Sold2023Eduardo Chillida 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1964-1970Chillida, Eduardo (Catalan, 1924-2002), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 143, 174, 183, published 1964-1970, complete with a total of 6 original black lithographs, plus other illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold20233 issues Derriere Le Miroir with 6 original lithos3 issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 112, 117, 121/122, published 1958-1960, compendium issues, complete with 6 original lithographs, including color ones by Miro and Chagall, color lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Velde and Titus-Carmel 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1975-1981Van Velde, Bram (Dutch, 1895-1981) and Titus-Carmel, Gerard (b. 1942), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 216, 230, 240, 243 published 1975-1981, complete with a total of 5 original color lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Garache original lithograph, 1982Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Garache original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Printed in 1982 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 250, dedicated in homage to Aime and Marguerite Maeght) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE ISSUES OF DERRIERE LE MIROIR: MIRO & CALDERcomprising: no. 190 (February 1971), containing pages 3 - 26 (including the lithos on pages 4, 9, and 14-15; no. 201 (January 1973), containing pages 1 - 28, including the lithos on pages 2, 6-7, 9 anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder 5 issues of DLM complete with lithosCalder, Alexander, 5 issues of Derriere le Miroir (DLM), numbers 212 (1975), 201 (1973), 156 (1966), 141 (1963) and 221 (1976), softcover, original wraps, 15 x 11 inches, loose sheets as issued, complSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly 2 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1958-1964Kelly, Ellsworth (American, 1923-2015), 2 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 110 and 149, published 1958 and 1964, complete with a total of 10 original color lithographs, 1 original black litSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro and Artigas 2 issues Derriere le Miroir LithosMiro, Joan and Josep Llorens Artigas, 2 issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 87-88-89 and 139-140, published 1956 and 1963, complete with a total of 9 original color lithographs, including oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1972Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 175, 180, 200, published 1967-1972, complete with a total of 17 original color lithographs, including one largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky 2 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1960-1969Kandinsky, Wassily Vasilievich (Russian, 1866-1944), 2 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 118 and 179, published 1960 and 1969, complete with a total of 10 color lithographs, and other illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1982Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 210, 234, 253, published 1967-1982, complete with a total of 14 original color lithographs, plus other illustratSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1958-19829 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 111, 172, 181, 226, 236, 238, 245, 249, 252, published 1958-1982, complete with a total of 5 original color lithographs, 1 original color screenprint, pluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tal-Coat 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1959-1972Tal-Coat, Pierre (French, 1905-1985), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 114, 120, 153, 199, published 1959-1972, complete with a total of 22 original color lithographs, one 15 x 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCamille Le Tallec France Porcelain Chocolate or Coffee Service Set for 7, 1946$1,000