Sold2023Antique Silver Viennese Enameled ClockAntique Silver Viennese Enameled Clock w/ Some Semi Precious Stones & Original Key. Condition: Heavy Losses to the Enamel. Dimensions: H-6" x W-3".Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Viennese Enameled Silver ClockDESCRIPTION: Viennese, orientalist silver clock featuring enameled and jeweled floral designs on its base, a pair of palm-form columns holding the clock face and movement, and a central sage figure seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viennese Enamel Silver Lapis ClockAntique Viennese silver and lapis desk clock with four posts and four claw feet, each post with a sitting figure. The top, front and side with enameled panels. 6" x 4 1/4", dial face 1 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Silver Viennese Enameled VasesPair of Antique Silver Viennese Enameled Vases w/ Cherub Motif. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: H-6".Total Weight: 318g. Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Sterling Silver Enameled Guilloche AntiqueAntique Russian Sterling Silver Enameled Clock . The front of the item is decorated with 4 Rubies and Diamond. The watch is mark with 84 (Sterling Silver) and workmaster's initials of Bolin. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese enameled silver ewer and tray.Antique Viennese enameled silver ewer and tray.The tray is decorated with romantic scenes while the tray is decorated with Allegoric scenes.Height of ewer 3 1/8 inches. Diameter of tray 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jewel Encrusted Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese silver enamel clock with sitting figure reading a novel form. Features ornate foliate engraved details with polychrome enamel and semi precious stone insets. Clock featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jewel Encrusted Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese silver enamel clock. Features a center Roman Numeral numbered dial with vine engraved decoration, and hinged crystal inset case door. Designed with jewel encrusted figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Antique Viennese Enamel And Silver DemitasseOffered here for your consideration is a very fine pair of antique Viennese enameled silver demitasse spoons. This pair dates to the late 19th or early 20th century. Each spoon shows a complimentary pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Viennese Silver Enamel & Jeweled Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Viennese silver and enamel desk clock. Features a center mounted clock in an ostrich formed case with inset crystal designs, further decorated with a headdress mounted native figure. FiniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Viennese Silver & Enamel Jeweled Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Viennese silver and enamel desk clock. Features a center mounted clock in a tree form case with inset jewel and seed pearl designs, further decorated with two figural blackamoor at each sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Viennese Enameled 800 Silver Saucer CupAntique Vienna, Austria polychrome enamels on silver sauce boat, creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Viennese Enameled Silver and Champleve Bronze MantelA Viennese Enameled Silver and Champleve Bronze Mantel Clock 19th Century Height 10 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled silver clock decorated with young wingedEnameled silver clock decorated with young winged children and two adults with two horses in the background.3 1/4 inches x 5 inches.7562 $ 2,700.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Viennese Enameled Silver and Rock Crystal CoupeDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. Viennese cellar/coupe features a rock crystal base, enameled silver stem depicting a Greco roman figure, supporting a dome lidded vessel with a putti angel finial. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Viennese Enamel & Gilt Silver ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique Viennese polychrome enamel & gilt silver clock featuring allegorical scenes, floral motifs, scrolling foliage motifs, figural finial, and enamel accents. Marked in several placesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Bohm Viennese Silver Enamel Figural ClockDESCRIPTION: Hermann Bohm Viennese silver enamel clock, featuring a naturalistic feeding bird supporting an oval clock case atop a tapered geometric engraved stem, finished on a hand painted Roman GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Antique Viennese Enameled SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Three antique Viennese enameled spoons: (1) Enameled silver spoon, the handle in the form of a crowned woman and featuring openwork, the bowl featuring scene of a woman holding a bow andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viennese Silver Gilt Gem-Set ClockA Viennese silver gilt gem-set clock, the front with baskets of flowers studded with rubies beneath the dial more swags of flowers studded with rubies. The top with swags of green and white enamel floSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VIENNESE ENAMEL & SILVER CLOCK CIRCA 1900Measures 4.25" High. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold20244 Small Silver items: Vinaigrette, Oil Lamp, Enameled Clock and Compact4 objets de vertu. Includes 1 Victorian Sterling and gilt silver vinaigrette box, hallmarked for Nathaniel Mills, Birmingham, mid 19th century, with repousse musical scene to top, 2"W; 1 Victorian steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese (19C.) Enameled Silver Figural CornucopiaAntique Viennese cornucopia. Features curved tapering form with ornate embossed lion head terminal. Vase body finely enameled with classical Renaissance Revival scenes. Silver bands with detailed wingSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Viennese Miniature Silver & Enamel ClockDESCRIPTION: A 19th century Viennese miniature silver and enamel clock. A timepiece with silver and enamel mount, decorated with a frontal garden scene with putti cherub figures. Fine decorative sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Enameled Silver & Rock Crystal Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: 19th Cent. Austrian enameled silver and rock crystal clock. Features a coffin formed foundation with foliate engraved trims, clock designed with Roman Numeral numbering and vine engravedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk Clock$2,400
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with Jewels$1,300
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze Clock$1,200
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Viennese Rococo Revival Ormolu and Enamel Desk Clock$400