Sold2023Arts & Crafts Artist Portfolio Painting DesignArts & Crafts classroom art portfolio by Mary Robertson of Keene, NH circa 1912. An oversized art portfolio of a students coursework, obviously inspired with the teachings of the School Arts MagazineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Portfolio of Mary Robertson.Comprising pencil and charcoal drawings, gouache paintings, stencils, and textile samples, subjects include studies for pottery, architecture, interior design, graphic designs, and floral and geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Royal Doulton Arts & Crafts Floral Vases by Mary NewsomPair of Royal Doulton Arts & Crafts Floral Design Vase (Artist Mary Newsom/c.1923-1927). The vases are in excellent condition… no chips, cracks or repairs, although there are some surface wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego MountainsArts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego Mountains. Oil painting on board. Signed "Maurice Braun". Excellent condition. 18"h x 22"w. Tim Holton custom oak frame 23" x 27.25"w . Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Painting c1910Japanese Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Painting c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 17"h x 23.5"w. Frame 22.5"h x 28.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stamford White Arts and Crafts Newcomb Macklin FrameAntique arts and crafts, Stamford White design giltwood painting frame. Holds a standard 12L x 16H painting. Some scuffs a photographed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michigan Chair Co., StoolGrand Rapids, c. 1910 wood 20 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 14" x 17 1/4" seat Arts & Crafts stool by Michigan Chair. Co. Partial paper label to underside. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist, design, seatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts And Crafts Wide Gold Leaf Painting FrameAntique American arts and crafts oil painting frame. Possibly a Newcomb Macklin design. Great original finish. Will hold a standard 8 by 10 inch painting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Hake Oil Painting Chicago Woman & Bridge 1936Otto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts oil painting on board of woman crossing bridge. Signed and dated 1936. Hake studied at The Art Institute of Chicago and was active in the Chicago area and was an acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cora Otis Arts & Crafts Impressionist PaintingCora Otis (born 1891) Arts & Crafts impressionist painting of river landscape c1910-1920. Signed lower right "C. OTIS". 24"h x 30"w. Frame 30"h x 36"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Period Painting of Houses c1910Arts & Crafts period gouache painting of houses c1910. Signed with a stylized "H". Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 7"h x 8"w. Oak frame 13 5/8"h x 14.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Period Painting Tonalist Boat Scene c1910Arts & Crafts Period Painting Tonalist Boat Scene c1910. Oil painting on canvas mounted on board. Signed indistinctly. Needs cleaning. 6"h x 11.5"w. Board 8 3/8"h x 13 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Artist Arts and Crafts Oil Painting Provincetown SignedVintage American Artist Arts and Crafts Oil Painting Provincetown Signed, SLR Illegibly, O/M, repaired lower left, 18 1/4 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hawkins (AZ b1962) Oil PaintingWilliam Hawkins (AZ, b 1962) Impressionist oil painting on canvas artist board. Arts and Crafts pastoral painting. Excellent condition. Art measures 20" x 16". Frame measures 26.5" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sakelson Abstract PaintingDennis Sakelson, 21st C American PA artist, abstract painting, oil on canvas, mounted in contemporary Arts & Crafts frame, 12" x 16", framed 18-3/4" x 22-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Tooled Leather Portfolio c1910Arts & Crafts Tooled Leather Portfolio c1910. Some unraveling to edge stitching otherwise excellent condition. 9.5"h x 7.75"Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Capone American Artist Signed Oil Painting Catskill Mountain SceneOil on Board by Gaetano Capone; SLR; titled on verso "The Emery Falls. Catskill Mountains"; 1919; 8 x 10; in nice period Arts & Crafts frame; Gaetano Capone practiced in his artistic passion in Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Royal Doulton Arts and Crafts VasesBlue and green simple arch design. Artist initials. Royal Doulton back stamp to base. #artsandcraft #blue #design Artist: Various Issued: 1910 Dimensions: 4"W x 10"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrSee Sold Price
Sold20221829 1ed Cooke ART Shipping & Craft Landscape Painting1829 1ed Cooke ART Shipping & Craft Landscape Painting Boats with PROVENANCE Edward William Cooke was a 19th-century English landscape artist whose paintings helped define a genre of art. He gained hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945) Mixed Media on PaperAbstract artwork depicting four layered squares with various designs. Signed with initials and dated in the middle. Measures 33.5" x 27.5" including frame, 26" x 20" paper. #Art #Paintings Artist: CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Floral Still Life PaintingEarly 20th century Arts & Crafts floral still life painting. Unsigned. 30"h x 24"w. Original frame 35"h x 30"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Pottery Exhibition Poster PaintingManual Arts “Jahn’s Pottery & China Exhibition” watercolor drawing circa 1906. This exhibition poster design was used to teach students about good design, we have seen original paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Print of a River Scene by George Ames Aldrich (1872-1941)A vintage print after an oil painting by American artist George Ames Aldrich (1972-1941), depicting a river running past a rustic village. Framed in a wondeful arts & crafts frame with copper corner aSee Sold Price
2022John Mascoll Island Pine Wood Turned Signed VaseJohn Mascoll ~ Barbados. 20th century master woodturner and a Florida craft art gallery artist. This Norfolk Island Pine wood vase features a smooth finish with one of a kind ( OOAK) design patterns aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Tapestry Design & Chairs Gouache Paintings by Lorentz Kleiser$50
19 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
19 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
19 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300
Oct 02Jasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$190
19 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Acrylic on canvas. Abstract modernist painting.$220
Oct 02Jasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on cardboard. Abstract modernist painting.$300