Sold2023Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) "Sheeps Head"Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) "Sheeps Head", painting on paper, 1985, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 27.5'', 99 x 70 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 28.5'', 103 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman - Sheep on PinkLot 38 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) Sheep on Pink (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, AP (noted in Hebrew) 29 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman - Untitled (Sheep)Lot 48 Menashe Kadishman Israeli (1932-2015) Untitled (Sheep) screenprint with gouache on paper board pencil signed upper left 22 x 29 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
Sold2017Menashe Kadishman, Sheep Portfolio 1, Serigraph andArtist: Menashe Kadishman, Israeli (1932 - 2015) Title: Sheep Portfolio 1 Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph and Etching, signed in pencil Edition: 65, AP 5 Size: 33.5 x 31 in. (85.09 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015)Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015) Both titled "Sheep" Cut Steel Both signed with initials "M.K." (on the underside) 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 2 1/2" and 5 1/2" x 5 5/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe KadishmanA HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015) .Israel, c. 1990. Exceptionally colorful display of a sheep head.12" diameter EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head smallMenashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head small acrylic on canvas 30 x 30 cm (12 x 12 in.) signed center left and again on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery timeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head in white background acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep head in white backgroundacrylic on canvas80x60cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head 60X50Menashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep head 60X50acrylic on canvas60X50 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA ACRYLIC PAINTING BY MENASHE KADISHMANMenashe Kadishman, Israeli, English, 1932 to 2015, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an iconic abstract composition depicting a sheep with a rainbow background. Signed lower right. Framed. AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Small sheep head acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Small sheep headacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head acrylic on canvasMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on canvas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep headMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on canvas30 x 30 cm (12 x 12 in.) signed lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep headMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headacrylic on cavnas30x30 cmsigned lower left and again on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head pandaMenashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head panda on paper 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) signed lower center Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Sheep head lithographMenashe Kadishman1932-2015 (Israeli)Sheep headlithograph34x28 cmsigned lower right, numbered (edition of 100) lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015)Two: Menashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015) "Bird and Man" Cut steel 11 1/2" x 14" x 3 1/2" "Wolf" Cut steel 11 1/8" x 16" x 7" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman Israeli Glass & Steel SculptureMenashe Kadishman (Israeli 1932 - 2015); 1970 Three part Glass & Steel Sculpture Maquette signed, dated and numbered 4/5. Height 11 1/4 inches (28.6 cm.). NOTE: In 1969, Kadishman used these same elemSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGreene (Graham) Stamboul Train, first edition, second issue with "Quin Savory", 1932.£700