Sold2023OTTO EERELMAN (DUTCH 1839-1926) THE NEW BRIDEOTTO EERELMAN (DUTCH 1839-1926) THE NEW BRIDE Signed and inscribed 'Bruxelles', oil on canvas (85cm x 65cm (33.5in x 25.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Eerelman. 1839 - 1926 Greyhound. Mixed media onOtto Eerelman. 1839 - 1926 Greyhound. Mixed media on paper. Size: 19 x H, B 25 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Eerelmann (Dutch, 1839-1926) Racehorse Sam Hood, 1865Otto Eerelmann (Dutch, 1839-1926) Racehorse Sam Hood, 1865 oil on canvas signed and dated indistinctly (lower right) 17 x 22 inches. Lot note: The present painting depicts the horse, Sam Hood, which wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zeeland Horse OTTO EERELMAN Color Lithograph GoffartDetails: EERELMAN, Otto (1839-1926). Het Zeeuwsche Paard [The Zeeland Horse]. [Pl. 29]. [Antwerp: Zutphen, Schillemans & Van Belkum, 1907]. Colour-printed lithograph by J.L. Goffart, after a paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandlewood OTTO EERELMAN Color Lithograph Goffart HorseDetails: EERELMAN, Otto (1839-1926). [The Sandlewood Horse] Het Sandelhout Paard. [Pl. 33]. [Antwerp: Zutphen, Schillemans & Van Belkum, 1907]. Colour-printed lithograph by J.L. Goffart, after a painSee Sold Price
Sold2021[PHOTOBOOK-CZECH] NEZVAL, VITESLAV. Abeceda. Tanecni[PHOTOBOOK-CZECH] NEZVAL, VITESLAV. Abeceda. Tanecni komposice: Milca Mayerova. Prague: J. Otto, 1926. First edition, one of 2000 copies according to the colophon. Original printed wrappers in brown aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Eerelman oil on canvas winter scene with horses. 16" x 24" . has been lined and mounted on newOtto Eerelman oil on canvas winter scene with horses. 16" x 24" . has been lined and mounted on new stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Stark Watercolor/Gouache LandscapeOtto Stark (New York/Indiana, 1859-1926) watercolor and gouache on paper untitled late autumn or early winter landscape painting, depicting a group of mostly bare trees on a grassy plain, the sun settSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Stark(New York/Indiana, 1859-1926) oil on canvas of summer forest landscape. signed lower right. likely in original frame. H29 3/4" W23 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental William Bowie Tree Sculpture - BrutalistCopper, Brass & mixed metal tree sculpture by William Bowie. This lovely statement piece measures 48" high x 48" wide.William Bowie (1926-1994) was a sculpture artist based in New York City from 1954See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem Koekkoek (Dutch, 1839-1895) A winter's day 17Willem Koekkoek (Dutch, 1839-1895) A winter's day signed 'W Koekkoek' (lower right) oil on canvas 17 1/4 x 23 1/2in (44 x 60cm) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired in Amsterdam, circa 1930s; Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Bennett (American, B.1926): New York Cityscape, late 1970s/early 1980s,Tony Bennett (American, B.1926): New York Cityscape,late 1970s/early 1980s,oil on canvas, signed by Tony Bennett to the lower right with his family name Benedetto, framed, 13 3/4in x 17 3/4in (35cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Woodward(New York/Florida, 1834-1926)Summer, New Hampshire, signed lower left "Laura Woodward", oil on canvas, 24 x 18 in.; modern gilt wood and composition frame, 34 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Savitsky. Coal Region Nine Champs 1926-1928, New Philadelphia Tigers Baseball Team.Jack Savitsky. Coal Region Nine Champs 1926-1928, New Philadelphia Tigers Baseball Team. 1963. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Oil on rough board. Board has natural grooves and grains, otherwise exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Jade Snuff BottleChinese White Jade Snuff Bottle , h. 2 5/8 in Provenance: Estate of Warren Paul Balovich (1926-1992), New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Tree, 1926M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Tree, 1926 wood engraving signed and inscribed 'eigen druck' in pencil 4 3/4 x 3 7/8 inches. Literature: Bool 111See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Otto Kuhler Alco New Haven 1400 / I-5 Steam Locomotive Proposal Sketch w/ RemarqueIncredible Otto Kuhler Alco New Haven 1400 / I-5 Steam Locomotive Proposal Sketch w/ Remarque This is another one of those peices of railroad history that upon first inspection you're impressed by whaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Earl Ortman, (1926 - 2015) Michigan, New York / France, Contemporary Tapestry/Rug, circa 1970George Earl Ortman, (1926 - 2015) Michigan, New York / France, Contemporary Tapestry/Rug, circa 1970signed lower rightCountry of origin: India47 x 108 inchesSee Sold Price
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)$300