Sold2023Guerlaine, "Sous Le Vent" Perfume BottleGuerlaine, "Sous Le Vent" Original Label in france, small round 3 tiered flacon. Circa 1934. (Guerlain - 1002) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Guerlain Sous Le Vent Perfume BottleVintage Guerlain Sous Le Vent Perfume Bottle. Circa 1930's In original zebra patterned box. (Guerlain - 5) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has beSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bottles Vintage Guerlain Vol de Nuit & Sous Le Vent2 bottles Vintage Guerlain Vol de Nuit & Sous Le Vent perfume belongs to the the oriental Chype family of perfumes. Measures 4.75"H x 3.75"W and 2.75"H x 2"W. Condition report: good condition, both alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis ICART (1888-1950) "Sous le vent" Pastel on paper, signed.Louis ICART (1888-1950) "Sous le vent" Pastel on paper, signed. - Weight: 2.20 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 575MM X L 465MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile Art - Meunier - Montaut - Nevil - lithoGeorges Meunier, French, 1869-1942, Le Gue, lithograph along with Ernest Montaut 1879-1936, et Mabileau, "Les Pannes Sous Le Vent", 1903, lithograph; Andre Nevil, La Sortie De Leglise, lithographsightSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique "Le Jade" Perfume Bottle,for Roger & Gallet, 1927, stopper broken and part is in neck, 2 3/4", Art Deco bird and foliage, scarce.See Sold Price
Sold20171921 Vigny Le Bosquet perfume bottle1921 Vigny Le Bosquet, enameled glass perfume bottle, black glass stopper, label. Pictured in the "Perfumers Bible" of 1925. 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Le Parisien" Perfume Bottle AtomizerDESCRIPTION: Lalique perfume bottle crafted in the "Le Parisian" form depicting reliefs of ladies tying garlands in their hair. Impressed on metal component: "Le Parisien", "BTE S.G.D.G", "MADE IN FRASee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hudnut "Le Sorree" Perfume Bottle,in deluxe case, French glass, circa 1930, cobalt diamond cut-to-clear, 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique D'Orsay Le Lys Perfume BottleLalique D'Orsay Le Lys Perfume Bottle, impressed R. Lalique {Height 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique for Worth 'Vers le Jour' Perfume BottleLalique for Worth 'Vers le Jour' Perfume Bottle Designed 1925, frosted and polished chevron-patterned amberina glass having a disc-shaped matching stopper, molded maker mark faintly visible to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Le Parisien" Perfume Bottle AtomizerDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique "Le Parisien" perfume bottle atomizer, designed with a rounded tubular form in frosted glass, and decorated with five embossed nymph figures. Marked on the underside with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Le Baiser Perfume BottleSealed bottle, signed on the bottom. Height 4 1/2 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Le Parisien" Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Lalique perfume bottle crafted in the "Le Parisien" form depicting reliefs of ladies tying garlands in their hair. Impressed on metal component: "Le Parisien", "BTE S.G.D.G", "MADE IN FRASee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hudnut "Le Debut" Perfume Bottle,French glass, iconic perfume tied to 1927 Paris Salon opening, green glass minitaure, 1 1/4", in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hudnut "Le Debut" Perfume Bottle...Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Hudnut, ASR Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: USA, France; glass, metal Dimensions (H, W, D): largest: 4.5"h, 2.25"w, .75"d AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold20172 "Le Golliwogg" Perfume Bottles, Vigny,seal skin black "Afro" hair, early lollipop details on collars, 1918, 2 1/2" & 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Lalique Le Baiser Perfume BottlesTwo Lalique "Le Baiser" Perfume Bottles. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Lalique "Flacon Collection" & "Le Baiser" Perfume in BoxesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Lalique "Flacon Collection" and "Le Baiser" perfume bottles in original boxes. Info cards inside and etched "Lalique France". (1) Teal box marked "Edition 1995"; Bottle has frostedSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Arys L'Amour dans le Coeur BottleR. Lalique, Arys L'Amour dans le Coeur perfume bottle and stopper. C. 1920. Clear/frost glass, sepia patina, recessed cupid with bow. Molded Lalique mark. (Lalique - 13) Provenance: single owner lifetSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Parfums Vigny Le Golliwogg Cologne & Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of parfums Vigny Le Golliwogg bottles. This set includes: one (1) Vigny Le Golliwogg perfume bottle, and one (1) Vigny Le Golliwogg Eau de Cologne bottle. Le Golliwogg by ViSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Much of the Caribbean -- Les Petites Antilles ou les Isles du Vent, avec celles de$75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean Laporte Le Parfum Qui Vous Metamorphose$55
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco 1930' H.Hoffmann Malachite Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Black Collectible Glass & Malachite Stopper H.Hoffmann Perfume Bottle$235