Sold2023Unusual Majolica Pottery Tea Pot with Outer Grapes and Squirrel Figure on Rim 14 in. heightUnusual Majolica Pottery Tea Pot with Outer Grapes and Squirrel Figure on Rim 14 in. height. size: 14 x 12.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB HOPE OWNED PAIR OF CHINESE CERAMIC FLOWER POTStogether with one saucer; height of pots 12 3/4 inches, diameter of foot rim 11 3/8 inches, outer diameter of top rim 14 5/8 inches, diameter of opening at top 11 7/8 inches, outer diameter of saucerSee Sold Price
Sold20151925 United States S.KIRK handmade silver teapotThe total weight of 2458 grams.Coffee pot weighs approximately: 930 g length is approximately: 23 cm height approximately: 14 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 685 g Length approximately: 25.5 cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Landscape Figure Brush PotWhite Jade Landscape Figure Brush Pot Height:14.6cm, Diam.13.2cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Rare and Unusual Russian Silver NestingExtremely Rare and Unusual Russian Silver Nesting Traveling Tea Service Set, Nichols & Plinke for Henrik August Lang, St. Petersburg, 1840. Including: Kettle / pot (17cm). Teapot (14.5cm). MSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones (attrib), 'Chinese Junk' teapotGeorge Jones (attrib), 'Chinese Junk' teapot, Late 19th c., polychrome tin glazed majolica pottery, modeled as a boat carrying fish and packages, the lid topped with a fisherman, underside marked "GJ"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Glazed Pottery Vessels, to include black glazed jugTwo Glazed Pottery Vessels, to include black glazed jug with incised decoration, height 5 inches; along with early pot having carved figure on one side, height 6 inches, diameter 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY STERLING SIX PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SET.Comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, cream jug and swing handled sugar bowl, each piece chased with grape vines, leaves and tendrils. With marks of Edward Moore, 1854 - 1870. Height of keSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Minton majolica teapot in theform of a vulture attacking a snake, the vulture with pink neck, brown feathers with black wing tips on rock mound base, the rarest of Minton's figural majolica teapots, from the Marilyn Karmason CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Russian Gilt Silver Tea and Coffee Set, Moscow,Antique Russian Gilt Silver 4pcs Tea and Coffee Set, Moscow, 1824. Including: Coffee pot (height: 19.5cm). Teapot (height: 16.5cm). Serving bowl (height: 10.5cm, length: 17cm). Sugar bowl (heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT WOOD CARVED 'AVALOKITESHVARA' SEATED FIGURE清 檀香木漆金雕观音坐像 Gilt wood carved 'Avalokiteshvara' seated figure Height: 14 5/8 in (37.0 cm) Length: 7 7/8 in (20.0 cm) Width:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Figure of an Equestrian Height 15 "A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Figure of an Equestrian Tang Dynasty Depicting a Mongolian horseman in green robes upon an ochre-glazed steed. Provenance: Christie's New York, March 22, 1999, lot 230See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine & Detailed European Sterling Silver SetA Very Fine & Detailed European Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Set Dimension: 26 1/4 inches width by 16 1/2 inches (plate) & 12 inches width by 10 1/2 inches height(largest teapot), 11.650KGSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM Silver Seven Piece Coffee and Tea Service,GORHAM Silver Seven Piece Coffee and Tea Service Chantilly Grande patterncomprising: hot water kettle on stand height: 12 in. coffee pot height: 10 in. teapot covered tureen length: 12 1/2 in. open waSee Sold Price
Sold20151894 UK Northern Ireland high relief silver teaTotal weight is about: 4700 g.Pallet weight is about: 2710 g length of about: 62 cm width approximately: 39 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 840 g height approximately: 16 cm width of approximately: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Gilt-bronze Pheonix Pattern Teapot With PlateA Set of Gilt-bronze Pheonix Pattern Teapot With Plate Size:H:14.5x14.5cm W:537g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customerSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING "CASTLE" COFFEE / TEA SERVICE (5) PCS.Schofield custom made "castle" pattern; embossed monogram E.C.R. in silver; rams head handles, foliate finials, includes: (1) coffee pot #7004, H-14", 36 TO; (1) teapot, #7000, H-12 1/2", 31 TO; (1) cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Carved Dragon Pattern TeapotA Rare Hetian Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Teapot Size:H:12.3cm L:14.2x5cm W:334g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customerSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Piece Chinese Silver Teapot Set with a Tray5 Piece - Chinese Silver Figured Teapot Set engraved and repousse with figures in gardens, on bridges, riding a water buffalo, and in boats, with teapot, water pot on tipping-cradle with burner, sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinach-Green Jade Figure Brush PotSpinach-Green Jade Figure Brush Pot Width:12cm, Height:14cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Bamboo Landscape and Figure Brush PotCarved Bamboo Landscape and Figure Brush Pot Width:27cm, Height:32.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold20151934 Spanish silver teapotThe total weight of 3163 grams. Coffee pot weighs approximately: 631 g width approximately: 25 cm height approximately: 21.5 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 618 g width approximately: 24 cm height aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseTiffany & Co makers, sterling silver, Tea pot with Ebony handle and sugar pot.$800
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 4 Signed Michelangelo Italian Renaissance Roman Revival Majolica Pottery Portrait Charger$150(2 bids)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,250(3 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A FIVE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE WITH WATER PITCHER, 1901$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese famille verte porcelain figure of Shoulao made into a lamp.$50
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956$1,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanySir William Hamilton "Greek Red Figure Pottery", 4 hand-colored engravings$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black and Red Lacquered Pottery 'Dancing Figure', Warring States or Later 戰國$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsWooden Tub with Handles by Bela Sprague (Hingham, Massachusetts, ca. 1840)$300(1 bid)