Sold2019Marc Chagall "Tribe of Levi" Jerusalem WindowsMedium: lithograph (after the gouache); final design for the "Jerusalem Windows" series. Executed by Chagall in preparation for his famous stained-glass windows for the Synagogue at the Hadassah-HebreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Tribe of Levi" Jerusalem WindowsMedium: lithograph (after the watercolor); first color sketch for the "Jerusalem Windows" series. Executed by Chagall in preparation for his famous stained-glass windows for the Synagogue at the HadasSee Sold Price
Sold20211962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Levi. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original gouache executed by Chagall in preparation for his legendary stained glass windows at the Hadassah Hebrew University,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall Sketch for Levi, Lithograph Jerusalem windowsTitle: Sketch for Levi Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, Window of LeviMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Window of Levi," 1961, lithograph in colors after one of the stained-glass Jerusalem Windows, plate signed lower right and dated, published by Charles SorlieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph, Sketch of Levi framedArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Sketch for Levi Medium: Lithograp not signed nor numbered Printed 1962 Mourlot, France Paper Size: 13.5 x 9.5 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem window ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL 'JERUSALEM WINDOWS' LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) lithograph from the 'Jerusalem Windows' series. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 146/150 lower left. Lithographed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Includes firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph after Chagall from the 1960sMarc Chagall Lithograph from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph from theMarc Chagall Lithograph from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph from the 1960sMarc Chagall Lithograph from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph from theMarc Chagall Lithograph from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph after Chagall from the 1960sMarc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Lithograph after Chagall from the 1960s Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Jerusalem Windows" Lithograph, Framed. Signed in PlateMarc Chagall "Jerusalem Windows" Lithograph, Framed. Signed in Plate. size: 13 x 10 matte, 19.25 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Zebulun' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Judah', Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Issachar' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Gad' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall The Falling Angel Marc Chagall Lithograph Limited Edition after Marc Chagall$100