Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY CHINESE CEREMONIAL CHAIRS WITH MARBLEA PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY CHINESE CEREMONIAL CHAIRS WITH MARBLE H 39.5" and W 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR (19th c) JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASESDepicting opposing intricately gilded raptors perched in prunus trees. signed. 7 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6306See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C Japanese Bronze Vases SignedPair 19th C Japanese Bronze Vases Signed . 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASESThe unusual forms are decorated in iron red and gold with long-tailed birds among prunus, signed on the base of each. Each measures 14.5 x 8.5 inches. Provenance: A prominent Kansas City family's homeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 19TH CENTURY CHAIRSPair 19th Century Chairs: Two chairs made of distressed wood. The backsplat is decorated with a pierced and carved ruyi shape on one of two inset pieces of wood. The seats are supported by giant armsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare pair 19th century Japanese samurai dollsRare pair 19th century Japanese samurai dolls, 8.75"H, 8.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Japanese 19 C Gilt Lacquer Rectangular StandsPair 19th Century Japanese Gilt Lacquer Rectangular Stands well formed as small tables with a double pierced waist, the gilt edges reinforced with small gilt bronze decorations and corners, tops in blSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE EMBROIDERED SILK KIMONO, C. 1880, L 57"JAPANESE EMBROIDERED SILK KIMONO, C. 1880, L 57"A late 19th century Japanese ceremonial wedding kimono. Having embroidered silk floral and animal motifs throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C. Chairs attributed to F. LinkePr. French carved and gilded music chairs, attributed to Francois Linke, the crest rail highly carved with floral and ribbon motif over padded back and seat raised on similarly carved tapered legs onSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 19TH C. JAPANESE SILK EMBROIDERIESPair of large panels embroidered in flowers in white on a red silk background. Either created as curtains or reconfigured as curtains. Dimensions: L 112" x W 46" Condition: General overall wear, someSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 19TH C. JAPANESE BRONZE PHEASANTS, SIGNEDLength- 14 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Pair Of 19th C Japanese Imari Fish Platter With Arita Kiln MarkA Fine Pair Of 19th C Japanese Imari Fish Platter With Arita Kiln Mark. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 1 1/4". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C. Arm Chair FramesPair of 19th century arm chair frames, with nail head trim and harp-form backs. [43 x 24 x 23 inches]. ONE CHAIR IN DEPT. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Japanese Hiroshige WoodblocksUtagawa (or Ando) Hiroshige I (Japan, 1797 - 1858). Two woodblock prints. Publisher: UOEI. Date: 1856-1858. An elegant pair of woodblock prints by master Utagawa (or Ando) Hiroshige I, set in matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR of (19th c) JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN URNDepicting (7) warriors within a landscape. 15 1/2 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6298See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF (19th c) JAPANESE BRONZE VASESSquared rim surmounts elongated neck wrapped with a raised dragon. Urn-form font is decorated with raised blossoming prunus trees, birds and landscapes. unsigned. 14 1/2 inches Condition: Good Temp NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th c. Gothic ChairsPair 19th c. Gothic chairs. Provenance: Daniel Van Wie Farmstead, Palatine Bridge New York to current consignor. 18 1/2" seat Ht., 48 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF 19TH C. JAPANESE SATSUMA VASES, 23"Auctioneers note: Finely painted all over, some loss around rim to paint. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th C. Japanese Cloisonne Incense BurnersPair of 19th C. Japanese cloisonne incense burners. 3.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASES by Yabu Meizan, painted with figuresA FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASES by Yabu Meizan, painted with figures under hanging wisteria. 8.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES by Inoue, decorated in relief with goA FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES by Inoue, decorated in relief with gold and silver fisherman within a lake. 15cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vases of Dueling Dragons Attributed to OtaA pair of matching antique Japanese copper vases with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Octagonal baluster shape, dragon motif against the black background, ornamentalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CARVED HARDWOOD PLAQUES beautifully overlaid withA FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CARVED HARDWOOD PLAQUES beautifully overlaid with birds within landscapes. 60 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASES painted with figures, under an elaborateA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA VASES painted with figures, under an elaborate banding of flowers, scrolling wave motifs and a gilded Greek key border. 14 cm x 7 cm. Note: SatsumaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100