Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Natasha" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Natasha," acrylic on canvas, 2016, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 44" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Hold Tight" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Hold Tight," acrylic on canvas, June 25, 2020, signed and dated on reverse. 36" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Garden Path Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Garden Path, acrylic on canvas, of a abstracted garden path of in tones of emerald, burgundy and lilac, signed on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody I" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Rhapsody I", Acrylic on Canvas, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstract composition, Abstraction,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)," acrylic on canvas, 2012, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 30" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Orange AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Orange, acrylic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Maroon AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Maroon, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Baby Blue Dreaming AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Baby Blue Dreaming, acrylic on canvas, 2009, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: Frome the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Mahler on Shelter Island I"Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Mahler on Shelter Island I," acrylic on canvas, summer 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 51.5" H x 41.5" W; frame: 53" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Stripes, modern acrylic on wood panel, unsigned, unframed. Panel: 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Crash (John Matos), Cry AwayCrash (John Matos) Cry Away 2003acrylic on canvas 24 h × 24 w in (61 × 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Cry Away 8/03 John Matos'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvin Jones acrylicMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005)- ''Patriotism Gone Away: Sherbrook #66''- acrylic on panel, signed and titled verso, very good condition. 15 1/4 x 16 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection- Monument,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction Acyrlic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI),Abstraction, acyrlic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lawrence Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: W. Lawrence Title: (Sports Jar) Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 8 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 12 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsGone Swimming BY Philippa Quick Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£150(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd - Hunting Gone Wrong, Limited Edition sericel$150
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)