Sold2022RAILROAD STATION SIGN.A single-sided two-piece porcelain-on-steel railroad station sign, "Baltimore & Ohio Freight Station", in beautiful serif font. Faded and dull white field with some damage, lettering and border is fadSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHESTER, NY PAINTED WOOD RAILROAD STATION SIGN 19TH C.CHESTER NY PAINTED WOOD RAILROAD STATION SIGN 19TH C.; H. 12" W. 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023(19h c) RAILROAD STATION SIGN"Cars 50 ft. or longer shall not be used beyond this point". 11 1/2 x 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024DOUBLE-SIDED WOODEN RAILROAD STATION SIGNThis double-sided wooden railroad station sign is for the Monroe railroad stop, which could be applied to any stat that has a railroad stop in the town of Monroe. CONDITION: The sign shows areas of paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danby, Quebec Railroad Station SignCanadian. 1920s. Painted wood. 11 1/2 x 36 1/2 x 1". Exhibits paint loss consistent with age. One split about 15" long at the central point of the left side of the sign, evident on the back of the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Absecon New Jersey Embossed Tin Railroad Station SignAbsecon New Jersey Embossed Tin Railroad Station Sign A tin railroad station sign embossed ABSECON for Absecon New Jersey measuring 13 3/4" x 1 1/2", that has been attached to a wooden panel. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caution Narrow Platform Porcelain Railroad Station SignPorcelain sign measuring 36" x 9" which reads Caution Narrow Platform. All eight brass grommets are intact. The sign has minor chipping at the upper edge and some minor staining in the white areas inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old English Railroad Wood Sign "Kilnhurst"*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Very old wood with wood trim railroad station sign for the town of Kilnhurst in south Yorkshire, England. Sign has 3 colors with carved in lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron MARION SignVintage Cast Iron MARION Ohio Railroad Station Sign or possibly The Marion Power Shovel Company; used condition, wear/worn, rusting, paint loss, measures 19 1/2" long x 4 5/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal "Track 3" Railroad Station Platform SignMetal "Track 3" Railroad Station Platform Sign - Painted Sign measures 14" square and has a nice patina to the original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RAILROAD STATION PORCELAIN SIGN METAL DIRECTIONAL RAILWAY TO THE TRAINS 10 x 8'VINTAGE RAILROAD STATION PORCELAIN SIGN METAL DIRECTIONAL RAILWAY TO THE TRAINS 10 x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal "Track 3" Railroad Station Platform Sign -Metal "Track 3" Railroad Station Platform Sign - Painted Sign measures 14" square and has a nice patina to the original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chicago and North Western Railroad Station Platform SignsPair of aluminum Chicago and North Western station platform signs. Both measure 19 1/2" x 6". One reads "To Milwaukee C.&N.W. RY." the second with "To Chicago C.&N.W. RY.". Both signs use 3M reflectivSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Disneyland Railroad Large Metal Station Sign.(Disneyland, 2000s) A large metal sign for the Disneyland Railroad at Disneyland. The iconic sign features Sleeping Beauty Castle with the words: "Disneyland Railroad." This style of sign was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Main Street Train Station Railroad Sign - DisneylandRare- Double-sided Train Station Railroad Sign. The sign is made of fiberglass. Most of the wear is along the rim of the sign. Measures 26" in diameter. Circa, 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Station Fingerboard Directional SignRailroad Station Fingerboard Directional Sign Set of (4) wood signs in a jack knife style wood storage case Property from: The Estate of Thomas ('Tom') Jones, Wilton, Connecticut Height: 9 inches, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Haven Bus Destination Roll Sign, Railroad Station, Yale Field, ConnecticutNew Haven Bus Destination Roll Sign, Railroad Station, Yale Field, Connecticut. This list of stops for a New Haven bus route, including Yale Field, Stony Creek, Branford, and the Lighthouse in ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAILROAD PASSENGER STATION GATE SIGN.A double-sided, cantilevered sign announcing the "SOUTH SHORE EXPRESS", painted in silver on black background. Condition: (6.0). Dimensions: 9 - 1/2" x 20 - 3/4" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Station Rollling Destination SignIncluding Special, Metropolitan Ave., Eighth Ave, Rockway Parkway, Atlantic Ave, Eastern Parkway. Crescent St, 168 st Jamaica. 31" x 11-1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Lot Railroad Station Staff and SignSize 2 (48mm). Lot includes Man with Red Caution Flag, Man Ringing Bell, Assortment of Personnel in Long and Short Coats and A Vintage Tinplate Sign. 9 Pieces. Condition Good to Fair. Oxidation to a FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Aluminum "To Trains" Railway Station SignCast Aluminum "To Trains" railroad / railway station lettering sign. Letters are mounted to a wood frame for disaplay and are in nice condition. Overall measures 11ft x 1ftSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICTD / Chicago, South Shore, & South Bend RailroadNICTD / Chicago, South Shore, & South Bend Railroad Painted Steel Station Sign Sign measures 24" x 24". Sign has paint fading from weather exposure and a 12" x 1/2" area of paint loss / rust along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Pennsylvania Railroad Ephemera - Desk Supplies, Signage, Demitasse Spoon, and Ice MeltingGroup of Pennsylvania Railroad ephemera. Includes:- Glass ink well for desk- Cast iron paper spear- Leased to Penna. R.R. sign on heavy paper- two Pennsylvania Railroad station office hour signs on heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suburban Schedules and Sandwiches, Pastries, Beverages - Railroad SignsTwo on-board and station railroad signs. Includes 14"x11" "New Suburban Schedules Effective Next Sunday" cardboard sign and framed "Sandwiches, Pastries, Beverages Available in the Snack-Beverage Car"See Sold Price