Sold2023East Anatolian Kurd Yastik, Mid 19th C., 2'1'' x 2'10''East Anatolian Kurd Yastik, Mid 19th C., 2'1'' x 2'10'' (64 x 86 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023East Anatolian Kurd Yastik, Mid 19th C., 2'5'' x 3'0''East Anatolian Kurd Yastik, Mid 19th C., 2'5'' x 3'0'' (74 x 91 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022East Anatolian Kurd Small Rug, Turkey, Late 19th C., 1'9'' x 2'10''East Anatolian Kurd Small Rug, Turkey, Late 19th C., 1'9'' x 2'10'' (53 x 86 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023East Anatolian Yastik, Turkey, Mid 19th C., 1'8'' x 3'4''East Anatolian Yastik, Turkey, Mid 19th C., 1'8'' x 3'4'' (51 x 102 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021East Anatolian Yastik, Turkey, 19th C., 2'1'' x 3'2''East Anatolian Yastik, Turkey, 19th C., 2'1'' x 3'2'' (64 x 97 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcSee Sold Price
Sold2021East Anatolian Kurd Yuruk Rug, 19th C., 4'2'' x 6'10''East Anatolian Kurd Yuruk Rug, 19th C., 4'2'' x 6'10'' (127 x 208 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatolian Yastik, Turkey, 19th C., 1'8'' x 2'10''Anatolian Yastik, Turkey, 19th C., 1'8'' x 2'10'' (51 x 86 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatolian YastikAnatolian Yastik, Central Anatolia, Mid 19th century, 1-11 x 2-11 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2020Central Anatolian Kilim Half FragmentCentral Anatolian Kilim Half Fragment 316 x 64 cm (10' 4" x 2' 1") Turkey, mid 19th century Condition: fragment, some holes and defects, sewn on fabric Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
SoldEastern Anatolian Kagizman Yastik Anatolia 1 ft. 10 in. x 2 ft. 9 in.Eastern Anatolian Kagizman Yastik Anatolia c. late 19th century Provenance: The Sharon and Jack Fenlon Collection of Rugs and Textiles 1 ft. 10 in. x 2 ft. 9 in. For further information on this lot plSee Sold Price
Sold2018East Anatolian YastikEast Anatolian Yastik 2 ft. 7 in. x 1 ft. 8 in. Turkey, late 19th century Condition: good, both ends slightly incomplete, corroded brown, scattered low pile Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022East Anatolian Kurd Rug, 19th C.East Anatolian Kurd Rug, 19th C., 4'2'' x 8'0'' (127 x 244 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021East Anatolian Yastik, first half 19th century; 4 ft. 2East Anatolian Yastik, first half 19th century; 4 ft. 2 in. x 2 ft. 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Central Anatolian Konya Yastik, Turkey, Early/Mid 19th C.Central Anatolian Konya Yastik, Turkey, Early/Mid 19th C., 1'10'' x 3'0'' (56 x 91 cm). Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Provenance: The Collection of Russell S. and Dona Fling, Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022East Anatolian Kurd Kilim Fragment, 19th C.East Anatolian Kurd Kilim Fragment, 19th C., 2'9'' x 4'5'' (84 x 135 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Mounted on cloth backing.See Sold Price
Sold20242 South and East Anatolian Kurd Sumak/Kilim Juvals, Late 19th C.2 South and East Anatolian Kurd Sumak/Kilim Juvals, Late 19th C., 2'6'' x 3'5'' (76 x 104 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: Ex. Eric Jacobson Collection. Portland, OrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental 19th C. Oil on Tole PaintingOil painting on tole depicting two posed figures on a balcony, in a gold leaf wood and gesso frame. French, mid 19th century. [Art: 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 1/2 inches]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Venetian Polychromed Blackamoor FiguresA Pair of Venetian Polychromed Blackamoor Figuresmid-to-late 19th century22 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique East Anatolian Kurd Yuruk Rug: 4'2'' x 15'10''Antique East Anatolian Kurd Yuruk Rug, early 20th c: 4'2'' x 15'10'' (127 x 483 cm). 28 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial carved walnut fariniere (flour box)French Provincial carved walnut fariniere with 2 hearts above vase with torch and quiver. Mid 19th century. 24 1/2"h x 10 3/4"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jaff Kurd Bagface, Persia, Mid 19th C., 3'3'' x 2'1''Jaff Kurd Bagface, Persia, Mid 19th C., 3'3'' x 2'1'' (99 x 64 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021East Anatolian Kurd Rug, Late 19th C., 3'7'' x 10'1''East Anatolian Kurd Rug, Late 19th C., 3'7'' x 10'1'' (109 x 307 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. New Orleans estate. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ReservesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baluch Bag FaceBaluch Bag Face, East Iran, mid-19th c., 2 ft. x 3 ft. 1 in., minor end losses, oxidized browns. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Walter D. Cockerham, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique East Anatolian Kilim Heybe: 8'1'' x 2'5''Antique East Anatolian Kilim Heybe, Turkey, late 19th c. Size: 8'1'' x 2'5'' (246 x 74 cm). Provenance: Maryanne Conheim, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Gilt Tôle, Glass and Giltwood Hall Lanterns from the Embassy of Italy, Washington,$2,000