Sold2024JUDAICA HAND PAINTED ARTWORK ON STONE BY BEN ZIONBen Zion, Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1897 to 1987, hand painted artwork on a stone depicting a Judaica portrait of an ancient, 1959. Signed and dated, on the backside. Presented in a wooden shadowSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY RICHARD SHEPARDA lot of two Judaica artworks. First. Gouache and pen on paper painting by Richard Shepard, 1926 to 2000, an American artist based in New York. The piece depicts three old Jewish man in shtreimel hatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA PAINTING ON CANVAS AND DRAWING ON WOODA lot of two judaica artworks from the 1970s. One is an oil male portrait on canvas signed lower left by Lisa Booth. Booth's typed biographical information is stapled to the back. Framed. The other isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Judaica FigurinesTwo Judaica Painted Plaster Figurines, Rabbi in chair measures13-3/4" H x 8-5/8" square. Rabbis reading 1measures 1-1/2" H x 9-5/8" W x 8-3/8". Condition: Front corner of Rabbi in chair is broken andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Painted Plaques, Duck and DogsBlack Forest artwork, two painted plaques, duck and dogs, dated 1893, 37" x 21". Provenance: Easton, Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Untitled Artworks, Painted Wood AssemblagesTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled artworks. Two rough hewn painted wood assemblages,both signed, dates unknown. Each: 12" H x 9" (30.5 x 22.9 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Painted Artwork of Two BirdsChinese Hand Painted Artwork of Two Birds. Scroll size 203cm x 81cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FIESTA DE TOROS]. Two travel posters. Spain: Published by ...[FIESTA DE TOROS]. Two travel posters. Spain: Published by the Direccion General del Turismo, ca. 1960s. Two posters, each with painted artwork of bullfights. Each 39 x 24”. One poster with a smSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT TWO FOLD WALLET-NEW! CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT TWO FOLD WALLET and painted original artwork.Genuine leather exterior and trim.-Snap button closure.--Two full length zippered pockets.-Six credit card holders withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed HAEMERS Original Mixed MediaPainting with dark sepia portrait a woman in an outdoor landscape. Professionally framed and double matted (gray and slate blue) in two dimensional carved distressed painted frame. Artwork measures 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Oil on CanvasArtwork comprised of two canvases painted with oil in a nonobjective, color field like style. Image of blocks of different colors. Housed in a gilt wood frame. 29.5 inches height, 59.5 inches width. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica, Two Illuminated Leaves From Hebrew ManuscriptJUDEO-PERSIAN hand-painted manuscript pages. Depicts sacred Jewish imagery and text. Text in Hebrew: KNOW BEFORE WHOM YOU STAND, KING OF KINGS. THIS IS THE TORAH WHICH MOSES PLACED BEFORE THE CHILDRENSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed ArtworksThree framed artworks, to include one embroidered and two painted We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-See Sold Price
Sold2021KEV MUNDAY - TWO HEADED WOLF - ORIGINAL CANVASKev Munday (1986) - Two Headed Wolf Acrylic on canvas, Mixed media - Hand signed - 1 - 2021 Original. 1/1. Hand painted artwork on canvas. 40 x 40 cm. 4CM deep box canvas. Signed and dated 2021 on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Chinese Painted ArtworkGroup of Assorted Chinese Art Work including two painted florals on silk, two painted landscapes of mountains on silk and two painted landscapes with waterfalls on paper, all signed by artists; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuri Kalendarev (Russian, B. 1947)Two artworks: "A Lad", pen and ink, signed lower right, 9 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches (sight) framed; "Man", pen and ink, signed lower left, 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches (sight) framed. Artist Judaica Ex Libris on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weley 20th C Still Life Oil Board Painting FRAMEDThis oil painting on artist board features a subject matter of a cup, plate, vase and a candle holder set on a table. Artwork presented in a two tone painted wooden frame. Work Size: 4.75 x 6.5 in.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW CLASSIC ANUSCHKA JUNGLE QUEEN TWO FOLD WALLET-NEW CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT TWO FOLD WALLET-JUNGLE QUEEN IVORY PATTERN-Hand painted original artwork.Genuine leather exterior and trim.Snap button closure.Two full length zippered pockets.Six cSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW!CLASSIC ANUSCHKA HANDPAINTED TROPICAL HOBO BAGCLASSIC ANUSCHKA HANDPAINTED TROPICAL HOBO BAG -Hand painted original artwork.Genuine leather exterior and trim.-Top zip entry.-Inner zip pocket.-Two multipurpose pockets .-Rear zippered pockets.-TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW! ANUSCHKA 3 FOLD JUNGLE QUEEN WALLETHand painted original artwork.Genuine leather exterior and trim.Flap open entry with adjustable snap closure.Three full-length slit pockets.Two full-length zip pockets.Eleven RFID protected card slotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW! CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT HOBO HANDBAGNEW! CLASSIC ANUSCHKA ANIMAL PRINT HOBO HANDBAG-Hand painted original artwork.-Genuine leather exterior and trim.-Top zip entry.-Inner zip pocket & multi-function pocket.-Rear zip pocket.-Two, open deSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW! CLASSIC ANUSCHKA JUNGLE PRINT HOBO HANDBAG-NEW! CLASSIC ANUSCHKA JUNGLE PRINT HOBO HANDBAG -Hand painted original artwork.-Genuine leather exterior and trim.-Top zip entry.-Inner zip pocket & multi-function pocket.-Rear zip pocket.-Two, openSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW! ANUSCHKA MYSTICAL REEF SATCHEL HANDBAGHand painted original artwork.Genuine leather exterior and trim.Top extended zip entry to central compartment.Inside zippered wall pocket, cell and multipurpose pocket.Two full length outer compartmenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Style Venetian Hand Carved & Pained Blackamoor Sculptures - Set of 2$4,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL WOODEN LION SET. Probably American, c. 1950. Hand carved with two lions flanking a painted$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, late 20th century. Blue painted Decalogue flanked$50(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, Early 20th century. Black painted Decalogue$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American,mid- 20th century. Blue painted Decalogue flanked$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American,mid- 20th century. Black painted Decalogue flanked$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, Early 20th century. Blue painted Decalogue flanked$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, 20th century. Blue painted Decalogue flanked by$300
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Mark porcelain vase wiht 12 months year around flowers$100
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLimited Edition Giclee Canvas Art by Leonid Afremov - Two Best Friends And Rooster$10