Sold2023Alfred RENOLEAU (1854-1930) : Vase en faience a decor de coulures de bougie. Signe.Alfred RENOLEAU (1854-1930) : Vase en faience à décor de coulures de bougie. Signé. H 15cm - Diamètre (base): 10 cm - Diam (col): 4 cm. Traces de saleté facile à retirer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Renoleau (French, 1854-1930), French Majolica Palissy Style Trompe L'oeil Plaque, c. 1880, naAlfred Renoleau (French, 1854-1930), French Majolica Palissy Style Trompe L'oeil Plaque, c. 1880, naturalistic model of a lobster, two fish and a shell on a lily pad, verso impressed Polakowski & Cie,See Sold Price
Sold2016A.W. Williams, O/C/.Early Morning, North Wales"Alfred Walter Williams. English, 1846-1930, "Early Morning, North Wales", oil on canvas, initialed and dated 18974 lower right, label verso.(DANICA1202)(WK) Measurements:10 x 15, framed 21 x 26 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Valentin Henneman Marine Painting with SailboatsValentin Henneman (Belgian-American, 1861-1930), marine painting with sailboats, oil on board, signed "V Henneman", 13-3/4" x 16-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO ALUMINUM/CHROME BRACELET WITH GREEN CABOCHONART DECO ALUMINUM/CHROME BRACELET WITH GREEN CABOCHON STONE, C.1930 SIMILAR: "ART DECO" CATALOGUE EXHIBITION FINCH COLLEGE MUSEUM OF ART, OCT 14-30, 1970 AND GALLERIES CRANBROOK ACADEMY OF ART, JAN 12See Sold Price
2017NORMAN ALFRED WILLIAM LINDSAY (AUSTRALIA 1879-1969),NORMAN ALFRED WILLIAM LINDSAY (AUSTRALIA 1879-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, UNTITLED, THE BRIDE, SIGNED (INITIALS). SHEET 20 1/2 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 1/2 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021W/C TITLED VERSO OTHER WIVES, HUSBANDS SIGNED LINDSAYW/C TITLED VERSO OTHER WIVES, HUSBANDS SIGNED NORMAN LINDSAY (ALFRED WILLIAM 1879-1969 AUSTRALIA) C. 1925/27, 13" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Chinese Jade Cong Dzi Agate Carnelian BeadsIn various colors, shapes and styles. Size: The longest bead measuring 6cm long. Archaic Collection of Harry Geoffrey Beasley (1881-1939), Canmore Museum, UK. Collection of Alfred William CowperthwaitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hendrickx (Belgian, 1931)Bench Wood and metal 34 x 51,5 x 180 cm Belform, circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Walter Williams "A Devonshire Valley"Alfred Walter Williams "A Devonshire Valley", landscape with figures and cattle, oil on canvas, no visible signature, label on back inscribed "A Devonshire Valley, Alfred W. Williams, 32 Castelnau VilSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) CANAL SCENE, WINTERWILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) CANAL SCENE, WINTER Signed, oil on canvas(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) ON THE AYRSHIRE COAST, KILDONANWILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) ON THE AYRSHIRE COAST, KILDONAN Signed, oil on board(23cm x 28cm (9in x 11in))See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE IN A PUNTWILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE IN A PUNT Signed, oil on canvas(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2021William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm"William Crozier 1973, Oil/c "Stone Wall Sea Storm". Abstract, Oil on canvas. Signed, Titled and dated on verso. Well Listed Artist. Size: 18x24. ASKart: William Crozier (1930 - 2011) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Vanaise(Belgian, 1854-1902) Reading by a Pond, signed lower right "G. Vanaise", oil on linen, 17-1/4 x 25-3/4 in.; gilt oak frame, 24-1/4 x 32-3/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Hewitt Sterling Tea SetWilliam Hewitt 1854 London four piece chase repousse tea set having coffee, tea, cream and sugar. largest measures 9 inches height, 10 inches width, 6.5 inches depth total weight all items 79.5 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. The Maltese Falcon. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930.HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. The Maltese Falcon. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930. 8vo, Original gray cloth stamped in black and blue, pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket price-clipped (as usual), expeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREENE, GRAHAM. 1904-1991. The Name of Action. London: William Heinemann Ltd., 1930.GREENE, GRAHAM. 1904-1991. The Name of Action. London: William Heinemann Ltd., 1930. 8vo. Publisher's blue cloth, titled in gilt to spine, printed dust jacket (first state, priced '7/6 Net' on backstrSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hammett, Dashiell - The Maltese Falcon, 1st edition, 1st print - 1930Hammett, Dashiell (1894-1961) The Maltese Falcon, 1st edition, 1st print (1930) Description: Alfred A. Knopf, London, New York, 1930. Original publisher’s light gray cloth stamped with a dark gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Oliver Rhys (UK,1854-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Oliver ˜Rhys Williams (United Kingdom, 1854 - 1907) TITLE: Coastal Seascape with Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A F King oil Autumn in The Pa. WoodsKing, Alfred Francis (American 1854 - 1945), Autumn in The Pa. Woods, circa 1920's , oil on canvas, 22 x 27 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gilded cove style frame measuring 28 x 33 inches, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Kottler Ceramic "Gold Angel Pot" (1980s)Howard William Kottler (American, 1930-1989). "Gold Angel Pot" earthenware and metal leafs, ca. 1980s. A wonderful example of Howard Kottler's whimsical creativity, "Gold Angel Pot" presents a voluminSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBEugeen Von Mieghem (Belgian, 1875-1930) Figurative Drawing, Monogrammed EVM lower left, charcoal and$200
1 day LeftAGOPBEugeen Von Mieghem (Belgian, 1875-1930) Figurative Drawing, Monogrammed EVM lower right, charcoal$200
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Ladd Taylor (MA,1854-1926) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35034: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) A Vill$1,500
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesLiterature Books Set of 19 Poe, Shakespeare, Wilde Set of nineteen books with red cloth covers and$5
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35035: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Sunshi$1,500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, William Penn signing treaty with native Americans, John Woodside, The Treaty of$1,000
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt & painted tin mounted on display board, "WILLIAM G CAMPBELL PORTRAIT AND ROOMS$1,800
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustrated$50(1 bid)