Sold2023Monumental Antique Bronze 4 Arm SconceMonumental Antique Bronze 4 Arm Sconce with Bow Knot and Tassel Decorations and a Figural Face. Condition: Generally Very Good with Some Paint Residue in Some Areas. Dimensions: H- 53.25". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Louis XVI Style Bronze SconcesPair of Large Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze 4-Arm Sconces. Measures 28-1/4" x 16-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 200.00 - 1200.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Antique Gilt Bronze 4 Arm Ribbon andPlume Form Sconces. From a Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 BRONZE WALL SCONCESSET OF 4 DOUBLE ARM BRONZE WALL SCONCES. ALL MATCHING. GOOD CONDITION. 11" H x 11" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Antique 4 Arm Gilt Bronze Lyre FormSconces With Head and Ribbon Decoration. Nice quality and good large size. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 38" h x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of gilt bronze wall sconces with bow, ribbon and rosebud motif. Each sconce has 3 arms. [18 3/4" H x 10 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. One candle nozzle has broken leg. Needs a good cleaning, sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Set 4 Double Arm Sconces. Asian figure. SilveredGreat Set 4 Double Arm Sconces. Asian figure. Silvered Bronze. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Crystal & Bronze 2-Light Wall Sconces4 Antique Crystal & Bronze 2-Light Wall Sconces having cut crystal arms with hanging and draped crystal prisms; used condition, wear/worn, breaks, chips, losses, missing pieces, areas need to be reattSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BRONZE WALL SCONCES4 ARM 5 CANDLE SCONCES. LEAF DECORATED. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 10 1/2" W x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GILT BRONZE SCONCES W/ CRANBERRY GLASS SHADESPair of antique gilt bronze single arm wall sconces, each with an etched clear glass shade fading to cranberry at the top. Each shade measures 7.1" tall x 6" total diameter and 4" fitter size. Each scSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE 2 ARM SHIELD BACK SCONCESStamped LH on back. Bronze. 2 arms. Shield backs. 16 3/4" h x 12 1/2" w x 4 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Antique Pair Of Gilt & Patinated BronzeSconces. Super quality with 4 arms and great patina. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Crystal Antique Candlestick SconcesA pair of antique French bronze five-arm candlestick holder sconces. Produced circa early 1900s. Bronze sconces mounted with approximately 32 large 1" to 4" crystals. Dual levels holding a total of fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Bronze 5-Arm SconceLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze 5-Arm Sconce. Measures 23-1/4" x 21-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 200.00 - 600.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grapeA pair of antique cold painted polychrome metal iron / bronze two arm wall sconces having a grape cluster, vine and leaf design. Each measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 12 1/2" width x 5 1/4" depth. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Caldwell Bronze Louis XVI-Style SconcesPair of Caldwell Louis XVI-style twin-arm sconces with harpist medallion inserts. Provenance: Purchased from Antique D'Zynes, 2000, for $6,400. [21 1/2" H (without bulb) x 11 1/4" W x 5" D]. In good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Figural Seahorse Wall Sconces. Bronze Seahorses wSet 4 Figural Seahorse Wall Sconces. Bronze Seahorses with Green and blue enamel. Curved brass arms support single light fixture. Mendoza Style. -- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 8.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) 2-LIGHT VICTORIAN BRONZE DRAGON SCONCES(Pr) 2-LIGHT VICTORIAN GOTHIC GILDED BRONZE SCONCES WITH DRAGONS RESTING ATOP ARMS & LION MASKS WITH FROSTED GLASS SHADES - 10 1/2" x 8 3/4' x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Bronze 4 Arm Candlebra.Nice quality with original brown patina and from a Fifth Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ornate Antique Bronze 4-Arm Candelabra.These Measure 24.25" tall, and are very heavy. Condition is good overall. One of the candle holders is missing its brim, and the finials are loose. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Bronze 4-Arm SconcesContemporary. Late 20th century. Modeled after French 18th century. Approx. 25" H x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Seated 4-Arm Ganesha StatueAntique Bronze Seated 4-Arm Ganesha Mounted Statue. 9.5 inches x 7 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Bronze Seated 4-Arm Ganesha StatueLarge Antique Bronze Seated 4-Arm Ganesha Mounted Statue with Rat. 15 inches x 13 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. French Bronze Candelabra, 4 arm lights with Center Green Cased Glass Bowl 12 in. x 12.5 in.$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece French Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Enameled Porcelain Clock Garniture$1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Quezal Art Nouveau Chandelier Bronze Glass Multi-Color 1920s$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Cold Painted and Gilt Bronze Cherub Figurine Onyx Base$250