Sold2020Panini Select Prizm Giannis Antetokounmpo PSA 10Offered is a 2013-14 Panini Select Silver Prizm #178 Giannis Antetokounmpo RC Rookie PSA 10 GEM MINT.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Washington & Thomas Jefferson Signed Doc 1796George Washington & Thomas Jefferson signed document dated August 15th 1796. George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) Thomas Jefferson (April 13, 1743 – July 4, 1826) George WasSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Washington & Thomas Jefferson Signed DocumentGeorge Washington & Thomas Jefferson Signed Handwritten Legal Document. George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) Thomas Jefferson (April 13, 1743 - July 4, 1826) George Washington andSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Washington & Thomas Jefferson Signed Doc 1793George Washington & Thomas Jefferson signed Legal Document dated Febuary 8th, 1793. George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) Thomas Jefferson (April 13, 1743 - July 4, 1826) George WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Washington & Jefferson Signed Deed April 6 1795A very Rare Land Transfer Document Signed by Both George Washington & Thomas Jefferson Dated April 6, 1795, George Washington (February 22, 1732 - December 14, 1799) Thomas Jefferson (April 13, 1743 &See Sold Price
Sold2019Orlando Naranjo(1937 - ) CubanOrlando Naranjo(1937 - ) Cuban. Oil on Canvas. Date 09-14-2013. Title: "Ofrenda a mi maestro". Measure 42"in H x 47"in W. No frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Marc Louis Solon Pate-Sur-Pate MirrorMarc Louis Solon, France (1835-1913) Circa 1870's Neoclassical pate-sur-pate mirror by 'Miles' Louis Solon with porcelain decorations in relief. Possibly for Minton's. Measures 19"H x 14.75"W. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF TWELVE REGENCY SILVER GILT SERVICE PLATES6 marked: William Burwash, London, circa 1809-14 6 marked: Thomas Robins, London, circa 1811-14 each with engraved armorial crest 222 total troy ounces Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, BelSee Sold Price
Sold20244 - 2017 Panini National Treasures RPA, Auto and Jersey CardsTrey Mancini Rookie Timeline Material RPA 7/10, Lee Smith Pastime Signatures Auto, Ken Griffey Jr. All-Century Jersey 17/99, Javier Baez World Champions 1/25See Sold Price
Sold202413 - 2023 Bowman Chrome and Panini Three and Two Autos, Jerseys, and Chase Cards with Babe RuthBowman Chrome Orange Shimmer Gabriel Martinez 22/25, Bowman Orange Paper Prospect Colton Cowser 23/25, Panini Thee and Two Nick Yorke Auto Jersey 5/10, Babe Ruth #S-BR 118/150 and Joe DiMaggio #13 1/9See Sold Price
Sold2020Seth Thomas Regulator No. 15, Tall Case Clock, circaA circa 1886 Seth Thomas Regulator No. 14 or 15 case fitted with a No. 69 or 69A movement, the case having walnut and burled veneers on a base with a lockable door, the 14 inch silvered very heavy braSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu Mategot (Hungarian/French, 1910-2001) Set ofMathieu Mategot (Hungarian/French, 1910-2001) Set of Soumba Nesting Tables Atelier Mategot, France enameled steel Tallest | H 18 1/2 x W 13 1/4 x D 14 1/4 inches Thomas Oakes, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mane Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962) "The Wedding"Mane Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962) "The Wedding" Oil on canvas. Signed 'Mane-Katz' (upper left). 14 x 10 1/2 in. Dominion Gallery, Montreal, Quebec. Estate of Elizabeth M. Yates, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor with slight traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, concentric circles, signed* (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). 15 x 14 3/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fereghan Carpet, late 19th CFereghan from North Persia, Last quarter 19th C. Provenance: Property from a Sister Parish Decorated Long Island Estate Dimensions: 14'9" W x 25' L (MANA290)(MH)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Colin (French, 1876-1917)Icarus, with arms outstretched, standing on rock ready to take flightDimensions: 42 x 42 x 14 in.NOTE: Losses to the right wingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene 10 x 14 in.Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene signed with conjoined initials and dated 'T. Moran / 1896' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Painted in 1896. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove medium-weight paper, "Fall Flowers," pencil signed, titled, and dated 1969 on the reverse. 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no visible tears or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), "After the Blow", 1946, Lithograph on paper, Image: 9.875" H x 14" WThomas Hart Benton(1889-1975)"After the Blow", 1946Lithograph on paperFrom the edition of 250Signed in pencil in the lower margin, at right: Benton; Associated American Artists, New York, pub.Image: 9See Sold Price
Sold2018T. Pheasant for Baker, 14 "Atelier" Dining ChairsThomas Pheasant for Baker, contemporary A set of fourteen Atelier dining chairs comprising of twelve side chairs and two arm chairs Approx. h. 34", w. 21", d. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004 bronze (piece unique) 22.5 x 30.5 x 14.5 inches inscribed on wood base: "Crow King" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Worthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) AmericanWorthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) oil on board, signed lower right, measures 13 x 9.5 and 17 x 14 inches w/ frame. Born in a log cabin and raised on a farm near Springfield, Ohio, on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Wilmer Dewing (American, 1851-1938) Back View of Standing Woman No. 4, by 1910Thomas Wilmer Dewing (American, 1851-1938) Back View of Standing Woman No. 4, by 1910 pastel on brown paper laid to board signed TW Dewing and numbered 4 (lower right) 14 1/2 x 11 1/8 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
873 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2013-14 Panini NBA Hoops #270 CJ McCollum Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Trailblaz$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2013-14 Panini Hoops RC #275 Giannis Antetokounmpo Signed Rookie Card AUTO PSA S$10
167 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2013-14 Panini Prizm #28 Jared Dudley Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Clippers$76
1024 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTYLER EIFERT 2013 GAME USED DUAL ROOKIE JERSEY AUTO 81/99 FOOTBALL CARD$10
479 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2013 Panini USA Baseball #90 Kolten Wong Signed Card PSA Slabbed Auto 10 Brewers$125
2024Basel Auction HouseHand colored engraving by Thomas Rowlandson (London 1756-1827) Titled Moderne AntiquesSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.$150(3 bids)