Sold2015AFTER HENRY MOORE (UK 1898-1986), LITHOGRAPHAFTER HENRY MOORE (UK 1898-1986), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, PENCIL SIGNED. 14 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Collins Untitled 1957 WatercolorWilliam Collins Untitled 1957 Watercolor. Size: Frame: 18.75" H x 15.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 10.5" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Collins - Untitled WatercolorWilliam Collins - Untitled Watercolor. Mid 20th C. Size: Frame: 18.75" H x 15.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 10.25" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Vase with Flowers)Robert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Vase with Flowers)' Oil on canvas Signed R. Moore, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and WatRobert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and Watermelon)' Oil on board Signed R. Moore, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Moore Davis, Study of a TreeWilliam Moore Davis Study of a Tree oil on artist's board 14 h × 12 w in (36 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'W. M. Davis'. Provenance: Berry-Hill Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Moore (American, 1790-1851) Portrait of a GirlWilliam Moore (American, 1790-1851) Portrait of a Girl in Pink. Oil on canvas, signed en verso, stretched but unframed Canvas: 50" x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023William Moore, London Percussion Shotgun,engraved stock and trim, 30" barrel, 46" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOORE Untitled.Untitled. Etching. Cm 30,00 x 40,00. 41/75. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size: 19x12 cm. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore - Untitled LithographArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled Lithograph Year: 1977 Dimensions: 12 3/8in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: XXe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - Untitled VIIIArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled VIII Year: 1974 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Petersburg PressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore - Untitled VIArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled VI Year: 1974 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Petersburg Press SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore - Untitled IIIArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled III Year: 1974 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Petersburg Press SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore - Untitled IVArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled IV Year: 1974 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Petersburg Press SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - Untitled IArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled I Year: 1974 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Petersburg Press Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - Untitled VArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled V Year: 1974 Dimensions: 8 1/4in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Petersburg Press SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY WILLIAM MOORE HAMMER 19TH SHOTGUN:Double barrel. Signed. Engraved lock plate and trigger. Gauge not known. One Hammer broken off. We did not force to close. Triggers do work.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE UNTITLED COLOR LITHOGRAPH (5 STANDING WOMENHENRY MOORE UNTITLED COLOR LITHOGRAPH (5 STANDING WOMEN & CHILD) CA. MID-20TH CEN, 17" X 12.5" SHEET, MOUNTED ON BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Moore Davis (American, 1829-1920), ''View of Connecticut River''William Moore DavisAmerican, Long Island, 1829-1920''View of Connecticut River''watercolor on paperunsigned, titled and inscribed ''Acquired from M. Kitchin, curator of the W. Davis show at the MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Moore - UntitledArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - UntitledArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London Suite: EdicionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore - UntitledArtist: Henry Moore Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London Suite: EdicionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur William Moore WatercolorArthur William Moore (British/American 1840-1913) watercolor on paper landscape; signed "A.W. Moore" to bottom left corner; measures approximately 21-3/4" x 26-1/2" with gilded frame and has a sight iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fay Moore - Untitled (Tiger)Lot 50 Fay Moore American (1920-2016) Untitled (Tiger) oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Property from a Private CollSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Piedmont NC Stoneware Jugs, Incl. J.D. Craven and Crisco$200
Dawsons AuctioneersA folder containing a mixed collection of signed celebrity ephemera, to include Bing Crosby, Margare£180