Sold2016Three Art Nouveau style silver overlay piecesThree Art Nouveau style silver overlay pieces, some losses. Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Hopi Style Silver Overlay Belt Buckles Height ofTwo Hopi Style Silver Overlay Belt Buckles Height of larger 2 1/4 inches Estimate $ 200-400 Property from the Collection of Gail Schneck, Littleton, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Bauhaus style silver overlay glass decanters(2) Bauhaus style silver overlay glass decanters, 20th c., round decanter with grid pattern silver overlay on bottle and stopper, 7.75"h x 4.5"dia; with, 3-sided decanter with two pinched sides, hammeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bezalel Style Silver PlaqueBezalel style 925 silver plaque depicting Eliezer and Rivka. Dimensions: 11X21 cm. Weight: 94 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Silver Overlay Iridescent VaseTiffany Style Silver Overlay Iridescent Vase. Unsigned. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H-3.5", Dia-3.25". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Style Silver Overlay Link Bracelet LengthSouthwestern Style Silver Overlay Link Bracelet each link depicting lizards, signed Shane Length 6 1/2 inches Estimate $ 80-120See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) PERSIAN STYLE SILVER OVERLAY POTTERY, 19TH C.LOT (2) PERSIAN STYLE SILVER OVERLAY POTTERY, 19TH C., H. 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Style Silver Overlay Platters, 2Two Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay platters, each with floral motifs, poppies and lily of the valley respectively, one marked "Sterling." 13.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bourne Denby Style Silver Overlay Pottery SetHigh gloss ceramic sugar pot and creamer with silver overlay design. Impressed ENGLAND but no other marks. Silver overlay has tarnishing for polish. Lidded Sugar pot is 4 inches tall and creamer is 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Framed silver overlay plaques, 8-1/2 x 4 inches each.Pair Framed silver overlay plaques, 8-1/2 x 4 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOETZ Silver Overlay Aeolus Glass Vase SIGNEDSigned Loetz Austrian art glass vase. Features the Aeolus glass decor in orange with ornate art nouveau style silver overlay. Organic floral designed silver with monogram engraved center and engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Art Nouveau vase, circa 1900DaumArt Nouveau vase, circa 1900Glass in variegated ochre tones, the squat body and elongated slender neck with Rococo-style silver overlay with chased decoration.19.5 cm highEngraved DAUM NANCY withSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ART NOUVEAU SILVER OVERLAY PIECESLot 2 Art Nouveau style silver overlay pieces, including hot plate, with heavy glass, and pitcher. Pitcher has a heavy green Loetz style glass pitcher with a cut glass bottom. No visible marks / hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two pieces of Silver overlay glassA signed Rockwell Sterling Silver overlay fan-form vase: 9" tall x 7" wide. and an unsigned matte finish oriental style silver overlay vase: 8.5" tall. Both in excellent condition. No chips, cracks, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) ART DECO SILVER OVERLAY BLACK GLASS VASE(Pr) ART DECO STYLE SILVER OVERLAY BLACK GLASS VASE WITH FLOWERS - 5 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Silver Mounted Crystal EwerEarly 20th century French silver mounted ewer, having a ball finial on a hinged lid, and Art Nouveau style silver overlay on etched crystal wide base. [12" H].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Cranberry Glass Silver Overlay VaseA spiral twist vase with a white rim and rococo style silver overlay, apparently unmarked. Dimensions: 4 1/4" in diameter, the height is 10 1/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
2018Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase,rich iridescent blue green oil spot with Art Nouveau style silver overlay, 5" tall, unsigned, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silvercrest Sterling & Bronze Trophy CupTwo handles trophy cup with Arts & Crafts style silver overlay in geometric pattern, engraved on front, "Phila. Swimming Club/220 YD Open Handycap/Presented By/W.H. Edwards/Aug. 15, 1925/Won By/Hugh MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Style Silvered Sea ShellBuccellati style silver overlay sea shell, spiky and irregular striated form. Measures 5"L x 3.5'W x 3.25"W. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
2022Italian R. Argento Sterling Silver Overlay Seaside Town PlaqueDESCRIPTION: R. Argento sterling silver overlay plaque depicting a seaside town, boats, palm trees, and foliage in high relief. Marked "925" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Style Enameled Silver Overlay Cobalt BowlDESCRIPTION: Loetz style cobalt bowl decorated with a silver overlay of floral designs against an enameled, blue background. Marked "X" on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz style Austrian Silver Overlay Glass Vase Orchid PatternLoetz style Austrian Silver Overlay Glass Vase Orchid Pattern. 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO STYLE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLEVINTAGE ART DECO STYLE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY 3 SIDED PINCHWHISKEY BOTTLE WITH STERLING SILVER CURACOA TAG-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIOM-DP22924See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$405
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions1960s Silver & Copper Figurative Sculpture Made in Taxco Mexico, Los Castillo$100