Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE GRAPEVINE INKWELLNICE PATINA BUTTERSCOTCH SLAG GLASS ORIGINAL GLASS AND BAKELITE INSERT. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK #844 HAND INSCRIBED #7461 4 3/4" X 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Grapevine Inkwell #845American Tiffany Studios New York, Grapevine Bronze Slag Glass Inkwell. Art Nouveau square bronze inkwell stamped: Tiffany Studios New York #845. Circa: 1910-1920. Grapevine pattern over green slag glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass InkwellA gorgeous antique Art Nouveau period "Grapevine" inkwell By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4"W x 4"D x 3.5"H. Good original vintage condition, with beautiful patina fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Grapevine InkwellTiffany Studios "Grapevine" pattern inkwell. Patinated Bronze with pierced foliate design and green slag glass. Ball feet. Marked "Tiffany Studios, New York". UPDATE: ONE PANEL WITH HAIRLINES, SEE PHOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Grapevine Pattern InkwellTiffany Studios Grapevine Pattern InkwellAmerican, early 20th century, bronze inkwell with grapevine pattern overlaid on green slag glass and standing on 4 ball feet; light bronze patina, in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE BRONZE DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVETIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE BRONZE DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, amber and opal interior glass, comprising a paper rack with two cavities, a match holder, a letter scale, a large inkwell with orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" InkwellTiffany Studios"Grapevine" Inkwellcirca 1915gilt bronze, glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"3 3/4 x 6 1/2 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, Glastonbury, ConnecticutOtherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios inkwellTiffany StudiosGrapevine inkwellNew York, NYbronze, glass impressed mark4"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Four-Piece "Grapevine" Desk SetTiffany StudiosFour-Piece "Grapevine" Desk Setcirca 1915patinated bronze, glasscomprising an inkwell, box, rocker blotter and paper clipeach piece impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE DOUBLE INK WELL.A beautiful double inkwell by Tiffany Studios. The rectangular inkwell has a patinated bronze overlay in the grapevine pattern with green slag glass underneath. Both hinged lids open and shut properlySee Sold Price
2018TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE FAVRILLE GRAPEVINE PEN WIPETiffany Studios inkwell pen wipe holder pot crafted of bronze with a brown patina and green Favrille glass design in the Grapevine design. Impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 980" to bottom. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Grapevine InkwellTiffany Studios Grapevine InkwellCirca 1905. Favrile glass, patinaed bronze. Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 845'.3 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS INKWELLgreen Favrile glass in Grapevine pattern, stamped Tiffany Studios, New York, no model #, complete with insert liner stamped 'The Davis, New York', 4x4x4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Bronze ink well and pen tray,Large ball footed Tiffany ink well and matching pen tray in green glass in the grapevine patter, each signed Tiffany Studios New York, ink well 4" by 4". Condition: good pen tray with cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS SLAG GLASS DESK SET PIECESTIFFANY STUDIOS SLAG GLASS DESK SET PIECES Tiffany Studios slag glass and bronze Grapevine pattern desk set pieces. Includes a book stand (14 x 6 x 6.5"), and an inkwell (3.25 x 3.25 x 3"). Both pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inkwell Marked Tiffany Studios #847Inkwell Marked Tiffany Studios #847, 3.75" x 7", Grapevine Pattern, Bronze With Green Slag Glass, Original Glass Well Insert, Extra Nice, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine desk standTiffany Studios Grapevine desk stand with candle holder, inkwell with pen supports, matchbox holder and seal support New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks togetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Grapevine inkwell, #847Tiffany Studios Grapevine inkwell, #847 New York, New York dore bronze, caramel slag glass stamped marks with clear glass insert 6 3/4"dia x 3 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Well Pyramid ShapeAntique Tiffany Studios Bronze Ink Well Pyramid Shape. measure 3.5" tall And 4" Wide At Base. Deep bronze Tone Patina With Grape And Grape vine Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany 3Pc Desk Set Bronze -Rare Cigarette Box3-piece bronze Grapevine pattern desk items each signed Tiffany Studios New York - hard to find cigarette and match box #965, large inkwell #844 (insert with flake at rim); pen tray #1004 (crack in glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Four Piece Grapevine Desk SetTiffany Studios, Four Piece Grapevine Desk Setearly 20th century, pierced patinated bronze over cream and caramel hue slag-glass panels, including an inkwell # 845 (3 x 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.); pen tray #1See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO TIFFANY BRONZE & GLASS “GRAPEVINE” DESK ITEMSTiffany Studios. 1878-1933. Comprising: a divided patinated bronze and green slag glass letter holder, with beading and ball feet, impressed Tiffany Studios, New York; and a square inkwell brush, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Grapevine Desk Set circa 1915 comprising a letter holder, double card holder, rocker blotter, bill file hook, small dish, inkwell with glass liner and clip, patinated bronzSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Grapevine" Notepad Holder, Inkwell & Utility Box$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000