Sold2020(3) YUP'IK ESKIMO LARGE LIDDED BASKETSCoil Built Marsh reed and dyed reed or seal gut, including: black decoration, 10" x 8" diam.; red, green and pink decoration, 11" x 8" diam.; green and red decoration, 17" x 7 1/2". Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAGGIE HENTON ETC. Four basketsMAGGIE HENTON NEIL PRINCE (b. 1940) Four baskets, USA, 1980s-2000s: large lidded basket by Maggie Henton, small basket by Dona Look, round basket by Neil Prince, and large round basket by unknown artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baskets & Carved BroomLarge lidded basket, 15.5 inches tall. Broom shows a twisted wood handle.See Sold Price
SoldA large Aleutian lidded basket ht. 10 3/4, wd. 8 in.A large Aleutian lidded basket The sides and decorated with wool-thread flower motifs, (minor stitch loss on the bottom). ht. 10 3/4, wd. 8 in. For further information on this lot please visit BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lidded Wicker Basket.This large lidded wicker basket has two handles- one on the body of the basket and the other on the lid. The basket is approximately 23-¼” tall with the opening being approximately 8” wide. The wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Lidded Coil Basket Over 25.5in x 17.6in Tutsi Rawanda Agaseki Ibeseke Tutsi AfricanVery Large Lidded Coil Basket Over 25.5in x 17.6in Tutsi Rawanda Agaseki Ibeseke Tutsi African Tribal Geometric Decoration.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler and US Air Force VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large willow lidded basket in old red paintLarge willow lidded basket in old red paint, has handles, interior is natural finish, wood runners on bottom, 14"T x 20"L x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large lidded willow basketLarge lidded willow basket with wood bottom, handles on sides, dark natural patina, 25" x 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Large Woven Lidded BasketLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95940 NO SHIPPING, Large Woven Lidded Basket NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. There are No gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eskimo BasketEarly 1900s, Rather large lidded storage basket with small design symbols made from dyed seal gut and sea grass. Very good condition, great patina. Very minor stitch loss. 15" x 15"See Sold Price
2017Antique Tutsi Woven Basket With LidA Large Lidded Tutsi basket, Tutsi tribe, Rwanda or Burundi, Circa 1920's. This hand woven basket was made from woven cane and fibre and has incredible design and style, with a matching lid. MeasuresSee Sold Price
2017Tutsi Woven Basket With LidA Large Lidded Tutsi basket, Tutsi tribe, Rwanda or Burundi, Circa 1920's. This hand woven basket was made from woven cane and fibre and has incredible design and style, with a matching lid. MeasuresSee Sold Price
2017Old Tutsi Lidded BasketA Large Lidded Tutsi basket, Tutsi tribe, Rwanda or Burundi, Circa 1920's. This hand woven basket was made from woven cane and fibre and has incredible design and style, with a matching lid. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Baskets, Native American & SouthernGroup of eight (8) assembled baskets, including: three (3) Native American Iroquois split ash baskets, including one (1) large lidded market basket, one (1) small round basket with handle, and one (1)See Sold Price
SoldJean Inukpuk (Inuit, Inukjuak, Quebec, 20th century) Large Lidded Storage Basket with Figures and SoJean Inukpuk (Inuit, Inukjuak, Quebec, 20th century) Large Lidded Storage Basket with Figures and Soapstone Finial height 17 inches x diameter 20 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wicker BasketDESCRIPTION: A large lidded wicker basket woven with blue and beige nylon producing a patterned body. CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 28.5" Diameter: 18" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Woven Vintage BasketDescription - a large lidded, woven basket. Dimensions - 17" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Salish Lidded Storage Basket c. 1900 ceA Large Salish Lidded Storage Basket c. 1900cedar root, cherry barkProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Yoruba lidded beaded basket with shellsLarge Yoruba lidded beaded basket with shellsHeight: 16"Diameter: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lidded Tribal Tri-Colored BasketLarge Lidded Tribal Tri-Colored Basket, measures 14''D x 12''HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lidded Handwoven Coiled Basket5-1/8 x 14 x 14. Very good condition for age. An excellent example of meticulous workmanship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Lidded Wicker Basket With HandlesLarge Vintage Lidded Wicker Basket With Handles. Approximately with lid 28 in x 18.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SALISH WOVEN LIDDED STORAGE BASKET C. 1890A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE SALISH WOVEN LIDDED STORAGE BASKET, CIRCA 1890. With traditional imbricated polychrome geometric banding and native tanned hide closure straps, hinges, and wrapped handles. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Lidded Paiute Indian Basket9 1/2" diameter, 5" tall. Nice old tag on bottom as shown. Allard Auction Collection Inv: SAT 30179See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC17+ Beer and Bar Items incl 2 Steins with Lids, Bud Pitcher, Large Lidded German Tankard$6
20 hrs LeftJasper52French ceramist. Large lidded bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,$200
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2001 Signed Longaberger Cart w/ Lidded Basket, 34.5 inches tall$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Signed Longaberger Large Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 20 inches wide$20
20 hrs LeftJasper52Catherine McClung for Lenox. "Winter greetings everyday". Large lidded tureen in glazed stoneware$170