Carved & Painted Figure of Rooster.19th Century Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Figure of Rooster. (Attributed to Wilhelm Schimmel 1817-1890 Cumberland Valley, PA). Yellow, black and red on green mound base original paint decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Milliner's FigureEarly 19th century folk art carved and polychromed wood figure. Features articulating joints at shoulders, elbows, and wrists. Arms extended forward. [12 3/4" W x 19" D x 18 1/4" H]. Wear throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade Advertising Painted Wood Tomahawk19th century Folk Art carved and painted wood Tomahawk. L. 24 in., W. 8 3/4 in. Provenance: Western Connecticut Collection, Acquired 1955-1995See Sold Price
Sold201719C. Folk Art Primitive Carved Wood St. NicholasUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY An American folk art carved wood figure of St. Nicholas. St. Nicholas is depicted in traditional garb holding a cloth bag and bell. His piercing eyes stare forward and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th C Folk Art Carved BoxLate 19th C Folk art wood carved box with old patina. All sections hand carved, has owl on lid, this may be a sewing box. 15" W x 8" D x 7 3/4" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Folk Art Gilt Wood Carved Eagle19th C Folk Art Gilt Wood Carved Eagle. Extraordinary piece of folk art constructed of 3 pieces of wood. From the Buchart estate, York, Pa. measuring approx. 28"h x 33.5"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge lot small, folk art rattle, brush, scissors, candle snifter, sewing implements, 2 early$200
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centu$240(1 bid)