Sold2021Fermin Hernandez (b.1949) American, SerigraphFermin Hernandez (b.1949) American, Serigraph.Signed and numbered 30/100 in pencil. Artist biography verso. Overall: 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in.Sight: 8 x 5 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century ArtworkMid Century Cubes artwork lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered "191/200 Hernandez". Sight 27 1/2" x 21 1/2", frame overall 28 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Hernandez, "A Day At The Studios" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineA Day At The Studios is a limited edition lithograph with serigraph highlights on paper by Manuel Hernandez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Hernandez, "Happiest Street On Earth" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineHappiest Street On Earth is a limited edition lithograph with serigraph highlights on paper by Manuel Hernandez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Hernandez, "Friends In The Woods" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineFriends In The Woods is a limited edition lithograph with serigraph highlights on paper by Manuel Hernandez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Hernandez, "Friends In The Woods" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineFriends In The Woods is a limited edition lithograph with serigraph highlights on paper by Manuel Hernandez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOONRISE, HERNANDEZ NEW MEXIOCO, BY ANSEL ADAMSMOONRISE, HERNANDEZ NEW MEXICO (1944), BY ANSEL ADAMS(1902-1984) INK SIGNED AND NUMBERED COLLOTYPE 59/350 IN MODERN ALUMINUM FRAME, FROM THE PORTFOLIO IMAGES 1923-1974, NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY; OVERASee Sold Price
Sold2024Tighe O'Donoghue - "Citadel" (Lithograph)Tighe O'Donoghue - "Citadel" (Lithograph), limited edition 26/200, signed and numbered by the Artist, approx 22 x 29.5 inches, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Hernandez Pijuan "Photoscop" - Etching PA 1/10Joan Hernandez Pijuan "Photoscop" - Etching PA 1/10 1977. Engraving signed and numbered PA 1/10 in pencil by the artist, on Guarro paper. Poligrafa, Barcelona. Size: Approximately 30" x 22". Joan HernSee Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPH - CITADELTHOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPH - CITADEL (American, b.1941), color serigraph, 1980, pencil signed and numbered 135/175, overall good condition, 25x27in., overall framed 33x34in.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Charge at Trevilian Station Mort Kunstler's Civil War LithographSigned and numbered 1576/1750 limited edition lithograph by artist Mort Kunstler's titled "The Charge at Trevilian Station" General Hampton and The Citadel Cadets. Professionally framed and matted reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016June Leaf (American, B.1929) Circus.June Leaf (American, B.1929) Circus. Lithograph. Pencil numbered 42/175 LL, pencil signed and dated '68 LR. Together with a lithograph by Jose Hernandez, an etching by Alban Berg, and an additional ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL HERNANDEZ ACEVEDO (1921-1988) SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, "Fiesta de Reyes," signed lower right Manuel Hernandez Acevedo (Puerto Rico, 1921-1988), numbered 500/ 112, sight: approx 18"h, 13"w, overall: approx 20.75"h, 14.75"w, 4lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL HERNANDEZ ACEVEDO (1921-1988) SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, "Fuego En El Mangle," signed lower right Manuel Hernandez Acevedo (Puerto Rico, 1921-1988), numbered 500/ 112, sight: approx 13"h, 18"w, overall: approx 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed "Mother & Child" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Small "Mother and Child" bronze sculpture on a wooden plinth pedestal base, by artist Felipe Chavez Hernandez (Mexican, 20th Cent.) Limited edition of 150 pieces, numbered 102. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
2021Signed & Numbered Andy Warhol - "Fiesta Pig"Description: Purchased at Demner Gallery, NYC this beautiful screenprint on Arches 88 paper is pencil signed, and numbered on bottom right. Edition 194 of 200 making it a rare late edition printing. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Long Platinum Old Euro Diamond Natural Sapphire Art Deco Era Signed & Numbered BraceletTitle: Cartier Long Platinum Old Euro Diamond Natural Sapphire Art Deco Era Signed & Numbered Bracelet Description: A properly signed & numbered Art Deco era treasure by Cartier featuring well over 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Paris Important Natural Sapphire Ruby 18k Gold Signed Numbered #05472 Retro Deco Ring w/ BoxTitle: Cartier Paris Important Natural Sapphire Ruby 18k Gold Signed Numbered #05472 Retro Deco Ring w/ Original Box Description: An incredible signed & numbered Cartier of Paris, Retro Deco era ringSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions278) Manuel Hernandez "Arriving In Style" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "A Day At The Studios" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney Fine$100
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$50(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER MAX DISNEY DONALD DUCK SERIGRAPH SIGNED NUMBERED An Outstanding Limited Edition Signed$260(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionGraciela Rodo Boulanger lithograph "Tricycle" pencil signed & numbered$150(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Pablo Picasso - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)