Sold2023Large Schlitz Beer Suspended Globe SignAmerican. 1957. Moulded plastic. The lighting creates a "star like" illumination effect. Stamped, "Copyright 1957 Jos. Schlitz Brewing Co. Milwaukee, Wis", bottom. 16" x 18" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Beer Lighted Suspended Diamond SignAmerican. 1962. Moulded plastic. Marked, "Form 432 Copyright 1962 Jos. Schlitz Brewing Co., Milwaukee". 19" x 13.5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold20221977 Stained Glass Style Schlitz Beer Lighted SignThis is a cool vintage sign from 1977. Schlitz beer sign is faux stained glass with Schlitz World Globe in the center. Labels on back give the date and the clock number as 86525, electrical T850426. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONIC SCHLITZ BEER LADY HOLDING THE GLOBE.Reads "Trade Mark Pure." This is a lighted sign. CONDITION: Cracks where the hand and globe connect.Condition:(8.0).Dimensions:9 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/4" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHLITZ BEER LIGHTED SIGN WITH CLOCKTitle: SCHLITZ BEER LIGHTED SIGN WITH CLOCK Date/Period: 1977 Dimension: approx 25" x 20" x 4" Materials: Plastic Additional Information: VINTAGE 1977 SCHLITZ BEER LIGHTED SIGN WITH CLOCK RARE FAUX STSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Schlitz Beer Lighted Advertising SignNice hard to find 1958 Schlitz Beer lighted advertising sign. Sign is in nice cosmetic condition with light wear from use and age. Does have wear to top clear acrylic piece (not Visible when displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Beer Lighted Animated Counter SignAmerican. 1960s. Moulded plastic, metal components. Marked, "Everbrite Electric Signs Inc.", on rear. 11" x 8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Schlitz Beer Lighted Glass Art Deco SignEarly Schlitz Beer reverse on glass lighted advertising Art Deco style countertop sign. Has paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 13" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schlitz Beer Synchron Motion Lighted Bar SignTitle: Vintage Schlitz Beer Synchron Motion Lighted Bar Sign Date/Period: Approx 1950-70's Dimensions: Approx 16 x 11.5 Materials: Plastic Additional Information: Vintage schlitz beer synchron motionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schlitz Lighted Beer Sign w/ Clock 1959 Light UpVintage Schlitz Lighted Beer Sign with Clock on top. Measures 11" x 7" x 5 1/2". Circa 1959. Condition: Good working condition, some wear and tarnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Schlitz Beer Light Up Globe Advertising Signsboth measure 11 x 10 1/2 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowenbrau & Schlitz Lighted Beer SignsSchlitz is the only one that is supposed to light up and does not. It is approx 20 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221957 Schlitz Rotating Globe Lighted SignMotorized & Ceiling Mounted Diameter approximately 18" Lights and rotates. Some scratches to plastic globe and wear evident consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Schlitz Brewing Globe Beer Sign, 1970sLarge Schlitz Brewing Globe Beer Sign, 1970s. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 29 x 36 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Schlitz Beer Light Up 4 Sided Globe Sign/ ClLarge Schlitz Beer Light Up 4 Sided Globe Sign/ Clock. Measures approx. 25" tall. Condition: Lights Up, Clock Works, Plexiglass on one side is cracked. Wear to gold plastic finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schlitz Malt Liquor Lighted Beer Sign WorksVintage Schlitz Malt Liquor Lighted Beer Sign WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Real Gusto Lighted Beer SignSchlitz Real Gusto Lighted Beer Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schlitz Beer Light Sign with Globe LogoIn working condition. Small piece of damage to globe. 16 x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold20221970s Schlitz Beer Figural Woman Globe Lamp LightSchlitz Beer lighted plastic figural gold woman with Globe. Dimensions 44x10x9See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BEER PRE-PROHIBITION REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC.Outstanding and early Schlitz Beer reverse painted glass sign with nicely added wooden frame. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout, with very minor paint flaking surrounding the globeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISINGSCHLITZ BEER TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE-PROHIBITION ADVERTISING SIGN, oval form, with Schlitz globe, above "THE BEER / THAT MADE / MILWAUKEE / FAMOUS.", with wooden backing. First quarter 20th century. 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Breweriana Sign, Schlitz Beer, blow-molded logoBreweriana Sign, Schlitz Beer, blow-molded logo of world globe, VG+ cond, 28"H x 35"W.See Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanySchlitz Beer Motion LIghted Blue Saturn Globe Wall Sign NICE$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBallentine Ale & Beer Lighted Bar-Top Advertising Sign.$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Dutch Beer Lighted Plastic Wall Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsLEINENKUGELS BEER "LEINI LODGE" PLASTIC LIGHTED CLOCK W/ FISHING GRAPHIC$100
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsSchlitz Sunshine Vitamin D Beer Cone Top NO ALC STATEMENT UNLISTED$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)