Sold2016Pinchas Litvinovsky, Two Boys, LithographArtist: Pinchas Litvinovsky, Israeli (1894 - 1985) Title: Two Boys Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 22 x 12.5 inches Size: 25.5 x 19 in. (64.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pinchas Litvinovsky (1894-1985) - Figures, Oil onPinchas Litvinovsky (1894-1985) - Figures, Oil on Paper. Signed. 37x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky "Portrait of a Lady"Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli, 1894-1985) "Portrait of a Lady", oil on paper, signed in Hebrew lower right, from a collection of Litvinovsky artwork, 35-1/4" x 24" sheet, framed 45" x 31-1/4", very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pinchas Litvinovsky Shepherd with SheepPinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli, 1894-1985), shepherd with sheep, oil on board, unsigned, acquired with a collection of Litvinovsky artwork, 11" x 13-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 17-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paperPinchas Litvinovsky, gouache on paper, Pinchas Litvinovsky (Israeli-Russian, 1894-1985), Two Men in Hats, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 15"h x 11"w (sight), 24"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
SoldPinchas Litvinovsky (Russian/Israeli, 1894-1985) A group of people 16 1/8 x 51 1/16in (41 x 129....Pinchas Litvinovsky (Russian/Israeli, 1894-1985) A group of people signed indistinctly (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 51 1/16in (41 x 129.7cm) For further information on this lot please visit BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mane Katz (Ukranian/French 1894-1962) LithographsMane Katz (Ukranian/French 1894-1962)portfolio of 12 large colored lithographs"Pour Stempeniou de Shalom Aleichem"28" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Print portfolio, Andre ThomkinsAndre Thomkins (Swiss, 1930 -1985), "What Do You See?," 1979, portfolio of 12 lithographs in colors and one ink drawing, all but cover print with pencil signature and date, from an edition of 100, oveSee Sold Price
Sold202212 LITHOGRAPHS PORTOFOLIO BY EMMANUELE MANE KATZEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
2022EMMANUELE MANE-KATZ PORTFOLIO WITH 12 LITHOGRAPHSEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, MOURLOT, PORTFOLIO COVER, for LITHOGRAPH IIIChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), Portfolio Cover, LITHOGRAPH III, (Couverture), 1969, Lithograph in black and red, 12 3/4 by 10 1/2 inches, framed in a wood frame measuring 19.5 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Flood,UntitledEd Flood (American, 1944-1985) Untitled (from the Screenprints 1970 portfolio) lithograph edition of 190 published by The Advance Screen Company and The School of the Art Institute of Chicago 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, "DAY BREAK" SIGNED LITHO, ED. 12/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Day Break" color lithograph depicting an abstract figure holding a red bird and a bouquet of flowers, pencil signed at lower right, edition 12/50 noted at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Be...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts) The complete portfolio of 12 offset lithographs in colours, 1973, on glossy wSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Kertész (1894-1985), Chez Mondrian, Paris, 1926Andre� Kerte�sz (1894-1985), Chez Mondrian, Paris, 1926gelatin silver print, 1926, printed in the 1970s or earlier, pencil signed, titled, and dated to verso, matted and framed. Image size 9See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIA 1887-1985) "THE WOLF PIT" LITHOGRAPHMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) limited edition color lithograph depicting figures with animals over yellow ground titled Daphnis & CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIA 1887-1985) DAPHNIS ET GNATHONMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) limited edition color lithograph depicting figures with horses over green ground titled "Daphnis et GSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2017VISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946 LIMITED EDVISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946. Editions du Chene, Paris. Portfolio with complete text and 14 lithographs printed in brown, 12.75 inches x 10 inches (32.5 x 25.5 cm), full margins, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha, All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio)Ed Ruscha All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio) 2008lithograph in colors on Somerset 12 h x 14 w in (30 x 36 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Ed Ruscha 08'. ThiSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Sinbad Plots Against the Giant Custom Framed Lithograph Print$10