Sold2023PENNSYLVANIA NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER Dated 1833 17.5" x 16.5" sight. Framed 19.75" x 18.5".PENNSYLVANIA NEEDLEWORK SAMPLERDated 1833Shows Quaker influence, particularly in the floral designs and a pair of facing birds, a Quaker symbol of marriage. Wrought by "Sarah Leeke 1833". GenealogicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSACHUSETTS NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER Dated 1797 18.75” x 17.5” sight. Framed 21.25” xMASSACHUSETTS NEEDLEWORK SAMPLERDated 1797Wrought by "Rizpah Farmer born Sept. the 26, 1797 Aged 13 Years.". Note verso indicates Farmer was born in Middlesex, Massachusetts. Depicts alphabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANTON, MASSACHUSETTS NEEDLEWORK SAMPLER Dated 1825 9.5” x 9” sight. Framed 11” xCANTON, MASSACHUSETTS NEEDLEWORK SAMPLERDated 1825Wrought by "Olive H. Tucker aged 9 years Canton Sept. 11th 1825". Rows of alphabets and numerals over a panel with maker's inscription. SerpSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MAINE SAMPLER Dated 1824 17” x 16” sight. Framed 20” x 19”.RARE MAINE SAMPLERDated 1824"Wrought by Mary Plimpton Aged 8 years ... Under the instruction of Mrs. Amanda Pratt". Accompanying provenance note indicates it was sewn at a schoolhouse on Tinkers IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLEN WHITING (Massachusetts, b. 1946), "From Squibnocket"., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 20" xALLEN WHITINGMassachusetts, b. 1946"From Squibnocket". Signed and dated lower left "Allen Whiting '06". Titled, signed and dated on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Southwick - Needlework SamplerNeedlework sampler. Mary Southwick, Danvers. Massachusetts, dated 1819. Frame: H 19-1/2" W 16-3/4". Sight: H 17-1/2" W 14-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Minor imperfections. Link for hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020) oil on board, Americana Scene- dated 1989, paintingELIZABETH MUMFORD (Massachusetts, 1950-2020) oil on board, Americana Scene- dated 1989, painting approx. 20 x 30 inches, overall framed sizes 23 x 32-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANNE PACKARD STORMY SAILBOAT PAINTINGAnne Packard (b.1933) Oil on board painting of a boat sailing in a stormy sea. Signed lower right and dated 1982. Label on reverse Provincetown, Cape Cod, Massachusetts. 20.5" x 15" (sight) and 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Steiner, Wind and Rain - GreenheadsROBERT STEINER (American, b. 1949), "Wind and Rain - Greenheads," 1984, oil and gouache on panel, sight: 15.25 x 20.25 inches, framed: 23.25 x 29 inches, signed lower right and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moret, LandscapeOil on board. Signed and dated 1906 lower left. Henry Moret (1856-1913). Approx. 20" H x 16" W sight, 26" H x 22" W framed. No guarantee of authenticity or provenance. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Cluster Series", 1975, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, sight 20 1/2 in. x 20 1/2 in., framed, overall 25 3/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): TRIPTYCH1952; woodcut on paper, matted and framed together under glass; each signed and dated lower left, with stamp; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; each 20 x 13 1/4 inches sight; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert De Niro , Sr. (1922-1993): Still Life1960; charcoal on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed and dated lower right Sight: 13 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (34.9 x 54 cm.), Frame: 20 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. (51.4 x 70.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art German Sampler - 1912Description - German Sampler, depicting treaty or dedication. Dated 1912. Dimensions - 31" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Shirin Neshat (Born 1957)Shirin Neshat (Born 1957) I am its Secret, 1993 Chromogenic print From the edition of 250 Signed, titled and dated on verso Sheet: 19 x 13 inches; Framed: 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sJOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, 1958-), "Nantucket Harbor"., Lithograph, 13" x 22" sight. Framed 20" x$70
Jul 11Eldred'sSTEPHEN HUNECK (Vermont/New Hampshire/Ohio, 1948-2010), "Nantucket Ferry"., Silkscreen, 11" x 13.5"$150
Jul 11Eldred'sPETER COES (Massachusetts, 1946-), "The Window Washer", Provincetown, Massachusetts., Acrylic on$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Maggs O/C The Salisbury & London Coach Passsing Stonehenge in Winter, 1895$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Maggs O/C, The Salisbury & London Coach Passing Stonehenge in Summer, 1895$400(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sPETER CLEMONS (Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Provincetown"., Print on paper, 11" x 9" sight. Framed$50
Jul 11Eldred'sARNOLD WHITMAN KNAUTH II (Massachusetts/New York, 1918-2017), "Motif #1 Rockport"., Oil on canvas$150