Sold20182 Chinese export famille rose porcelain wares 19th c.one tea caddy with cover and one milk jug; painted with figural scenes and floral motif; milk jug: 6in(H) x 5in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, rectangular form withCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, rectangular form with scalloped rims, featuring vibrant polychrome hand-painted decorations depicting oversized foliage and flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, each of ovoid form, CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, each of ovoid form, featuring vibrant polychrome hand-painted decorations depicting exotic birds and squirrels amongst oversizSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf PatternA Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf Patternmid to late 18th century, porcelain hand painted in a stylized version of the "Tobacco Leaf" pattern with primarily pink,See Sold Price
Sold20214PC EXPORT PORCELAIN, FAMILLE ROSE & TOBACCO LEAFChinese. Group of famille rose porcelain tablewares comprising of one tureen base with boar head handles, two small dishes, and one tobacco leaf pattern square dish. Unmarked. Approx. w. 8.375" (tobacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf'Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf' Plate. Of oval shape with a scalloped rim, finely enameled with a tobacco leaf flower and foliage. {Width: 13 inches (33 cm)}. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose JugExtensive restoration throughout, missing cover. Mid to late 18th century. 10 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Nine Chinese Export Porcelain Wares, 17/18th CenturyComprising a famille rose milk jug, 4.3/4 in. (12 cm.) high, 5.1/2 in. (14 cm.) wide; a famille rose and red-decorated dish, 5.5/8 in. (14.3 cm.) diam.; a foliate red-decorated 'flower' dish, 5.1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlatterChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal 'Pseudo Tobacco Leaf' Platter, 18th c., decorated with colorful serrated leaves and pinwheels or mon highlighted in gilt, h. 1 1/2 in., w. 16 1/4 in., dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Jug and a Silver Cover and a Silver Mounted Tea Caddy andChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Jug and a Silver Cover and a Silver Mounted Tea Caddy and Cover Unmarked. The jug 5 1/4 x 4 x 3 in. (overall), the tea caddy 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. diam. Chinese ExporSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE "TOBACCO LEAF" PORCELAIN VASES, RED MARKS, MODERN,A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE "TOBACCO LEAF" PORCELAIN VASES, RED MARKS, MODERN, each of baluster form and with a gilt petal form rim on a flaring mouth and cylindrical neck flaring to slopedSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 'TOBACCO LEAF' WARES Kangxi - Qianlong Period (3)A GROUP OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 'TOBACCO LEAF' WARES Kangxi - Qianlong Period The first, a famille-rose 'pseudo-tobacco leaf' dish with peonies and floral sprays within a galleried foliate sSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Porcelain Plates, incl. Tobacco Leaf1st-2nd items: Pair of 18th century Chinese Export Famille Rose "Tobacco Leaf" porcelain plates, both having enameled tobacco leaf, passion flower and pomegranate decoration with gilt borders and highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Plate, 19th C.Chinese, 19th century. Export porcelain oblong dish or plate with famille rose and parcel gilt tobacco leaf motif accented with amulets, orange fruit and flowers on white ground within a purple floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf' plChina, Qianlong period, scalloped rim, polychrome decoration with enamels of the famille rose and gold, known as 'tobacco leaf'. Small restoration. Dim .: 22.5 and 22.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces Enameled Chinese Export Porcelainmid 18th to 19th century, two famille rose plates; small rose mandarin milk jug; imari covered teapot; rose mandarin bowl with figural reserves, 3-3/8 x 7-7/8 in. , Provenance: Private Georgia CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain TablewaresThree Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Tablewares, 18th c., incl. covered teapot, h. 5 1/4 in.; covered cream jug, h. 5 1/4 in.; and gravy boat, l. 7 1/2 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese 18th C Enameled Export Porcelains5 Chinese 18th C Enameled Export Porcelains: a Mandarin Figure Teapot in Famille Rose Enamels; a cream pot & cover with "Juno & Peacock" with embroidery borders all in grisaille; a Tea Caddy with archSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Export Porcelain CupsFive Chinese Export Porcelain Cups 18th/19th Century comprising a 'tobacco leaf' example, a Famille Rose example and three cups and saucers. Diameter of largest 5 1/2 inches. Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Serving SetCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SERVING SET Comprising a teapot and cover, a milk pot, two cups, four saucers, and two teacups. Height: 5 7/8" (teapot); 4 1/2" (milk pot); 2 1/2" (cup); 13/4" (tSee Sold Price
Sold2016An 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSEAn 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PART TEA SET, comprising a teapot and cover, a milk jug and cover, a tea caddy and cover, and a spoon tray, each piece painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Export Porcelain Punch Bowl in a "pseudo Tobacco Leaf" pattern in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels with light gilding. Height 7 7/8 inches (20 cm.) X approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSEAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN PART TEA SERVICE, comprising a teapot & cover, a milk jug, five teabowls and four saucers, each piece painted with a figural terSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 18th C. Famille rose porcelain items to includeChinese 18th C. Famille rose porcelain items to include a teapot, milk jug and two bowls with a separate cover. Tea pot 19cm length. (5)See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose dish, a teapot, a milk jug and a cup, Yongzheng/Qianlong€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose tea caddy, two covered milk jugs and three vases, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650