Sold2018REMINGTON ARMS HUNTING HOUNDS ADVERTISING POSTEROriginal Remington Arms Union Metallic Cartridge Co. 299 Broadway New York USA Advertising Poster. Chromolithograph with early metal ends. Depicting 3 Sporting Hunting Hound Dogs looking out a window.See Sold Price
Sold2016Broadway, New York, c1878Broadway, New York, c1878. Good contrast and tonality. 5.25 x 6.5 inches.Special shipping price for this item in U.S.A. $8.00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Real Photo Stereoview Broadway, New YorkThis stereoviews is original from the epoch . The stereoviews we are offering come mainly from collectors in the U.S.A. and constitute wonderful testimonies of past time that tend to be unique. They hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Broadway theatre in New York. USA. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Broad Way a New York“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M. Alcide DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Antin, 100 Boots Cross Herald SquareUSA, 1973 printed matter 4.5” x 7” 100 Boots Cross Herald Square, 35th St. & Broadway, New York City; May 13, 1973, 8:10 A.M.; Photograph by Philip Steinmetz. Title, MoMA return address, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Leo Castelli - 28 April to 19 MayROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923, New York - 1997, New York) [U.S.A.] "Leo Castelli - 28 April to 19 May 1979 - 420 West Broadway New York" manifesto, 90x65 cm non firmato certificato di autenticità PicenuSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (USA 1921-2012) "OPENING NIGHT" SERILeRoy Neiman (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ILLINOIS / MINNESOTA, 1921 - 2012) limited edition serigraph titled "Opening Night on Broadway" depicting a busy New York street scene. Hand pencil signed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES FAZZINO (USA b1955) NEXT STOP BROADWAY!!Charles Fazzino (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1955) original three dimensional limited Premiere Edition serigraph depicting New York City landmarks titled "Next Stop Broadway!!". Silver signed to lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Johnson, New York Correspondence School, Each Time You Drag Me This Way, MailerUSA, 1975 8 1/2" x 11" printed matter New York Correspondence School mailer designed and distributed by Ray Johnson for a meeting for Katherine Kuh and Morris Graves on West Broadway in SOHO, NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES FAZZINO (USA b1955) A NEW YEAR ON BROADWAYCharles Fazzino (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1955) original three dimensional limited edition screen print mixed media with glitter work titled "A New Year on Broadway". Pencil signed to lower right, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bien Rare View of Broadway New YorkBIEN, Julius (1826-1909). Broadway, New York from Canal to Grand Street, West Side. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: W. Stephenson & Co., 1856. 28 7/8" x 35 1/2" sheeet, 30 1/8" x 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Broadway New York City Winter Scene, SignedOil on canvas 40 x 30 in, 47 x 37 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kollner, Rare - Broadway, New York. 44This remarkable early American lithograph is from the scarce work by Augustus Kollner's Views of American Cities. The work was published in by Goupil, Vibert, & Co. of New York & Paris between 1848 anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Broadway New York Porcelain Street SignAmerican. 1940s. Two-sided. "Broadway West 3 Street". 22 x 13.75". Porcelain loss at upper left and lower right corners. Uniform discolouration.See Sold Price
Sold2021View Of Broadway New York City 1840, EngravingEngraving on paper 9 x 13 3/4 in, 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20165 Gal. Stoneware Jug with Script Broadway (New York)Unusual Five-Gallon Double-Handled Stoneware Jug with Broadway, NY Advertising, New York State origin, circa 1875, semi-ovoid jug with tall spout and open loop handles, featuring the slip-trailed adveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Broadway New York building still bank Jarmulowsky Building ArchitecturalBank is in fair condition. Light surface rust. Chip in one corner. Most I have seen have damage. Rare bank. .Shipping costs include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENKELSCHÄLCHEN USA, New York, Tiffany & Co., um 1915HENKELSCHÄLCHEN USA, New York, Tiffany & Co., um 1915 Silber. L. 17,3 cm, 201 g. Auf der Unterseite punziert 'TIFFANY & Co 18936 MAKERS 1285 STERLING SILVER 925-1000' sowie Beizeichen (Biber). Im QueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historic Photos of Broadway: New York Theater 1850-1970Historic Photos of Broadway: New York Theater 1850-1970. Jacobs, Leonard. Turner. First Edition. Theater -- New York (State) -- New York -- History -- Pictorial works. Broadway (New York, N.Y.) -- PicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Broadway, New York City. c1880Broadway, New York City. c1880. Roof-top view of Broadway, New York City, with the trolley cars in the middle of the street. Good contrast and tonality. Original photograph by an unidentified photograSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL CORP. #12, USA, 'NEW YORK CENTRAL LINES - TRAINLIONEL CORP. #12, USA, 'NEW YORK CENTRAL LINES - TRAIN ENGINE' A.C./D.C. HAND PAINTED MILITARY GREEN H 6" W 4" L 16" Double Engine - Obverse/Reverse Drive; Big and Large Size; Made By The Lionel CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Nicole & Nikita Blount, Harper's Bazaar USA, New York, 1993,Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH STANLEY "BROADWAY, NEW YORK, 1836".American, second-quarter 19th Century. Lithograph. By Joseph Stanley, hand colored busy street scene. Toning. Framed and matted. 21.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
107 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesRuth Temple Anderson (1891-1957) Fulton and Broadway NYC$1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958) Les Noces funèbres, circa 2005€500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1936 Herald Square, 34th and Broadway NY New York . Photography Print$100