Sold2017DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICAN 1896-1974)MEXICAN SUITE, ten prints in the suite. Color lithograph on paper, edition 143/300 and signed lower Dimensions: Case H 27" x W20.5", paper H 25" x 19.5" Condition: foxing to paper. and some discolorinSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974, Mexican)#4, 1964 Shoe polish on paper laid to Masonite Signed, inscribed and dated at the lower right: Siqueiros / C. P. 2. 64 (Central Prison): Siqueiros; titled on a portion of a gallery label partially aSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed Bottom RightDavid Alfaro Siqueiros Acrylic Painting Signed Bottom Right. Siqueiros was a member of the Mexican Communist Party. Provenance: The previous owner comes from The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974); Prison Fantasies: Portfolios I and II (12 works);David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Prison Fantasies: Portfolios I and II (12 works), 1973 Two portfolios each comprising of six lithographs in colors on japon paper, each signed in pencil and each numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Paiting After David Alfaro Siqueiros, Signed & DatedOil on canvas of a person riding a horse, signed Siqueiros and dated 64. The piece measures 49 5/8 high x 36 5/8 inches wide. Measurements: 49.75 inches high x 36.75 inches wide x 1.75 inches deep AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (1896-1974) Untitled1964ink on paper, signed and dated 'SIQUEIROS CP. 1. ...DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (1896-1974) Untitled 1964 ink on paper, signed and dated 'SIQUEIROS CP. 1. 64' lower right 8 1/2 x 13 3/8in (21.6 x 33.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974), "Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II," 1972, The complete set of sixDavid Alfaro Siqueiros(1896-1974)"Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II" 1972The complete set of six lithographs in colors on Japan paperEdition: XV/LXXEach signed and numbered in pencil at the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph, Zapata, David Alfaro Siqueiros(Mexican, 1896-1975), signed l.r. in pencil, numbered l.l. 29 EE/50. Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 16-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974)-Piroxilina onDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974)-Piroxilina on Masonite-Attrib. COA-Size: 24"h X 32"w shipping in US $ 199See Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Mexico (1896-1974) MexicoPRISON FANTASIES I, 1973, portfolio of six color lithographs, each signed and numbered 237/250 in pencil, printed by Penn Atelier Graphics, sheets 22 ¼ x 15 ¼” in original slipcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974, Mexican)Dos Ninos, 1956 Lithograph on paper under glass Edition E/E Signed lower right: David Siqueiros Image: 30" H x 23" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros acrylic on cardboard signedDavid Alfaro Siqueiros acrylic on cardboard signed painting, dated 1970, 30 x 40 in. Titled: Paisaje montanoso. COA from 2001 by Adriana Siqueiros, daughter of the artist. Excellent condition. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS, Zapata, Signed and dated 1952,DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS, Zapata, Signed and dated 1952, Lithograph E / E, 53 x 40 cm / 20.8 x 15.7 inches. THIS LOT IS PROTECTED UNDER ARTISTIC MEXICAN HERITAGE LAWS AND MAY HAVE CUSTOM EXPORTATION RESSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974), "Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II," 1972David Alfaro Siqueiros(1896-1974)"Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II" 1972The complete set of six lithographs in colors on Japan paperEdition: XV/LXXEach signed and numbered in pencil at the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974)Oil on board. Abstract rendering of fire. Signed lower right. 15.5" X 11.5" (19" X 15")See Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974), Four works: "Canto General #2, #5, #6, and #8," from the "CantoDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974)Four works:"Canto General #2," from the "Canto General Series"Lithograph on paper, watermark B.F.K RivesEdition: 185/200Signed and numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974, Mexican)Desnudo Acostado Lithograph on paper Edition 8/35 Signed lower right: A. Siqueiros; signed and titled in another hand along the lower margin Image: 16.5" H x 22.75" W; Sheet: 23" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974, Mexican)"America Latina" ("Hombre Atado a un Arbol"), 1945 Lithograph on paper under glass, Taller de Grafica Popular, prtr. Edition: E/E, signed lower margin at right: D A Siqueiros, signed again and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman By David Alfaro SiqueirosOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "WOMAN"AUTHOR: DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROSMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 26 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 19 cmBASE:See Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1961) Abstract PaintingAbstract oil on wood panel by David Alfaro Siqueiros (MX 1896-1974) of marble patterned reds, yellows, and blacks measuring 11.75" x 11.75" in a black frame (with wear) measuring approx. 16.5" W x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) (coa)Oil onDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) (coa)Piroxilina on mansonite Singned -62, Certicated byFundation Siqueiros Adriana Siqueiros size:30.5"h x 23"w frame 36.5"h x 28.5"w shipping in US $249See Sold Price
Sold2020David Alfaro Siqueiros ,Acryllic, wood, measures 31h xDavid Alfaro Siqueiros ,Acryllic, wood, measures 31h x 23.25"w- come with frame ,Shipping within U.S.: $199See Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros - Oil on Canvas COA 15" x 12"Frame: 23" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 100 David Alfaro Siqueiros was a Mexican social realist painter, better known for his large murals in fresco. Along with Diego Rivera and José Clemente Orozco, heSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paper$4,900