Sold2023Jardin de Paris poster Spectacle concert 16in.x20in.Jardin de Paris poster Spectacle concert 16in.x20in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHERET, Jules. "Jardin de Paris" Color LithographPoster, 1890. For the Jardin de Paris at Champs-Elys?es, Spectacle-Concert. Jules Cheret (French, 1839-1932). From a Mt. Kisco, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 32" high x 22.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES CHERET POSTER - VINTAGEPaper litho, "Jardin de Paris", "Spectacle Concert", matted and framed 30 1/2" x 21", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret - "Jardin de Paris" Vintage PosterArtist: Jules Cheret Title: "Jardin de Paris" Vintage Poster Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ImpriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poster "Les jardins de Paris", illustrated map and plan of Paris with its parcs, gardens, monuments,The "Gardens of Paris" poster has the same proportions as a modern map but is illustrated, as were the antique maps, in the same way that the "portulans" of the sixteen century were.With precisely depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) - Exhibition poster - Jane Avril - Jardin de Paris,offset printing h cm 82,5x63,5 Normal signs of aging present.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "Jane Avril Jardin de Paris" Blindstamp Lower Right. Imp. Chaix. Measures 13" H x 9" W, frame measures 18-7/8" H x 15-7/8" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Jules Cheret JARDIN DE PARIS 1890Jardin de Paris - Fete de nuit Bal, 1890. French Art Nouveau lithograph theater poster in colors JARDIN DE PARIS by Jules Cheret. Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Linen backed. Printed signature loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Santana Joan Baez Paris Parc De Sceaux Concert Poster 1984Bob Dylan Santana Joan Baez Paris Parc De Sceaux Concert Poster 1984Upper left corner damage 21” x 16”See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris's (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] NightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] Night PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Dylan Concert PosterBob Dylan 1984 European Tour concert poster, Bob Dylan, Santana and Joan Baez, July 1, 1984, Parc De Sceaux, Paris, France, original printing, 21" (height) x 16" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Jane Avril, Jardin de Paris' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Jane Avril, Jardin de Paris' Lithograph 1898, printed signature lower left quadrant, blindstamp lower right margin, plate #110 pulled from 'Maitres de l'See Sold Price
Sold20211904-1954 Cinquantenaire Foire De Paris PosterSigned as part of the print Jean Carlu (1900-1997). Imprimerie Speciale De La Foire De Paris LL. (JDEV185)(JP) Property from an East Coast Landscape and Interior Designer's Collection 66" x 49 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED DAVID ADICKES "LES EMBARAS DE PARIS" POSTERSIGNED DAVID ADICKES "LES EMBARAS DE PARIS" POSTER. Height: 24 & 21 in. by Width: 18 & 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Jane Avril, Jardin de ParisThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron’s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec, 'Jane Avril Jardin De Paris'Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) Title: Jane Avril Jardin de Paris Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 50" x 36" French artist who observed and documenSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-DE-TOULOUISE-LAUTREC JANE AVRIL AT THE JARDIN DE PARIS PRINTHENRI-DE-TOULOUISE-LAUTREC JANE AVRIL AT THE JARDIN DE PARIS PRINT 24 X 36See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC LithographHENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Jane Avril Jardin de Paris’, ‘LAUTREC 93 Depot chez Kleinmann 8 Rue de la Victoire’, ‘Imp, chaix 20 Rue Bergere Paris’, remainder of iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Toulouse Lautrec Prints , "Listed French Artist"2 Toulouse Lautrec Prints , "Listed French Artist" , Jardin de Paris and Divan Japonais . Each one measures about 14" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Toulouse Lautrec Prints , "Listed French Artist"2 Toulouse Lautrec Prints , "Listed French Artist" , Jardin de Paris and Divan Japonais . Each one measures about 14" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Framed Botanical Lithographsfrom "Flora de Paris" from the book "Flora des Serres et Jardins de Paris" ca. 1834. Not examined out of frames. Slight toning, a few light foxing spots. Frame size: 22 3/4" high, 19 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZIG (Louis Gaudin 1882-1936) Casino de Paris Mistinguett PosterZIG (Louis Gaudin 1882-1936) Casino de Paris Mistinguett Poster. The Sight measures 35" x 15 1/2", and the Frame measures 51 1/2" x 31 3/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380