Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Portrait De Madame Dorothy Taley' lithograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Portrait de madame Dorothy Taley' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse lithograph "Woman before an Aquarium"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 6 1/2 x 8 inches. Signed in the plate, not by hand. Condition: this lSee Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse lithograph "Woman before an Aquarium"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1955. Size: 6 1/2 x 8 inches (167 x 205 mm). Signed in the plate, not by hand. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Lithograph on Paper Signed Henri Matisse HCLithograph on paper. Featuring a woman in green reading a book. Signed "Henri Matisse" to the bottom right corner. Inscribed "HC" to the bottom left corner. 15.5 x 21.5 cm (6 x 8 1/4 inches), F: 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse, Still Life (Lithograph)HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Still Life Lithograph on paper (22 1/2" x 17") Signed in the plate lower right corner Numbered in pencil from an edition of 180See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) , "L'Idole", 1906, lithograph on Japon paper, signed in plate, sheet 17 5/8 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of certificate of authenticity from OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse style oil on canvaspainted after / in the manner of Matisse Woman Reclining 19 1/2" w x 27 1/2" T image is 25" W x 33 1/4" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) "Reclining Woman" 1960 lithographSigned lower left and numbered 62/90. Sight size appx. 18 7/8 inches by 25 inches. Framed to 26 1/2 inches by 32 1/4 inches. Abrasions to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph for Hommage, 1943Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in France in 1943 for the rare art revue "Hommage" and published in a limited edition of 1000 on Montgolfier Annonay laid paper. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph Woman Portrait with SketchHenri Matisse Lithograph Woman Portrait with Sketch. size: 11 x 15 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Drawing Female Women French DrawingHenri Matisse Mixed Media Graphite Pencil on paper.8 1/4" X 5 1/2" Private Collection. Attributed signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Women and MonkeysTitle: Henri Matisse, Women and Monkeys Description: Lithograph After a gouache decoupee , Verve 35/36 Dimensions: 14 1/16 x 20 3/4 Date/Period: 1952 Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Henri Matisse Lithograph Blue Figure 1Artist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Blue Figure 1 Medium: Lithograph Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch Printed: 1984 in USA Provenance: Matisse Paper Cutouts 1984 Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph of Woman with MonkeysHenri Matisse Lithograph of Woman with Monkeys. Unsigned and unnumbered. Mounted in frame. Used condition, wear, worn, staining, discoloration, warping. Frame size 11 1/2" tall x 44" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph, woman, marked LLC "K4 Henri Matisse...". Sight 20" x 15 1/2", overall 30 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse. 1960 Original Fine Art Lithograph. La Blouse Roumaine. 20-1/3 x 16-1/4 inches.$950
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Notre Dame Afternoon Framed Print 1973 Abstract Expressionism$10