SoldCOUPE TONGZHI EN PORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE / TONGZHI ENAMELED PORCELAIN CUPDescription française: Coupe en porcelaine émaillée don’t la base est estampée de la marque Tongzhi. De couleurs corail et turquoise, à décor rehaussé d'or etSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARQUE TONGZHI / TONGZHI BRANDDescription française: CHINE Coupe en porcelaine émaillée don’t la base est estampée de la marque Tongzhi. De couleurs corail et turquoise, à décor rehaussé d'See Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE CÉLADON / CELADON GLAZED PORCELAINDescription française: Vase bouteille en porcelaine émaillée céladon, la panse et le col annelés. Chine, début XXe siècle. Dimensions : 20 x 15.25 x 15.25" English DSee Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ET ÉMAUX FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELS AND PORCELAINDescription française: Paire de coupes couvertes en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, à décor de dignitaires dans des jardins. Chine, période Tongzhi. Dimensions : 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines canines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire, comprenant épagneuls, un lévrier et sa proie, et un dalmatien. La plus grande porcelaine mesurSee Sold Price
SoldZHOULAO EN PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN ZHOULAO STATUETTEDescription française: Statuette en porcelaine représentant Zhoulao en train de lire. La base est en laiton ajourée. Dimensions : 16.75 x 6.25 x 5.5" English Description: Porcelain statSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs de lotus parmi des rinceaux, la base du col ornée de frises de ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIODDescription française: Vase bouteille chinois en porcelaine bleue et blanche, à décor de lions dans des médaillons lotiformes, le col orné d’un dragon poursuivant la perSee Sold Price
SoldPAIRE DE VASES YENYEN / PAIR OF YENYEN VASESDescription française: Paire de vases yenyen en porcelaine et émail craquelé verte. Marque apocryphe Kangxi sur la base. Chine Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.5 x 5.5" English Description: Pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023QianlongDescription française: CHINE Vasque à poissons en porcelaine, à décor polychrome sur fond noir de grues. Marque apocryphe Qianlong sur la base. Avec sellette. Vers 1980. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE CHINOISE AVEC MARQUE XUANDE / CHINESE CUP WITH XUANDE MARKDescription française: CHINE Coupe sur piédouche en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée au-dessus de vagues écumantes. MarqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise Diamant by Favre Bicycle Moto C1935This La Francaise Diamant poster advertising the French brand features a cyclist with the number 9 draped around their neck. This both references the text on the upper portion on the poster which readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cycles La Francaise - Art by Vincent LaurentCycles La Francaise - Art by Vincent Laurent Heilbronn(1900's) 17" x 24" French Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian 18 Century Style Lady's Robe a la Francaise.Victorian 18 Century Style Lady's Robe a la Francaise. Lace inset bodice, to printed silk taffeta stomacher and skirt front; pink silk faille side fronts and back. Provenance: Sale of items to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE LA FRANCAISE CAST IRON CHAMPAGNE BOTTLE CORKER,ANTIQUE LA FRANCAISE CAST IRON CHAMPAGNE BOTTLE CORKER, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Taittinger Brut La Francaise (9L Salmanazar)DESCRIPTION: 9L Champagne Bottle Taittinger Brut La Francaise (9L Salmanazar). Comes with original wooden crate case. CIRCA: 21st Century, ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: L: 26" W: 8" case is L: 29 W: 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2021French Paris Porcelaine à la Reine PlateCirca late 18th C. gilt edged white porcelain plate with hand painted flower bouquets. Hand painted crown over "A" mark in red to the underside. Excellent condition. Lot includes 1967 hand written letSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Francaise porcelain pitcher & beer cups4 piece set c.1900 La Francaise Monk porcelain pitcher & beer cups. Scratches; chips on rim; wear. 11 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016La Francaise porcelain pitcher & beer cups4 piece set c.1900 La Francaise Monk porcelain pitcher & beer cups. Scratches; chips on rim; wear. 11 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taittinger a Reims Brut La Francaise Champagne 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taittinger a Reims Brut La Francaise Champagne 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taittinger a Reims Brut La Francaise Champagne 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Francaise Diamant Cycling Poster by Marodon 1910 Georget & Friol$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1835 Histoire De La Marine Francaise 5 Volumes$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Marine Francaise Hardcover Book$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$5
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De Bonaparte Tome Premier De La Republique FrançaiseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Maison de la Pensée Française. 1958. Farblithographie auf leichtem Velin€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200