Sold2023Ed Moses: Zuper, 2007Ed Moses Zuper, 2007 Acrylic on canvas Provenance: Frank Lloyd Gallery Dimensions: 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ED MOSES (1926 - 1918): "Y BRANCO"oil on masonite signed and dated verso and numbered 8/04 60 x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Moses, Vision Catcher #4 (Spec Spac #1)Ed Moses Vision Catcher #4 (Spec Spac #1) 1998acrylic on canvas 78 h × 66 w in (198 × 168 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Spec Spac #1 Y Branco 98'. LAMA would like to thankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Moses, UntitledEd Moses Untitled c. 1972mixed media collage on vellum 24.75 h × 20.5 w in (63 × 52 cm) Signed to lower right 'EMZ'. LAMA would like to thank the Ed Moses Estate for their assistanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013 signed, titled and numbered '#1 BLK/WHITE Y BRANCO 213' (on the overlap) acrylic on canvas 24 x 24 in. 61 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Leslie SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (1926-2018, American)"OCD Series #3," 1967 Graphite on paper under glass Initialed and dated lower right: E. / 67, titled on a gallery tag affixed to the backing board 21.5" H x 17.5" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Moses, UntitledEd Moses Untitled 1973acrylic, tape, resin and colored pencil on tissue paper 28 h × 22 w in (71 × 56 cm) LAMA would like to thank the Ed Moses Estate for their assistance in catalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (1926-2018) Acrylic on Paper"Fleur #2", 200-2001. Acrylic and paper collage on paper. Pencil signed lower left. Bobbie Grennfield Galley, Santa Monica, label to the reverse. Custom brushed aluminum frame with plexi-glass by OtaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES 1926-2018 ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS FOGHORN #9ED MOSES 1926-2018 ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS FOGHORN #9. Ed Moses ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. Title as "Foghorn #9". Date as 2017. Image size 20in by 16in or 51cm by 41cm. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Al Bengston (b. 1934) & Ed Moses (1926-2018)CHAMBER MUSIC LOS ANGELES series, 1988-1991, two color prints, both signed in pencil, the first numbered 62/150, the second inscribed AP (artist’s proof), images, 21 ¼ x 21” & 23 See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018) Wedge #5 and WedgeEd Moses (American, 1926-2018) Wedge #5 and Wedge #6(Two Works from Broken Wedge Series), 1973 colored lithograph on tissue and wove paper each initialed, titled, numbered 13/50, and dated Each 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926 - 2018): PARTS-DARC1993; aquatint in colors with sugar lift, white ground and spitbite on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed and dated lower right; numbered 9/35 lower left; blind stamp lower right "JS GAC / LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Moses "Untitled 1" HS/N Litograph 1985Ed Moses "Untitled 1 1985 Lithograph from the edition of 25 Signed, in pencil on rectoImage: 23.5 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Moses (1926-2018) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1990, color screenprint on wove and Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/250 in pencil, printed by Jeff Wasserman with blind stamp lower left, published by LACMA, sheet 36 x 24 ½&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Moses, Untitled (Suite Number 2)Ed Moses Untitled (Suite Number 2) 1968lithograph in colors on Copperplate Deluxe 13.5 h x 16.5 w in (34 x 42 cm) Signed, numbered and inscribed to verso 'Color Trial (Artist) EMB 2382 IV' witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Moses, The Walking BrainEd Moses The Walking Brain 2001ink on vellum in artist's frame 21.75 h × 18.75 w in (55 × 48 cm) Signed to lower right 'E'. Signed twice, titled and dated to frame verso 'The WalkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Moses - Egg Yolk 4 (Signed) Qty 37This is a Lot of 37 pieces; Ed Moses - Egg Yolk 4 - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 39" x 27"; Issue Year: 2012; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed posters. Please read terSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018) Lithograph in Colors on Layered Tissue Paper, Ca. 1973, "Wedge I", HEd Moses (American, 1926-2018) Lithograph in Colors on Layered Tissue Paper, Ca. 1973, "Wedge I", H 24" W 18" | Signed in pencil lower right, datsed, titled and numbered 49/50, published and printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2018ED MOSES (American, b. 1926)Two untitled lithographs in colors, 1989 (both unframed) Both signed, dated and numbered out of 75 30" x 22 1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES 1926-2018 ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS FOGHORN #10ED MOSES 1926-2018 ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS FOGHORN #11. Title as """"Foghorn #10"""". Date as 2018. Image size 20in by 16in or 51cm by 41cm. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'E Moses Foghorn #10 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Moses, Black Crosshatch with Red II, LithographArtist: Ed Moses, American (1926 - ) Title: Untitled - Black Crosshatch with Red II Year: 1989 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 21/25 Image Size: 23.5 x 16 inches Size: 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Moses (b. 1926) CalifornianMORF, 2004, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 16/16, sheet 29 ¼ x 22”, printed and published by Hamilton Press Venice California, with blindstamp lower left, framed, framed, in apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES SIGNED LITHOGRAPHED MOSES (American 1926 - 2018)Untitled - 1983LithographInitialed and dated lower right, editioned 6/90 and with blind stamp lower leftImage size 35.5 inches x 25 inches, contained in a glazedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHerman Rose, New York (1909 - 2007), male portrait, graphite on paper, 13"H x 13"W$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROLAND PLETERSKI (1920-2000) #4 Railscape, New York. Circa 1955; printed 1970s.$750
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel Classic$60(5 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)