Sold2021RENE LALIQUE SIGNED RONCES RUB VASE C. 1921A Rene Lalique Ronces vase having etched ruby red with white patina circa 1921, signed on underside R. Lalique. Ht: 9" Dia: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, frosted red glass 'Ronces' vaseRene Lalique, frosted red glass 'Ronces' vase, Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), introduced 1921, diamond etched signature to underside, 9.5"h x 5"dia Provenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "TedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique, a Ronces glass vase, model 946, designedRene Lalique, a Ronces glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, red, with white staining, moulded R Lalique and engraved Lalique France to base, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Ronces red glass vase, mRene Lalique, a Ronces red glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted, relief moulded mark R Lalique, incised R Lalique France, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Ronces opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Ronces opalescent glass vase, model 946, designed circa 1921, polished and frosted with blue staining, intaglio mark R Lalique, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Archers vaseRene Lalique Archers vase France, c. 1921topaz glass with white patina 10.5 h x 9 dia in (27 x 23 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside of foot 'R. Lalique France N'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ronces" vase, green glassLALIQUE "Ronces" vase, France, des. 1921 M p. 427, no. 946 Clear and frosted green glass with white patina Molded R. LALIQUE, etched Lalique 9 1/8" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE POISSONS VASERene lalique crystal poisson vase. Measures approx 9 1/2" (24.5 cm) h x 9 " diameter. Smokey oxidation leafy design. Rene Lalique number 925. They started making them 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945) 'Églantines' vase, designed 1921RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'Églantines' vase, designed 1921Opalescent glass.11.6 cm highAcid-stamped R.LALIQUE FRANCE.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-19See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE"Ronces" vase in "as-found" condition, red glass, France, 1921; Etched signature; 9" x 5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Mimosa", RenĂ© Lalique AusfĂ¼hrung um 1930, EntwurfVase "Mimosa", RenĂ© Lalique AusfĂ¼hrung um 1930, Entwurf 1921. Wingen-sur-Moder. Farbloses Glas, mattiert, stilisierter Reliefdekor. Bezeichnet: R. LALIQUE (Reliefsignatur). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
BonhamsRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SAINT-FRANCOIS' VASE, France, designed 1934, molded glass with blue pa...$400(1 bid)