Sold2023Antique Gilt Brass MonstranceDESCRIPTION: An antique monstrance composed of brass with round base, and minimalist design. Completed with interior crystal lens and holder. CIRCA: Early to mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GILT BRASS ART GLASS MOORISH STYLE CHANDELIERAn antique gilt brass and art glass chandelier. Crafted with meticulous detail, the chandelier features an intricate Moorish design in gilt brass, showcasing the influence of Middle Eastern aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Gilt Brass MonstranceFrench Gilt Brass Monstrance. Gold plated brass finish, has a large sunburst design with 4 lobed panels having silvered figural inserts and mounted with jewels on the bezel and round the stem; the basSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Antique Gilt Brass Designer Watch Fobs And BraceletDESCRIPTION: Six antique Art Nouveau gilt brass designer accessories: three Egyptian revival watch fobs with stone insets by George Steere; one foliage form watch fobs with stone insets by George SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Brass Jeweled Trinket Dresser BoxItem/Description: Fabulous antique hinged lid jewelry casket dresser box. Ornate domed design. Gilt brass, scroll work with enamel decoration. Entire surface and sides accented with quality bezel setSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE GILT BRASS DECORATIVE COLUMNSA pair of miniature obelisks in gilded brass, decorated with vases and a star to base and column, topped with urns, probably English, Georgian period, late 18th / early 19th C H. 36.8cm (14 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Gilt Brass And Stone Inset Designer BroochesDESCRIPTION: Three gilt brass brooches: one Castiglioni & Capaldi Co. featuring an open-work peacock design with two purple stone insets; one Castiglioni & Capaldi Co. featuring an open-work, double sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALLASTER & HUMBURCH ANTIQUE GILT BRASS CASE CARRIAAntique Allaster & Humburch gilt brass and beveled glass carriage clock. Includes key. Measures approx. 7 5/8" height x 4" width x 3 1/2" depth (19.4cm x 10.2cm x 8.9cm) overall withthe handle up.See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Antique Gilt Brass Mantel ClockAn antique ornately crafted gilt brass case mantel clock. No apparent makers mark but movement is numbered 2789. Measures approx. 28 1/4" height x 15 3/4" width x 8" depth. Missing back panel. No key.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GILT BRASS SIX LIGHT CHANDELIERANTIQUE GILT BRASS SIX LIGHT CHANDELIER. Height: 21 in. by Width: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gilt Brass & Wood Telescope & StandAntique Gilt Brass & Wood Telescope & Stand. Gilt brass telescope on a stand of carved wood and brass. Adjustable length, as shown measures 39 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILT BRASS CARVED JADE HERON BIRD FIGURINEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century figurine of a heron. Carved jade body, gilt brass feet, garnet cabochon eyes. The figure is mounted on a stone base. Collectible Jewelry And Decor, Stone CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique gilt brass and glass jewelry casketAn antique French gilt brass and bevelled glass jewelry casket circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 4.75"H x 8.75"W x 7"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Antique Gilt Brass Carriage Clocks 2pc. LOTAn estate lot of two (2) vintage French carriage clocks includes: one (1) French brass carriage clock with scalloped mounting to the top and bottom, decorated with relief scrolling designs, a top handSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Antique Gilt Brass Carriage Clocks 2pc. LOTAn estate lot of two (2) vintage French carriage clocks includes: one (1) Delephine Barrois brass clock in the English-style rectangular form with a top handle, four crystal windows, a white enamel diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Gilt Brass Restauration CandlesticksPair antique French Restauration style gilt brass candlsticks. Well detailed casting with bee / insect, garland, and floral designs. Removeable bobeches. Good condition with age patina. 12" H x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ANTIQUE GILT BRASS LOUIS XV & LOUIS XVI FRAMES(lot of 2) Antique gilt brass picture frames, comprising: (1) Louis XV style oval frame, having a putti medallion over crossed trumpets surmounted by bow, above the chain supports connecting to a pierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gilt Brass Claw Foot Desk LampAntique Gilt Brass Claw Foot Desk Lamp. Measures 19 inches in height, 16 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold20183PC ANTIQUE GILT BRASS GIRANDOLE CANDELABRA SETAntique French gilt brass girandole candelabra set, having the columns molded in a floral basket motif, mounted atop square marble bases, embellished with dangling crystal prisms. The main candelabrumSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE GILT BRASS AND CRYSTAL SCONCES. HEIGHT 21"PAIR ANTIQUE GILT BRASS AND CRYSTAL SCONCES. HEIGHT 21" (ELECTRIFIED) (LOSS TO 1/SCONCE)See Sold Price
Sold20226 Antique Gilt Brass Easel Back Picture FramesLot of 6 Antique Gilt Brass Easel Back Picture Frames.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest- 8" x 4.5" Frame- 14.5" x 9.5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Antique Gilt Brass JarA Japanese Antique Gilt Brass Jar: Circa 1900; Size: H: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Gilt Brass StandsOne pair of gilt brass stands, likely for hurricane lamps. American or European, ca. late 19th century. Unmarked. Iron plate on bottom. Classical floral designs on base. 5 5/8" tall by 4 3/4" wide. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Brass Mercury Pendulum ClockAntique gilt brass mercury pendulum mantel clock. Brass frame with glass panels. Including winding key. Measures approx. 6.5 x 4.75 x 11 inches. Piece has weight. Some surface wear including scratchinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French gilt brass dresser box with miniature portrait$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL ANTIQUE NECKLACE BOOK CHAIN AND ENAMELED FLOWERS$120(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 17th C. Style Spanish French or Italian Gilt Brass Mounted Musketeers Swept-hilt Rapier$400(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsInteresting 1898 Dated French or English Navy Officer's Dirk Naval Dagger with Gold Gilt Brass Hilt$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare pre WW II Japanese KYU GUNTO Sword with Gilt Brass Mounts & Stingray Grip. Koto era Muromachi$500
7 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare French Napoleonic era Navy Officer's Dirk Naval Dagger with Figural Gilt Brass Hilt & Finely$300