2023Pierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on CanvasPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Pierre Soulages, born in 1919 in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages Manner of: Abstract Composition in BlackPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Manner of: Abstract Composition in Black, 1996. Acrylic on canvas, unframed, signed and dated verso. Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Peinture, 1956 - Framed!Pierre Soulages (1919-2022)Peinture, 1956Original framed pochoir on Velin paper.It becomes to be very hard to find due to the high demand for this artist!Edition of 1,500 copies.Dimensions:+ Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages - Lithographie n°29, 1970 (German edition)Pierre Soulages (1919-2022)Lithographie n°29, 1970Large Offset lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 101 x 64 cm / 40 x 25 in.Especially createdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1954PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1954 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1947PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1947 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 3/4" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1948PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1948 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstrokes—labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1956PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1956 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages - Untitled, 1949PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Title - Untitled, 1949 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s Approximate Image Size - 6" x 9" Pierre Soulages is a French artist whose thick black brushstroSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Pierre Soulages, 3 LithographsAfter & Attributed to Pierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Lot of 3 Lithographs. All are Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered Lower Left. We Do Not Guarantee the Authenticity of These Items. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Soulages, French 1919-2022, Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed 70/200Pierre SoulagesFrench, 1919-2022Edition Olympic 1972screenprint ed 70/200signed lower right in pencil, unframed41 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889 Size: 24" x 28.5" in frame. Provenance: 1) Tom and Christie Accatino Collection. 2) Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Soulages, Eauforte, relief etchingPIERRE JEAN LOUIS GERMAIN SOULAGES (French, 1919-2022), "Eauforte," 1957, relief etching on wove Rives paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); edition lower left: epreuve d'arSee Sold Price
2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil on canvas-ATTRIBPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil on canvas-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 18"h X 17.5"w-With Frame: 28.5"h X 28.5"w-Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil onPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- oil on canvas-ATTRIB. COAiSize: 18"h X 14"w-Shipping Within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002)Fernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002) "Siren," oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (canvas); 21'' x 17'', 53 x 43 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art Creation FSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNAND PIERRE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Measures 15 1/2" (39.2cm) x 11 1/2" (29cm) + 2 3/4" (7cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024RENOIR ORIGINAL OIL "MAGIC GARDEN" AFTERPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French) Original Oil on Canvas painting. Impressionistic depiction of the entrance to a magnificent garden.His early works were typically Impressionist snapshots of rSee Sold Price
Sold2023After A. Renoir "Young Girl W/ Daisies" Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) oil painting on canvas, titled "Young Girl with Daisies", depicting a seated young female figure holding some flowers. Framed. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR [par/imputee] - MontmartrePierre-Auguste Renoir [par/imputee] (French, 1841-1919). "Montmartre". Oil on canvas. c1874-1880. Signed with the red initial "R" lower right, which Renoir often used in smaller, early paintings. OverSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Oil Painting Canvas Signed Large Original Winter Landscape Artwork$750
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£700
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA La Mucha BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£750
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe lake District BY Myrna Higgins Created in 2022 with Oil On Canvas Original Artwork Signed£6,000
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe Lake District BY Myrna Higgins Created in 2022 with Oil on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£6,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmeric Vagh-Weinmann (Hungarian/French, 1919-2012) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1983, "Carmel", H 7" W 9"$125(1 bid)